SJR 5K 2019

SJR 5K 2019

this includes all marshalls for 2019 5k

the job will provide a directions to runners and assure  safety for all 

Date: 05/10/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm EDT

Location: St Roberts Bellarmine

Created by:   robert williamson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Rodgers and Martindale

straight (also kids 1k)

 
Sue Macrone

Rodgers and Palomino

left

 
Mike Speranza

Palomino and Greyhorse

straight

 
Andrew Lyons

Palomino and Blackhorse

right

 
Janet Shepherd

Blackhorse and Pinto

right

 
Stephanie Fiorino

Pinto and Greyhorse

left

 
Bill Stefanik
Stefanik

Greyhorse and Blackhorse

left

 
Diana McDonnell

Blackhorse and Foal

right

 
Diana McDonnell

Foal and Dapple 1

straight

 
Kelly Hartranft
Dan Hartranft

Foal and Dapple 2

left

 
Kelly Hartranft
Collin Hartranft

Dapple and Appaloosa

right

 
Bob Williamson
Anthony Tulio

Appaloosa and Fallabella

straight for run , right for walk

 
Jeremy Palo

Fallabella trail head

walk -- straight onto path

 
Kassandra Palo

Barlcay trail

Walkers stay on trail

 

Barclay trail at Palomino to Mustang

Walkers straight

 
Christine Ferello

Appaloosa and Connemara

straight

 
Terry Funk
Terry Funk

Appaloosa and Hackney

straight

 
Maureen Peddicord

Appaloosa and Gotland

straight

 
Terry Funk
Al Funk

Appaloosa and Gelding

straight

 
Diane Felock

Appaloosa and Surrey

right

 
Nick Speranzah

Surrey and Mare

right

 
doug schaeffer
D Schaeffer (with water stop)

Mare and Roan

left

 
doug schaeffer
D Schaeffer (with water stop)

Roan and Palomino

right

 
Chris Moritz

Palomino and Carriage

left

 
Kathleen Sigda

Carriage and Saddle

straight

 
kim george
Kim George

Carriage and Stallion

straight

 
Jesse Brookreson

Carriage and Stirrup

stright

 
Molly Brookreson

Carriage and Bridle

Stright

 
Suzanne Sorge

Carriage and Mustang

Stright

 
Heather Conner-Garofalo

Carriage at Church Driveway

Left

 
Barbara Kaltneckar

In Front of School

Right

 
Amy Dixon

Race Check in 9am-12pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather+Bella Garofalo

Race Check in 12pm-3pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Funk
Terry Funk

Race Check in - 3pm-6pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Mealia

Event DJ

 

Water Stop at 1 mile mark (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Stefanik
Stefanik
Christine Ferello

Water Stop at 2 mile mark (2)

 

Water Table at school - 6pm-8pm (2)

 

Pizza Table at school - 6pm-8pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katy Yoos

Snack table at school - 6pm-8pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Durkin
Celine Byrne

Bike Lead For race

 
Woody Woodruff

Bike Tail for race

 
robert williamson

Helping Hands 3pm-6pm (4)

Helping where needed

 

Helping Hands 6pm-9pm (4)

Helping where needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ginny Davis

Clean Up Hands 9pm-10pm (5)

Clean up after event

 
2 of 5 slots filled
robert williamson
Sue Mazzarella


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service