Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mount Olive Ushers

Mount Olive Usher Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Mount Olive Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/04/2020 (Sat.) Month of January Saturday Night Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Chris Reichelt
Ed Stern
David Kolander
Todd Lettau
01/05/2020 (Sun.) Month of January Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (5)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Paul Kolell
Caleb Kolell
Jim Van Dyke
David Kempen
Month of January Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Carl Van Grinsven
Corey Zoromski
Aaron Sass
Mike Strelow
01/06/2020 (Mon.) Month of January Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
02/01/2020 (Sat.) Month of February Saturday Night Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Michael Evers

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Dale Schmidt
Harold Luther
.Ronald .Zahn
02/02/2020 (Sun.) Month of February Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Stephen Hetzner
Looking to be a sub for next year
Carl Wenzel
Signed up for the month
Mark Schmidt
Month of February Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoof

Ushers (5)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Vanderhoof
Jesse Vander Heyden
Chad Krowas
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
02/03/2020 (Mon.) Month of February Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
02/26/2020 (Wed.) Lent Week 1 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dale Schmidt
Lent Week 1 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
03/04/2020 (Wed.) Lent Week 2 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Fred C. Strey
Fred C. Strey

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ed Stern
Lent Week 2 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tony Zanto

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
Mark Matz
Mark Schmidt
03/07/2020 (Sat.) Month of March Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
ross prochnow
Mike Hyne
03/08/2020 (Sun.) Month of March Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jeff Schultz
Glen Lueddecke
Jim Knoll
Month of March Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Carl Van Grinsven
Darion Schroeder
David Gauvin
David Sievert
03/09/2020 (Mon.) Month of March Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
03/11/2020 (Wed.) Lent Week 3 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:10am  

Captain

 
Fred C. Strey
Fred C. Strey

Ushers (5)

 
Lent Week 3 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
03/18/2020 (Wed.) Lent Week 4 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ed Stern
Lent Week 4 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
03/25/2020 (Wed.) Lent Week 5 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dale Schmidt
Lent Week 5 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
Mark Matz
Mark Schmidt
04/01/2020 (Wed.) Lent Week 6 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ed Stern
Lent Week 6 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
04/04/2020 (Sat.) Month of April Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Gary Gauerke
David Kolander
04/05/2020 (Sun.) Month of April Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
mark tollefson
Mark Matz
Month of April Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
David Gauvin
04/06/2020 (Mon.) Month of April Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
04/10/2020 (Fri.) Good Friday 5 PM Service Sign Up  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mark Schroeder
Darion Schroeder
Gary Manske
Good Friday 7 PM Service Sign Up  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.) Easter Sunrise Service Sign Up  6:30am - 7:30am  

Captain

 
Mark Arnold

Ushers (5)

 
Easter Sunday 8:30 AM Service Sign Up  8:30am - 9:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
Easter Sunday 10:30 Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
04/25/2020 (Sat.) Confirmation Day Sign Up  9:00am - 10:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
05/02/2020 (Sat.) Month of May Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Harold Luther
.Ronald .Zahn
Keith Wundrow
05/03/2020 (Sun.) Month of May Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mark Schmidt
Month of May Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jay Vanderhoof

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Anthony Hess
Brandon Vanderhoof
David Gauvin
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Month of May Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
05/21/2020 (Thu.) Graduation and Ascension Day Sign Up   

Captains (2)

 

Ushers (5)

 
06/06/2020 (Sat.) Month of June Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
06/07/2020 (Sun.) Month of June Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
Month of June Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Aaron Sass
David Gauvin
Tony Zanto
06/08/2020 (Mon.) Month of June Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Randy Kreuscher
07/04/2020 (Sat.) Month of July Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
07/05/2020 (Sun.) Month of July Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mark Matz
Month of July Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mark Schroeder
Darion Schroeder
Michael Kesting
All month
David Gauvin
07/06/2020 (Mon.) Month of July Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
08/01/2020 (Sat.) Month of August Saturday Night Service  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Gary Gauerke
Harold Luther
08/02/2020 (Sun.) Month of August Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jeff Schultz
Month of August Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Kesting
All month
David Gauvin
08/03/2020 (Mon.) Month of August Monday Night Service  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
09/05/2020 (Sat.) Month of September Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
09/06/2020 (Sun.) Month of September Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Mark Toll

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Paul Kolell
Glen Lueddecke
Month of September Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Glen Vick
Darion Schroeder
Mike Strelow
09/07/2020 (Mon.) Month of September Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
10/03/2020 (Sat.) Month of October Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Dale Schmidt
ross prochnow
David Kolander
10/04/2020 (Sun.) Month of October Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Jerome Laabs

Ushers (5)

 
All slots filled
Daryl Hintz
Carl Wenzel (4)
Signed up for the month
Month of October Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Chad Krowas

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
David Gauvin
Dayton Krowas
Pierce Krowas
10/05/2020 (Mon.) Month of October Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
11/07/2020 (Sat.) Month of November Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 
Michael Evers

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mike Hyne
Keith Wundrow
11/08/2020 (Sun.) Month of November Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jim Van Dyke
Month of November Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (5)

 
All slots filled
Tom Ermers Ermers
Jason Garland
Ryan Anderson
Carl Van Grinsven
David Gauvin
11/09/2020 (Mon.) Month of November Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
11/25/2020 (Wed.) Thanksgiving Eve Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Anthony Hess
11/26/2020 (Thu.) Thanksgiving Day Service Sign Up  9:00am - 10:00am  

Captain

 
Jesse Vander Heyden

Ushers (5)

 
12/02/2020 (Wed.) Advent 1 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Dale Schmidt
Fred C. Strey
Fred C.Strey
Ed Stern
Advent 1 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jim Van Dyke
Gary Manske
12/05/2020 (Sat.) Month of December Saturday Night Service Sign Up  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
12/06/2020 (Sun.) Month of December Sunday Early Service Sign Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Captain

 
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (5)

 
Month of December Sunday Late Service Sign Up  10:30am - 11:30am  

Captain

 
Mark Schroeder

Ushers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Glen Vick
Darion Schroeder
David Gauvin
12/07/2020 (Mon.) Month of December Monday Night Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
12/09/2020 (Wed.) Advent 2 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tom Bartel

Ushers (5)

 
Advent 2 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
Mark Matz
12/16/2020 (Wed.) Advent 3 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Fred C. Strey
Fred C. Strey

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ed Stern
Advent 3 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
12/23/2020 (Wed.) Fox Valley Lutheran High School Auditorium   

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jeff Schultz
Advent 4 - 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
Advent 4 - 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
12/24/2020 (Thu.) Christmas Eve 10 AM Service Sign Up  10:00am - 11:00am  

Captain

 
Tim Weihing

Ushers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
ross prochnow
Anthony Hess
Christmas Eve 2 PM Service Sign Up  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Captain (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Arnold
Michael Evers

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
Christmas Eve 4 PM Service Sign Up  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Captain (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roger VandenLangenberg

Ushers (5)

 
Christmas Eve 6 PM Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 

Ushers (5)

 
12/25/2020 (Fri.) Christmas Day Service Sign Up  9:00am - 10:00am  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
12/31/2020 (Thu.) New Year's Eve Service Sign Up  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Captain

 
Brian Kirchner

Ushers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gary Manske
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info