Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Theodore Picnic/Fall Festival

Fall Festival 2021

Kitchen and Dining Hall workers must wear hats or have hair pulled back. 

Middle School Helpers are allowed for specific positions. 

If you have already spoken to an officer or the head of your stand, you DO NOT need to sign up using this website.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Created by:   St. Theodore Picnic
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Jobs Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Dish Night (Wednesday)

4 slots require heavy lifting

09/15/2021 (Wed) Picnic grounds 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mary Janowski (2)
Gary and Mary Janowski
Becky Buechler
Dawn Juengst
Tammy Schulz
Jahn Schulz
Brooke Boyer
Beth Lemp

Parking Lot Set Up

09/15/2021 (Wed) Picnic Grounds 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Angela (2) Wacker (2)
Gary Wahle
Brad Burns
Lauren Schumacher (2)

Carry Out

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Nancy Wilmes (2)
Gary & Nancy Wilmes
Kathy Kersting (2)
Kathy & John Kersting
Kevin Buechler (2)
Kevin and Ben
Mary Enloe (2)
Chris and MaryEnloe
1:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Kara Wortmann
Rita Wortmann
Jen & Jamie Wilmes (2)
Elizabeth Burns
Brad Burns
Terri Riis-Christensen
Mary Janowski
Mary Janowski
4:30pm - 7:30pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Tony and Juli Rothermich (2)
Gina And Tom Leffelman (2)
Patti Ballmann
Dale Ballmann
Matt Hoven

Drive Thru

2 will be food runners

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Daniel (2)
Terry and Tiffany Daniel
Beth Reinhard (2)
Beth and Kevin
Shawn Smith
Tara Dykstra
jim simon
Carmen Roettger
Margie Vandeven (2)
1:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Mary Siemen (2)
Heather Smith
Chuck Watts
Chuck Watts
Sarah Bogart
Chris Herman
Kate Eise (3)
Matt, Kate, Jack,Teddy
4:30pm - 7:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Matt Eusterbrock
Bridget Card
Julie Gittemeier
Tara Dykstra
Miranda Ramshaw
Haylee Hercules
Kerstin Rozier
Kerstin Rozier
Samantha Rogers
Alicia Larkin
Caroline Wilmes

Turkey

Requires Heavy Lifting

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jason Orf
Jason Eisenbath
Paul Niggemeier
Jared Krueger
12:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bart Hercules
Kevin Armour
Tom Bell
Jack Wagner
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
Clean up Crew 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Potatoes & Gravy

1 slot requires heavy lifting

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Karen Molitor
Amber Crawford
Stephanie Gram
Jami Hines
Jami Hines
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Karen Molitor
Heather Pruitt
Kristine Molitor
Jeff And Danielle Peters (2)
Jeff and danielle peters
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Miranda Ramshaw
Julie Gittemeier
Mary Margaret Butler
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Suzy And Chris Brennan (5)
Brennan Family
Clean Up Crew 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  

Sauerkraut & Dressing

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Terri Riis-Christensen
Ed Fleming
Deborah Gervais
Kimberly Brink (2)
Kim and Ethan Brink
12:30pm - 2:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Betty Schalk
Rob Keune (2)
Katie Grau
2:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Mary Atchisson
Kristen Nelson
Liz Cornett
Melissa Wolf
Ashley Thies
4:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Shannon Masanque
Lauren Moore

Green Beans

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Crystal Klaas
Chris Wamhoff
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shiloh Willenberg
Andrew Willenberg
Denise Wilmes
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maria Fister
Maria
Suzie Horn
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan McQuoid
Laura Sitzmann

Cut and package pie

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Amy Walter
Laura Shucart
Jan Martell
Tracy Boehmer
Jessica Smith
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Pam Farrell
Steph Smith
Candice Heitman
Kayla Henke
Shiloh Willenberg
Shiloh Willenberg
Michelle Stille
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Leanne Johns (2)
Craig & Leanne
Stephanie Samsel (2)
Stephanie and Anthony Samsel
Jessica Saddler
Clean Up Crew 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  

Package Applesauce

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
AJ Simon
Lisa Simon
Jeanne and Shelby Orf (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sharyl Hakenewerth
Susan & Emily Scott (2)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Alicia Perry (2)
Emily Lauritzen (2)
Emily and Nathan
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
JOANN WILMES
Kim Koester

Iced tea and coffee

1 to prepare & 1 to fill

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tiffany Daniel (2)
Charles and Linda Donaldson
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hayden & Rylee Scorfina
Karen Zigler
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Dressing

09/19/2021 (Sun) School Cafeteria 
7:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Teri Forbeck
Dave Forbeck
Rachel Forbeck
Ron Menne
Kathy Menne
11:00am - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
John & Julie Peine (2)
Rich & Lori Aubuchon
Janet Kelly
Michelle Brinker
School Cafeteria Clean Up Crew 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Heisserer Family (5)

Cutting bread

sit down job

09/19/2021 (Sun) School Cafeteria 
7:00am - 11:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Dale Ballmann
Eileen Brennan
Georgette McGuire
Diane Heppermann
Pam Farrell
Judy Havrilka
Jean Feldewerth
Teri (Sheri Juergensmeyer) Forbeck

Dressing Delivery

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:00am - 2:00pm   
Amy Walter
I'm signed up for cutting pie from 10-12 but see that no one as signed up for dressing delivery. I'd be more than happy to switch if needed.
2:00pm - 6:00pm   

Kitchen Help

All slots require heavy lifting

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
9:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wamhoff
Andy Schalk
Ted Wilmes
12:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Wessel
Mary Janowski
Gary Janowski
3:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
Clean Up Crew 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  

Kitchen Floater

2 can be 6th grade and up

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Lucy Smith
Avery Heitman
Shiloh Willenberg (2)
Steve & Matthew Willenberg
2:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Maria Fister
Owen
Christina Norman (2)
Christina and Isabelle
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Tommy Atchisson

Dish Washing

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Margaret Gnade
Clean Up Crew 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  

Dining Hall Help

Seat guests

09/19/2021 (Sun) Dining Hall 
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tina Bruns
Torey Stille
Torey Stille
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  

Tables

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:45am - 12:30pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Tina Menne
Nicole Robinson
Katie Sachs
Katie Sachs
Ellen Basse
Libby Wilmes
Libby Wilmes
12:15pm - 2:45pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Hemmer (2)
Audrey and Abi Hemmer
Melissa Riley (2)
Melissa and Kevin Riley
Sonja Chadbourne
Sonja
2:30pm - 5:00pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Maria Fister
Ella
Joanne Prize
Emily Prize
Tiffany Daniel
Isabella Daniel
4:45pm - 6:30pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Nancy Wilmes
Nancy Wilmes
Terri Riis-Christensen
Clean Up Crew 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  

Bussing tables

6th grade & up

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Noah Brinker
Noah Brinker
Danielle Peters
Jeffrey Peters
Julie Mullenschlader
Elijah Mullenschlader
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rachel Martin (3)
Annabelle, Wesley and Olivia
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ashley Jones (2)
Lucy Prather
Jerilyn (Reanna) Reilly
Clean Up Crew 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  

Waste Management

Heavy lifting-8th grade & up

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Torey Stille
Lucas Stille, Levi Stille
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Jackson Caros
Spencer Caros
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Jackson Caros
Spencer Caros
Clean Up Crew 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Travis Linsman
Matthew Maxwell
Deena Linsman

Ladies' Restroom

Must be female

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 6:30pm   

Men's Restroom

Must be male

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
2:30pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
Evan Rogers

Parking Lots

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Adam Sullivan
Chuck Harris
Gary Wahle
Justin Blattel
Jesse Hines
Torey Stille (3)
James Stille, Lane Stille, Lincoln Stille
1:00pm - 3:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Amy Routh
Justin Routh
Jerry Larkin
Sonja Chadbourne
Eric
3:30pm - 5:30pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Jessie Schwent (2)
Eric Cornett

Golf Carts

Must be an adult

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Bross
David Loeffler
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Becker
Frank Eck
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Cook
Jack Wagner
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Molly Eggelston
Eric Eggelston

Announcements

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Neal Butler
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
John Matlick
4:00pm - 7:00pm   

Bottle Stand Game

1+ adult per time slot

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Aimee Dennis (2)
Aimee and Abbi Dennis
Katie Thompson
Dana Niederer
Heidi Niederer worker
1:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nicole Robinson (2)
Nicole and Spencer Robinson
Sophia Mutert
Evie Bampton
4:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessica Eusterbrock (4)
Eusterbrock Family

Cake Walk Game

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nicole Sullivan
William & Mary Beth Faust (2)
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Monday (2)
Lisa and Olivia Monday
Jerilyn Reilly
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cecilia Maxwell
Josh Thompson

Duck Pond

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kirsten & Alex Fenger (2)
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lauren Schumacher
Cristyn Perkins (2)
Sydney & Connor Perkins
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  

Plinko Game

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Erica Niederhelm
Brian Niederhelm
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kelly Kersting (3)
Kelly, Drew and Ben
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Mackey (3)
Schollmeyer family

Wheel of Fun Game

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Wunnenberg Family
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laura Sitzmann (2)
Bret & Laura
Nicole Hudson Chrun
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Gene Kohler
Chris Saddler

Middle School Helpers

TBA where needed

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Oliver Peters
Melissa Hakenwerth (2)
Mia and Mckyala Farace
Melissa Hakenwerth
Gabby Clohessey -6th grade
Melissa Clohessy
Gabby Clohessy
Melissa Hirschbuehler (2)
Landon and Stella Hirschbuehler
Savannah Hoffman
1:00pm - 3:00pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Noah Brinker
Cristyn Perkins (2)
Daniel & Luke Perkins
Sonja Chadbourne (2)
John & Max
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Cecilia Maxwell
Leah Perry
Mia Lauritzen

Quilt Stand

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Pam Heppermann
Diane Sachs
Cindy Hrdina
Therese Rainey

Lunch Stand

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
10:30am - 7:30pm (19)  
All slots filled
Mary Rosen
Sheila Diepenbrock
Kelly Arnold
Vern & Joyce Bromley (2)
John & Monica Niederer (2)
Rachel Martin (2)
Sophia Martin
Haley & Brad Hunsel (2)
Jamie & Dana Niederer (4)
Jonathan & Chloe
Annie Bruno
John LeDoux
Jeff Blechle
Brian Hemmer

Country Store

09/19/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 3:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Bill & Jeanne Hutson (2)
Joe & Rachel Hutson (2)
Taylor & Alex Hutson (2)
Pat Sachs
Kelsey Hutson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |