Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mount Olive Ushers

Mount Olive Usher Sign Up 2022

Please review the available slots below and click in the sign up box for each service for which you wish to sign up, then select the submit button at the bottom. Then your information screen will come up; please enter your phone number and e-mail. You will recieve an e-mail confirming your sign up.

The e-mail has a box on it to change your sign up, if it would become necessary.  Please call Brian Kirchner if you need help. 920-284-0285 ( between 7 - 9 PM if possible )

Thank you! 

Created by:   Mount Olive Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
01/01/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
Mark Kobin
David Kolander
01/02/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Tim Roestel
Joshua Lecker
Jeff Retzlaff
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Eric McKown
Brian Kirchner
Corey Zoromski
01/03/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
01/08/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
William Harold
Mark Kobin
01/09/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Tim Roestel
Jeff Retzlaff
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Eric McKown
Mike Kesting
Corey Zoromski
01/10/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
01/15/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
William Harold
Mark Kobin
01/16/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Tim Roestel
Joshua Lecker
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michael Keller
Eric McKown
Corey Zoromski
01/17/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
01/22/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
William Harold
Mark Kobin
David Kolander
01/23/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Joshua Lecker
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Keller
Eric McKown
01/24/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
01/29/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
William Harold
Mark Kobin
David Kolander
01/30/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Tim Roestel
Joshua Lecker
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Eric McKown
Brian Kirchner
Corey Zoromski
01/31/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
02/05/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
Christopher Reichelt
Christopher Reichelt
Ed Stern
02/06/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich
Timothy Roestel
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brandon Vanderhoff
Blake Vanderhoff
David Gauvin
02/07/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
02/12/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
Christopher Reichelt
Christopher Reichelt
Ed Stern
02/13/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
David Gauvin
Malachi Enter
02/14/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
02/19/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
Christopher Reichelt
Christopher Reichelt
02/20/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
David Gauvin
Malachi Enter
02/21/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
02/26/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
Christopher Reichelt
Christopher Reichelt
Ed Stern
02/27/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Hayden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
David Gauvin
Malachi Enter
02/28/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
03/02/2022 (Wed.) Lent Week 1 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Lent Week 1 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gary Manske
richard mueller
03/05/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Jerry Greve

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Koch
Jacob Koch
1st time user; 8th grade
03/06/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joshua Lecker
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Glen Vick
Mike Kesting
Scott Rademacher
03/07/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
Ben Haupt
Benjamin can join me
03/09/2022 (Wed.) Lent Week 2 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Lent Week 2 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Zanto

ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Gary Manske
Tony Hess
David Gauvin Gauvin
03/12/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Jerry Greve

Ushers (4)

 
03/13/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Richard Mueller
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Glen Vick
Mike Kesting
Scott Rademacher
03/14/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
03/16/2022 (Wed.) Lent Week 3 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:10am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Lent Week 3 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Zanto

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gary Manske
Eric McKown McKown
03/19/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Jerry Greve

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Koch
Jacob Koch
03/20/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Richard Mueller
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Glen Vick
Mike Kesting
Scott Rademacher
03/21/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
Ben Haupt
Benjamin can join me
03/23/2022 (Wed.) Lent Week 4 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Lent Week 4 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Zanto

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony Hess
Gary Manske
David Gauvin Gauvin
03/26/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Jerry Greve

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Koch
Jacob Koch
03/27/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joshua Lecker
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Hayden

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael Keller
Glen Vick
Mike Kesting
Scott Rademacher
03/28/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
Ben Haupt
Benjamin can join me
03/30/2022 (Wed.) Lent Week 5 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Lent Week 5 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Zanto

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gary Manske
Eric McKown McKown
David Gauvin Gauvin
04/02/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
04/03/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Roestel
Jim Van Dyke
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
Aaron Sass
Malachi Enter
04/04/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
04/06/2022 (Wed.) Lent Week 6 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Lent Week 6 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Gary Manske
Eric McKown McKown
David Gauvin Gauvin
Jim Van Dyke
04/09/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
04/10/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Roestel
Jim Van Dyke
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
Aaron Sass
Malachi Enter
04/11/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
04/14/2022 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday Morning Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Allan Vetting
Maundy Thursday Evening Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gary Manske
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Mueller Mueller
04/15/2022 (Fri.) Good Friday 5 PM Service  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Gary Manske
Richard Mueller Mueller
Good Friday 7 PM Service  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mark Matz
David Gauvin Gauvin
Jeff Schultz
04/17/2022 (Sun.) Easter Sunrise Service  6:30am - 7:30am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Mark Toll
Mark Arnold
Easter Sunday Service 2  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tim Roestel
Allan Vetting
Mark Matz
Easter Sunday Service 3  9:30am - 10:30am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Malachi Enter
Jesse Vander Heyden
Glen Vick Vick
Easter Morning Service 4  11:00am - 12:00am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
Aaron Sass
04/23/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
04/24/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tim Roestel
Richard Mueller Mueller
Jim Van Dyke
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
Aaron Sass
Malachi Enter
04/25/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
04/30/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
05/01/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich Wunderlich
Mark Arnold
Tom Ermers
Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff
train Tony Hess as captain

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
05/02/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
05/07/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Christopher Reichelt
Christopher Reichelt

Ushers (4)

 
05/08/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich Wunderlich
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff
train Tony Hess as captain

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony Hess
train as captain
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
05/09/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
05/14/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
05/15/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich Wunderlich
Mark Schmidt
Mark Arnold
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff
train Tony Hess as captain

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony Hess
train as captain
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
05/16/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
05/21/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Christopher Reichelt
Christopher Reichelt

Ushers (4)

 
05/22/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich Wunderlich
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff
train Tony Hess as captain

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony Hess
train as captain
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
05/23/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
05/26/2022 (Thu.) Graduation and Ascension Day Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captains (2)

 

Ushers (5)

 
05/28/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Christopher Reichelt

Ushers (4)

 
05/29/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Richard Wunderlich Wunderlich
Mark Schmidt
Sunday Late Service - START SUMMER SCHEDULE  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoff
train Tony Hess as captain

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tony Hess
train as captain
Brandon Vanderhoof
Blake Vanderhoff
05/30/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
06/04/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
06/05/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Tollefson
Jerry Evansen
Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Scott Rademacher
Aaron Sass
06/06/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
06/11/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
06/12/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Tollefson
Jerry Evansen
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Rademacher
Aaron Sass
Eric McKown
Sean Schuff
06/13/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
06/18/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
06/19/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Tollefson
Jerry Evansen
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Darion Schroeder
Eric McKown
06/20/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
06/25/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
06/26/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jeff Schultz

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Tollefson
Jerry Evansen
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Darion Schroeder
Aaron Sass
06/27/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
07/02/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
07/03/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jeff Schultz

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Kesting
07/04/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
07/09/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
07/10/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jeff Schultz

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Kesting
07/11/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
07/16/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
07/17/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jeff Schultz

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Kesting
07/18/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
07/23/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
07/24/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jeff Schultz

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Kesting
07/25/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
07/30/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Hyne
07/31/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jeff Schultz

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Kesting
08/01/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
08/06/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
08/07/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Rademacher
08/08/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
08/13/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
08/14/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Rademacher
08/15/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
08/20/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
08/21/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Rademacher
08/22/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
08/27/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
08/28/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Dale Flunker

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Rademacher
08/29/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
09/03/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
09/04/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Bryan Thede

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Josh Lecker
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
09/05/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
09/10/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
09/11/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Bryan Thede

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Josh Lecker
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Glen Vick
09/12/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
09/17/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
09/18/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Bryan Thede

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Josh Lecker
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Glen Vick
09/19/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
09/24/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
09/25/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Bryan Thede

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Josh Lecker
Mark Matz
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Glen Vick
09/26/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
10/01/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
10/02/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Ross Prochnow
Carl Wenzel
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
10/03/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
10/08/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
10/09/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Ross Prochnow
Carl Wenzel
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
10/10/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Roger VandenLangenberg
Bruce Thede
10/15/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
10/16/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Ross Prochnow
Carl Wenzel
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
10/17/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
10/22/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
10/23/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Ross Prochnow
Carl Wenzel
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
10/24/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
10/29/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
10/30/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Glen Lueddecke
Ross Prochnow
Carl Wenzel
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
10/31/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Thede
Roger VandenLangenberg
11/05/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
11/06/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tony Hess

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Ermers
Scott Rademacher
11/07/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
11/12/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
11/13/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tony Hess

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Ermers
Scott Rademacher
11/14/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
11/19/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
11/20/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tony Hess

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Ermers
Scott Rademacher
11/21/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
11/23/2022 (Wed.) Thanksgiving Eve Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
11/24/2022 (Thu.) Thanksgiving Day Service  9:00am - 10:00am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
11/26/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Keith Wundrow
11/27/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Gulbransen
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tony Hess

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Ermers
Scott Rademacher
11/28/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ken Jaeger
Victor Bode
11/30/2022 (Wed.) Advent - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Advent - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Gary Manske
12/03/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
12/04/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
12/05/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
12/07/2022 (Wed.) Advent 1 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Advent 1 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Hess

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Gary Manske
12/10/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
12/11/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
12/12/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
12/14/2022 (Wed.) Advent 2 - 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Al Vetting
Advent 2 - 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Zanto

ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Glen Lueddecke
Gary Manske
12/17/2022 (Sat.) Saturday Night service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Todd Lettau

Ushers (4)

 
12/18/2022 (Sun.) Sunday Early Service  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (4)

 
Sunday Late Service  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (4)

 
12/19/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
12/23/2022 (Fri.) Fox Valley Lutheran High School Auditorium   

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
12/24/2022 (Sat.) Christmas Eve 10 AM Service  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ross Prochnow
Christmas Eve 2 PM Service  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
Christmas Eve 4 PM Service  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
Christmas Eve 6 PM Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
12/25/2022 (Sun.) Christmas Day Service  9:00am - 10:00am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gary Manske
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
12/26/2022 (Mon.) Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
John Hoh

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Collins
Bob Luedtke
12/31/2022 (Sat.) New Year's Eve Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gary Manske
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |