Robert Willis Field Day

2019 Willis Field Day

Hello!

It's Field Day time at Willis Elementary. This event is a student favorite and one that requires a high level of parent involvement.  The safety of the students is our highest priority, so we will need to ensure we have enough volunteers to run the events. 

Field Day will last approximately 4 hours.  We will have 2 shifts of volunteers to divide the time.  We will also request volunteers to help setup and we absolutely need volunteers to help with keeping the water full for all our water games.

Thank you for volunteering to make this a great memory for our Geckos!

If you have any questions, please reach out to me at [email protected].

Date: 05/17/2019 (Fri.)

Location: Willis Elementary

Created by:   Tara Merino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
6:30am - 8:30am  

Field Day Setup (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Kyle Knapp
Pia Speight
John Cronen
Georgia Osuch
8:45am - 10:45am  

Water Filling (4)

REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Marla Blood
Carolyn Hurwitz
Steve Lippincott
Pia Speight

Obstacle Course (K&1) (2)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
All slots filled
Agnes Nagy
Paola Valencia
Paola Valencia

Field 2(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Allison Birdsall

Field 4(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Ashley McIntyre

Field 5(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Karen Fiefia

Field 6(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Jen Burney

Field 7(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Jennifer Kayali

Tug of War (K&1) (2)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
All slots filled
Meghan Buchanan
Nicole Lynn

Field 9(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Melissa Summerlee

Field 10(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Rachel Marcus
Gary Marcus

Field 11(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Baily Pickett

Field 12(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Jennifer Danahy
Jen Danahy

Field 15(K & 1)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Jennifer Danahy
Ron Prue (Danahy Pop pop)

Field 17(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Jennifer Slattery

GaGa Pit (2&3) (2)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
All slots filled
Leah Kelly
Tia Laurie

Field 19(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Christine Rahman

Field 20(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Ken Quinn

Tug of War (2 &3) (2)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
All slots filled
Inigo Merino
Michelle Cross

Field 22(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Agusta Perkins Lmt

Field 23(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Adria Jensen

Field 24(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Victoria Eastman

Field 25(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
John Cronen

Field 26(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Tracy Graziano

Field 27(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Waraluck DeLong

Field 30(2 & 3)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Christina Foster

Plank Walking (4 & 5) (2)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
All slots filled
Tami Silver
Sky Galliano

Field 32(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Karyn Squitieri

Field 33(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Deepti Gadgil

Tug of War (4 & 5) (2)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
All slots filled
Courtney Burrell
Matt Martin

Field 35(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Ed Duff

Field 36(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Adriana Traver

Field 37(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Danielle Huffman

Field 38(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Stacey Kasch

Field 39(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Elizabeth Facciolla

Field 41(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Phillip Lawrence

Field 42(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
Michele Morgan

Field 45(4 & 5)

Shift 1_ Stations

 
deborah hossenlopp
8:45am - 12:45pm  

Ice Pop Station (2)

Full day Station

 
All slots filled
Phil & Becca Woods (2)

Ticket Counting (3)

Full day Station

 
All slots filled
Renee Eichelberger
Lotta Sibner
Marta Donato

Volunteer Food Helpers

Full day Station

 
Regina Foye
10:30am - 12:45pm  

Water Filling (4)

REQUIRED

 
All slots filled
Annemarie Medina
Robin Kornett
Bianca Reich
Jackie Caporaso

Obstacle Course (K&1) (2)

Shift 2_Stations

 
All slots filled
Agnes Nagy
Suzanne Kloss

Field 2(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Everin Brunetti
Daughter in KG - Thompson

Field 4(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Rachel Marcus
Debby Landes

Field 5(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Mirjana Spurnic

Field 6(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Pamela Azevedo

Field 7(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Josie Harbaugh

Tug of War (K&1) (2)

Shift 2_Stations

 
All slots filled
Jenna Scott
Kyle Scott

Field 9(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Emily Kaufman

Field 10(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Tara Robson
I can make it there by 10:45 because I work till 10:30.

Field 11(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Julia Stricker

Field 12(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
William Carson

Field 15(K & 1)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Jennifer Danahy
Ryan Danahy

Field 17(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Joe Brielmann

GaGa Pit (2&3) (2)

Shift 2_Stations

 
All slots filled
Tom Cross
Taylor Damone

Field 19(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 

Field 20(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Brooke Bianes

Tug of War (2 &3) (2)

Shift 2_Stations

 
All slots filled
Heather Lans
John Cronen

Field 22(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Agusta Perkins Lmt

Field 23(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Jamie Graziano

Field 24(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Scott Williamson

Field 25(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Laura Williamson

Field 26(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Christine Rahman

Field 27(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Kathleen Hasselmann
Kathleen Hasselmann

Field 30(2 & 3)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Dawn Wantuch

Plank Walking (4 & 5) (2)

Shift 2_Stations

 
All slots filled
Inigo Merino
Rick DeVictor

Field 32(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Martha Sullivan

Field 33(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
TJ Sullivan

Tug of War (4 & 5) (2)

Shift 2_Stations

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Hurwitz
Steve Lippincott

Field 35(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Heather Traeger

Field 36(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Jennifer Danahy
Jen Danahy

Field 37(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Jennifer Danahy
Ron Prue (Danahy Pop pop)

Field 38(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Melanie Lancaster

Field 39(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Elizabeth Facciolla

Field 41(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Mary Alcober

Field 42(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Julie Marra

Field 45(4 & 5)

Shift 2_Stations

 
Claire Moxcey
12:45pm - 2:45pm  

Clean Up (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kyle Knapp
Elizabeth Facciolla
I can only stay till 2pm.
Robin Kornett
Agusta Perkins Lmt
Jackie Caporaso
Regina Foye
Martha Sullivan
TJ Sullivan
Julia Stricker


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service