Youth Ministry

VBS 2019 Miraculous Mission Crew

We are in need of teen and adult crew members to help our astronauts navigate all the activities throughout the week of VBS.

If you are signing up as an ADULT or COLLEGE AGE look for the slots reserved for you in each area. They are marked "adult".

If you signing up as a 7th -12th grader (next year's grade), look for the slots marked for "helper".

Location: Mount Olive Lutheran Church

Created by:   Mount Olive Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

Earth (White) Pre-K & K HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Broehm
Nora Unruh

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Broehm
Nora Unruh

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Broehm
Nora Unruh

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Broehm
Nora Unruh

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Broehm
Nora Unruh

Sun (Black) Pre-K & K HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
MacyJean Cain
Anna Nason

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
MacyJean Cain
Anna Nason

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
MacyJean Cain
Anna Nason

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
MacyJean Cain
Anna Nason

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
MacyJean Cain
Anna Nason

Moon (Silver) Pre-K & K HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ava Enter
Kaylee Nelson

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ava Enter
Kaylee Nelson

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ava Enter
Audra Zanto

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ava Enter
Kaylee Nelson

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ava Enter
Kaylee Nelson

Venus (Pink) Grades 1-6 HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Waurio

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Waurio

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Waurio

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Waurio

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Waurio

Saturn (Purple) Grades 1-6 HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Slominsky
Erin Slominsky
Lilly Drephal

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Slominsky
Erin Slominsky
Lilly Drephal

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Slominsky
Erin Slominsky
Lilly Drephal

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Slominsky
Erin Slominsky
Lilly Drephal

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Slominsky
Erin Slominsky
Lilly Drephal

Jupiter (Green) Grades 1-6 HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erick Nason
Noah Schuff

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erick Nason
Noah Schuff

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erick Nason
Noah Schuff

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erick Nason
Noah Schuff

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Erick Nason
Noah Schuff

Mercury (Yellow) Grades 1-6 HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mae Kaczmarek

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mae Kaczmarek

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mae Kaczmarek

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mae Kaczmarek

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mae Kaczmarek

Mars (Red) Grades 1-6 HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Ott
Natalie Ott

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Ott
Natalie Ott

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Ott
Natalie Ott

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Ott
Natalie Ott

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Ott
Natalie Ott

Neptune (Bright Blue) Grades 1-6 HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Photographer

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Bree Plach

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Bree Plach

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Bree Plach

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Bree Plach

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Bree Plach

Babysitting (0-3 year olds) HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Schuff
Rebecca Nussbaum

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Schuff
Rebecca Nussbaum

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Schuff
Rebecca Nussbaum

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Schuff
Rebecca Nussbaum

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Schuff
Rebecca Nussbaum

Games HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Berge
Carsen Rindt
Blake Retzlaff
Jody And Cara Thelen
Jacob Schumacher

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Berge
Carsen Rindt
Blake Retzlaff
Jody And Cara Thelen
Jacob Schumacher

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Berge
Carsen Rindt
Blake Retzlaff
Jody And Cara Thelen
Jacob Schumacher

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Berge
Carsen Rindt
Blake Retzlaff
Jody And Cara Thelen
Jacob Schumacher

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(5)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Berge
Carsen Rindt
Blake Retzlaff
Jody And Cara Thelen
Jacob Schumacher

Bible Story HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Music HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Meghan Maas

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Meghan Maas

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Meghan Maas

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Meghan Maas

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Meghan Maas

Snacks HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Amy Cain
Ethan Cain

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Amy Cain
Ethan Cain

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Amy Cain
Ethan Cain

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Amy Cain
Ethan Cain

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Amy Cain
Ethan Cain

Crafts HELPER

Grades 7-12 (next year)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linnea Waurio
Audra Zanto

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linnea Waurio
Audra Zanto

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linnea Waurio

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linnea Waurio
Audra Zanto

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linnea Waurio
Audra Zanto

Earth (White) Pre-K & K ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Michelle Rindt

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Michelle Rindt

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Michelle Rindt

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Michelle Rindt

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Michelle Rindt

Sun (Black) Pre-K & K ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Moon (Silver) Pre-K & K ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Jessica Enter

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Jessica Enter

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Jessica Enter

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Jessica Enter

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Jessica Enter

(Venus (Pink) Grades 1-6 ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Saturn (Purple) Grades 1-6 ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Jupiter (Green) Grades 1-6 ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Mercury (Yellow) Grades 1-6 ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Mars (Red) Grades 1-6 ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Neptune (Bright Blue) Grades 1-6) ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Babysitting Lead (0-3 year olds) ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Crafts Lead ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

Games Lead ADULT

College Age or Adult

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/25/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/26/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/27/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 

06/28/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service