Lunch Program
ES Lunch Volunteers

ES Lunch Volunteers 2020

The Lunch Program is one of the biggest fundraisers the PTO at LNC conducts! It's such an easy way to raise money for our school AND get in your SERVE10 hours. Last school year, between the ES, MS, and HS, the lunch program earned more than $75,000.  These funds were distributed to the PTO, to teachers, to the Athletic Boosters, to the Band Boosters, and to various other school clubs and organizations that played a part in making the program a success.

There are 3 shift options. Lead Volunteer: 9:30-12:30, Volunteer: 10-12pm, and Volunteer: 10-12:30. We do ask that you are available the entire shift. 

**Please report to the front office at on your designated day to serve and sign-in at the front desk. 

What if I can't make it? Please log into SignUp Genius and remove your name. Please email Stephanie Francione ([email protected]) if you are removing your name within the week. Please do not post on Schoology to cancel.

If you need to cancel the day before, or the morning of your committed day:

**** Please email or text Stephanie Francione****  

[email protected]  718-564-0553

Thank you for volunteering to make the lunch program successful!!!

~ Nikki Lowe and Stephanie Francione (PTO Lunch Committee)

 

 

 

Created by:   Lake Norman Charter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
02/18/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Susan Fried

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Paola Acosta (2)

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
02/19/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Newsome
Jodi Betts
Jodi Betts

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Beth McAuley
02/20/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Patricia Farmartino
Patricia Farmartino

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Steven Nadolny
Milena nadolny
Anna Jung

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Lowe
Jessie Dennis
02/21/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jackie Woody

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Steven Nadolny
Milena nadolny
Gray Morris

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Newsome
Olga Zapata
02/24/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jelissa Deese
Aniyah Wallace
Melissa Marin

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
02/25/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Farmartino
Patricia Farmartino
Kathleen Goff
Kathleen Goff

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Loreta Juknevicius
See you girls ;)
02/26/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Anna Jung

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Schmitt
Jenny Short

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julane Moore
Nikki Lowe
02/27/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Carey Buffington
Steven Nadolny
Milena Nadolny

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Connie Evans
Alexander Singletary
02/28/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Woody
Camerone Carter

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Steven Nadolny
Milena Nadolny
03/02/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Xu
Ted Zhang
Chacora Shade

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/03/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Newsome
Beth Bechhold

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Mary Bilbrough
03/04/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Farmartino
Michael Yu
Jonathan Yu Kathryn Huang Aaron Wang

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Sarah Varnado
03/05/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Yu
Kathryn Huang Jonathan Yu Aaron Wang
Steven Nadolny

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/06/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jackie Woody

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Bilbrough
Gray Morris

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Singletary
Gavin Singletary
Monica Singletary
Gavin Singletary
03/09/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
03/10/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Newsome
Anna Jung

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Marin
Danielle Sain

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Julane Moore
03/12/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Varnado
Steven Nadolny

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Mark Jones
Wyatt Jones
03/13/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jackie Woody

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gray Morris
Anitha Sankaralingam
Anitha Sankaralingam

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Anne Newsome
Anne Newsome
03/17/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Farmartino
Arpit Shah

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Anna Jung
03/18/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Helms
Stacy Schmitt

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/19/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Goff
Phil or Kathleen Goff
Steven Nadolny

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
03/20/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jackie Woody

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Newsome
Anne Newsome
Gray Morris

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/23/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jelissa Deese
Aniyah Wallace

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jodi Betts
Jodi Betts

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/24/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Newsome
Beth McAuley

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/25/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jamila Lindsay

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
03/26/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Nadolny

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
03/27/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jackie Woody

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gray Morris
Anitha Sankaralingam
Anitha Sankaralingam

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Jalisia Davis
03/30/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Goff
Phil or Kathleen Goff

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
03/31/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Danielle Sain

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindy Newsome

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/01/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacy Schmitt

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/02/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Patricia C Farmartino Farmartino
Patricia Farmartino

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Jalisia Davis
Calvin Davis
04/03/2020 (Fri.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jackie Woody

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Good
Anne Newsome

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
04/06/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jelissa Deese

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Jodi Betts
Jodi Betts
04/07/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Jung

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/08/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
04/09/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anitha Sankaralingam
Anitha Sankaralingam

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Mark Jones
Wyatt Jones
04/20/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jelissa Deese

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Beth McAuley

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
Nikki Lowe
04/22/2020 (Wed.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Jamila Lindsay

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Newsome
Yun Kim

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 
Stephanie Francione

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jelissa Deese
Aniyah Wallace

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.)  

Lead Volunteer (9:30am- 12:30pm)

 

Volunteer (10am-12:30pm) (2)

 

Volunteer Short Shift (10am-12pm)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info