Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Jesse Lee Church

Lenten Book Study Registration

Welcome!  We are glad you are interested in joining a small group.  The fellowship and encouragement of others makes the journey more enjoyable and meaningful.

Each group meets virtually one hour a week for six weeks. Once registered, your small group leader will contact you with additional details, including Zoom link.

Created by:  Elizabeth Rabinowitz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Small Groups Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Sundays, 11AM-12PM

Meeting Dates: 2/21, 2/28, 3,7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28

Leaders: Fran Head & Carl Ullman 

02/21/2021
(Sun, 11:00am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  George Weaver
  Leah Mae Carlisle
  Tom Carlisle
  Teresa Looney
  Dale Silenok
  Fran Head
  Carl Ullman
  Jeffrey Doyle
  Peter Seirup
  Lynne Swanson

Mondays, 11AM-12PM

Meeting Dates: 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29

Leader: Deb Ahle 

02/22/2021
(Mon, 11:00am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  Kim Mitchell
  Maureen Beatty
  BG Brown
  Deb Ahle
  Sue Gillaugh
  Gloria Driscoll
  Jean Cole
  Jennifer Guszack
  Jane Zucker
  Meredith Anderson

Mondays, 7PM-8PM

Meeting Dates: 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 3/29

Leaders: Kathy Marchione & Jeff Vreeland 

02/22/2021
(Mon, 7:00pm - 8:00pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
  Catherine Hazlehurst
  Joan Forcheski
  Kathy Marchione
  Ellen Rossini
  Arlene Litt
  Jacob Litt
  jeffrey vreeland
  Helga Kremer

Tuesdays, 10AM-11AM

Meeting Dates: 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30

Leader: Sr. Pastor Bill Pfohl 

02/23/2021
(Tue, 10:00am - 11:00am)
(15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
  Mary Hoermann
  joan jannetti
  Lori Marks
  Ginny Vreeland
  Kevin Briody
  Lisa Chuma
  Carolyn Marble
  John Gillaugh
  Frances Head
  Bill Pfohl
  Sarah Miller
  Serge Karpow
  Keith Miller

Tuesdays, 7PM-8PM

Meeting Dates: 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30

Leader: Jenni Mason 

02/23/2021
(Tue, 7:00pm - 8:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  Jenni Mason
  Kathrine Pierson
  Shannon Cobb
  Kevin Fitzpatrick
  Leslie Haberlein
  Steve Haberlein
  John Ousey
  Debbie Perry
  Carol Spaulding
  Keri Cappiello

Tuesdays, 8PM-9PM

Meeting Dates: 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30

Leader: Claire Sigworth 

02/23/2021
(Tue, 8:00pm - 9:00pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
  Maria Castellucci
  Claire Sigworth
  MariaPia Seirup
  Lori Seibert
  Mary Aly (2)
  Steven Medearis

Wednesdays, 9:30AM-10:30AM

Meeting Dates: 2/17, 2/24, 3/3, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24

Leader: Emily Mills 

02/17/2021
(Wed, 9:30am - 10:30am)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
  Anne Uecker
  Julie Trevisani
  Trish Minskoff
  Kirsten Cerulli
  Kristyn Prial
  Erica Meier
  Emily Mills
  Jen Coakley

Wednesdays, 11AM-12PM

Meeting Dates: 2/17, 2/24, 3/3, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24

Leader: Nancy Brandon 

02/17/2021
(Wed, 11:00am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
  Eileen Dinnan
  Joanne Acquadro
  Kim Petruzzelli
  Jan Arnold
  Nancy Brandon
  Angie Dollins
  Renee Hyatt
  Ruth Van Den Nieuwenhuizen
  Annette Bonwetsch

Wednesdays, 7:30PM-8:30PM

Meeting Dates: 2/24, 3/3 3/10, 3/17, 3/24, 3/31

Leader: Lenore Schneider 

02/24/2021
(Wed, 7:30pm - 8:30pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  Lenore Schneider
  Hannah Mikesell
  Jenn Schneider
  Arlene + Kevin Ligos (2)
Thank you Lenore!
  Carol Bull
Looking forward, Lenore
  Diane Gibson
  Nichola Lauri
  Fred LaManna
  Elizabeth Rabinowitz

Thursdays, 7PM-8PM

Meeting Dates: 2/18, 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25

Leader: James von Kuhn Murray 

02/18/2021
(Thu, 7:00pm - 8:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  James von Kühn Murray
  Bonnie Kearns
  Phil Kearns
  Gail Pax
  Tom Pax
  Alfred Garrotto
  John Ward
  John Burns
  Cassie Pavain
  Colette Pavain

Thursdays, 8PM-9PM

Meeting Dates: 2/18, 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25

Leader: Nick Cappiello 

02/18/2021
(Thu, 8:00pm - 9:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  Brian Egge
  Nick Cappiello
If I can't get myself to sign up...yikes!
  Marc Rabinowitz
  Dale Brown
  Alan Lounsbury
  Robin Lounsbury
  Chris Anderson
Thanks, Nick!
  Felix Touchard
Mary may join but I wanted to secure my spot.
  Robert Mayette (2)

Fridays, 10AM-11AM

Meeting Dates: 2/19, 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 3/19, 3/26

Leaders: Carole Stathis & Ginny Vreeland 

02/19/2021
(Fri, 10:00am - 11:00am)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  Norma benjamin
  Melody Fritz
  Kay Ables
  Carole Stathis
  Grace Clewell
  Joan West
  Ginny Vreeland
  Susan Taylor
  Donna Rejeski
  Sharon Collins

Fridays, 2PM-3PM

Meeting Dates: 2/19, 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 3/19, 3/26

Leader: Ronda Lanzi 

02/19/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 3:00pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Ginny Konopka
  Ronda Lanzi
  Frances Head
  Susan Lear

Saturdays, 10AM-11AM

Meeting Dates: 2/20, 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27

Leader: Jenn Hankla 

02/20/2021
(Sat, 10:00am - 11:00am)
(10)

 
All slots filled
  Maryellen Hall
  Jennifer Hankla
  Duane Johnson
  Victoria Higley
  Amanda Higley
  Cindy Cherico
  Kris Johnson
  Melinda Prills
  Melanie England
  Jackie Monahan
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |