Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
ALC Pantry

ALC (A Loving Community) Pantry

Please login and select the date you are interested in volunteering for. We ask volunteers to please show up at 7:30 to set up and be prepared to stay until 11:00 for clean up.

Created by:   ALC Super Pantry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
01/09/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

January 9, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Anna Brew
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & NIck
Derek Hayes (2)
01/16/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

January 16, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donna Holston
Derek Hayes (2)
Dale Sorenson (2)
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
Ruth Miller
01/23/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

January 23, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donna Holston
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & NIck
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Anna Brew
Lindsey Griffin
Dennis Yu
Vivien
01/30/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

January 30, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Donna Holston
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
William Cooper
Emily Rojas-Gomez
Cody Larimer (2)
Cody and Matthew
02/05/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 5, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donna Holston
Christine Stoneberg
Dale Sorenson
Donald Rutherford (2)
Bud Swartz
Cody Larimer (2)
Cody and Matthew
02/06/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 6, 2021 (9)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Lieu (2)
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Lindsey Griffin
Kent Lowe
Jim Yee (2)
02/09/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 9, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Brenna Myers
Bud Swartz
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Pat Giesing
Dennis Yu
Karla Lux
02/13/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 13, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Griffin
Donald Rutherford (2)
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
Dennis Yu (2)
Kerri Matheson
02/16/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 16, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Brenna Myers
Donna Holston
Karla Lux
Pat Giesing
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
02/20/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 20, 2021 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Lindsey Griffin
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Anna Brew
Dale Sorenson (2)
and Darlene
02/23/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 23, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Brenna Myers
Donna Holston
Jennifer Gittings
Karla Lux
Daniel L
Curtis & Elizabeth Burdett
Dennis Yu
02/27/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

February 27, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kent Lowe
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
Lucero Andrade
Gerald Mar (3)
03/02/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 2, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Brenna Myers
Donna Holston
Ruth Miller
Dale Sorenson (2)
Darlene
Pat Giesing
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
03/05/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 5, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Yu (2)
and Vivien
elizabeth Fetterly
YK Li
Brenna Myers
Steven Chan
Christine Stoneberg
Kye Cheung
03/06/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 6, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Donald Rutherford (2)
Elisabeth Brew
Anna Brew
Lucero Andrade
Ernesto Ruiz
03/09/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 9, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donna Holston
Jill Calhoun
Christine Stoneberg
Trista Zeis (5)
plusSharon Black, Tessa & Isabelle Desharnais, Scott Barber
03/13/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 13, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Donald Rutherford (2)
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
Emily Rojas-Gomez
Brian Zeis (2)
and Peter Leitel
03/16/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 16, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donna Holston
Dale Sorenson (2)
Darlene
Jill Calhoun
Christine Stoneberg
Katie Lin
Ruth Miller
Brenda Rahm
03/20/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 20, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & NIck
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
Ernesto Ruiz
Liam Marez
Liam- Scout (and parent)
03/23/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 23, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Kent Lowe
Dennis Yu
Sara Cheung
Zachary Wu
Pat Giesing
Kye Cheung
03/27/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 27, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Matheson (2)
Jennifer Gittings (2)
Jen and Oliver
Ernesto Ruiz
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Leyla Christopher
Leyla and David Marez (family)
03/30/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

March 30, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donna Holston
Jill Calhoun
Christine Stoneberg
Amy Trendel (2)
and Karina Vargas (needs seated position)
Jackie Wu (2)
Jackie Wu & Alan Zhou
Ashton Russell
04/02/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 2, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donald Rutherford (2)
Roy Robertson
Dawn Martin (5)
Girl Scout Troop 4336
04/03/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 3, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Gittings (2)
Jen and Oliver
Carolyn Forte
William Cooper
Gerald Mar (3)
CEC College
04/06/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 6, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Kent Lowe
Christine Stoneberg
Sharon Black (2)
With Karen Hancock
William Cooper
Dennis Yu
Jill Calhoun
Donna Holston
04/10/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 10, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Matheson (2)
Lindsey Griffin
Trista Zeis (4)
Brian, Trista, Eva, Torin
Carolyn Forte
04/13/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 13, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Brenna Myers
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Pat Giesing
Jill Calhoun
Donna Holston
Dennis & Vivien Yu (2)
Joe Liziaga
04/17/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 17, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Lindsey Griffin
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Joe Liziaga
Jennifer Gittings
Oliver Gittings
04/20/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 20, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Dale Sorenson (2)
Darlene
Ruth Miller
Brenna Myers
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Donna Holston
Christine Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
04/24/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 24, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Emily Rojas-Gomez
Kent Lowe
Ernesto Ruiz
Lucero Andrade
04/27/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

April 27, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
05/01/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 1, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Lindsey Griffin
Ernesto Ruiz
Gwen Jajou (2)
Gwen and Ransom
Lucero Andrade
05/04/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 4, 2021 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Donna Holston
Pat Giesing
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
05/07/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 7, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
Christine Stoneberg
Kent Lowe
Kye Cheung
05/08/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 8, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kerri Matheson (2)
Trista Zeis (5)
Girl Scout Troop 4336
05/11/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 11, 2021 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
05/15/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 15, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Anna Brew
ALC Super Pantry
Jeann'e Higgins
Lucero Andrade
05/18/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 18, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Dale Sorenson (2)
Darlene
Ruth Miller
Christine Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
Roy Robertson
Kent Lowe
ALC Super Pantry
Stephanie and Karla
05/22/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 22, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Griffin
Lucero Andrade
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Anthony Ciallella (2)
W/ Kiersten Ciallella
Joshua Albertson
05/25/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 25, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Jill Calhoun
Pat Giesing
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Karla & Sephanie
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett (2)
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Daniel L
05/29/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

May 29, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lucero Andrade
Anthony Ciallella
W/ Kiersten Ciallella
Kiersten Ciallella
Joshua Albertson
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
Ernesto Ruiz
06/01/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 1, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Karla & Stephanie
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett (2)
Pat Giesing
Roy Robertson
06/04/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 4, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Trista Zeis (6)
Trista, Sharon, Karen, Amy, Karina + 1
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry
Carol and Don R.
06/05/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 5, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Ciallella (2)
W/ Kiersten Ciallella
Lucero Andrade
Kerri Matheson (2)
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Anwyn
Ernesto Ruiz
06/08/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 8, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kent Lowe
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Karla & Stephanie
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett (2)
06/12/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 12, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Donald Rutherford (2)
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Anthony Ciallella (2)
W/Kiersten Ciallella
Sheri Duong
I have volunteered other food banks locations but this is my first time at this church.
06/15/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 15, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Karla and Stephanie
Darlene Sorenson
Ruth Miller
Roy Robertson
06/19/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 19, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
Ernesto Ruiz
Joshua Albertson
Lindsey Griffin
06/22/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 22, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Jennifer Gittings (2)
Oliver Gittings
Kent Lowe
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry
Karla & Stephanie
06/26/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 26, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Steven Chan (2)
Ernesto Ruiz
Joshua Albertson
Lucero Andrade
Jordan ` Jones (2)
06/29/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

June 29, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Karla & Stephanie
Pat Giesing
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Georgia Gredvig
Maddy
07/02/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 2, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
Georgia Gredvig
Maddy
Jordan Jones (2)
Curtis Burdett
Emily Rojas-Gomez
07/03/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 3, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Matheson (2)
Joshua Albertson
Lucero Andrade
Ernesto Ruiz
Jimmy Wilson (3)
07/06/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 6, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Jennifer Gittings (2)
Oliver Gittings
Georgia Gredvig
Maddy
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
Emily Rojas-Gomez
07/10/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 10, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Grace Johnson (2)
Lucero Andrade
Curtis Burdett
Lindsey Griffin
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Carol and Don Rutherford
07/13/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 13, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Jake & Nick
Christine Stoneberg
Dennis Yu (2)
and Vivien
Curtis and Elizabeth Burdett
07/17/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 17, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
Daniel Lieu
Joshua Kuey
Sandy Robinson
Lindsey Griffin
07/20/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 20, 2021 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Dale Sorenson (2)
& Darlene
Christine Stoneberg
Pat Giesing
07/24/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 24, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Ernesto Ruiz
Lucero Andrade
Curtis Burdett
Tracy Kuey
Paul Kuey
Cameron Kuey
07/27/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 27, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig
Maddy
Christine Stoneberg
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
Curtis Burdett
07/31/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

July 31, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Joshua Albertson
Ernesto Ruiz
Sandy Robinson
Lucero Andrade
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Elders West & Gustafson
Curtis Burdett
08/03/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 3, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Stephanie and Karla
Jane Soule
Jane & Jake
Sally Costa
Curtis Burdett
08/06/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 6, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Donald Rutherford (2)
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
Christine Stoneberg
Kurt Schmidt
08/07/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 7, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Kerri Matheson (2)
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Georgia and Maddy
Roy Robertson
08/14/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 14, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Anna Brew
Pat Giesing
EMILY HART (2)
Lori and Friend
Curtis Burdett
08/17/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 17, 2021 (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Darlene Sorenson
Dale has Jury Duty
Christine Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
08/21/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 21, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Donald Rutherford (2)
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
EMILY HART
Roy and LaurieAnn
08/24/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 24, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Georgia Gredvig
Maddy
Jill Calhoun
Sally Costa
Curtis Burdett
08/28/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 28, 2021 (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Pat Giesing
Curtis Burdett
Lori Kuey
08/31/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

August 31, 2021 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Christine Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
Curtis Burdett
Lori Kuey
Lori Kuey
Sally Costa
Jeff Coleman
09/03/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 3, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Donald Rutherford (2)
Christine Stoneberg
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
Lori Schmidt
09/04/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 4, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kerri Matheson (2)
Daniel Lieu
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
Lindsey Griffin
09/07/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 7, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Chris Stoneberg
Madeline Carswell
able to start at 9 a.m.
Curtis Burdett
Lori Schmidt
Jill Calhoun
09/11/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 11, 2021 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
ALC Super Pantry
Lori Kuey
Pat Giesing
Lindsey Griffin
Elder Gustufson
ALC Super Pantry (2)
Roy and Elder Jones
09/14/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 14, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Chris Stoneberg
Dennis Yu
Kent Lowe
Jill Calhoun
Madeline Carswell
Will be there at 9am
09/18/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 18, 2021 (8)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Griffin
Lucero Andrade
Jane Soule (3)
Jane, Nick and Emm
EMILY HART (2)
Elders Jones and Rhodes
Curtis Burdett
09/21/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 21, 2021 (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jill Calhoun
Dennis Yu
Curtis Burdett
09/25/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 25, 2021 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Anna Brew
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
Lindsey Griffin
09/28/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

September 28, 2021 (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Chris Stoneberg
Jill Calhoun
10/01/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 1, 2021 (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Chris Stoneberg
Dennis Yu (2)
Vivien
10/02/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 2, 2021 (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
10/05/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 5, 2021 (8)

 
10/09/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 9, 2021 (8)

 
10/12/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 12, 2021 (8)

 
10/16/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 16, 2021 (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
10/19/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 19, 2021 (8)

 
10/23/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 23, 2021 (8)

 
10/26/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 26, 2021 (8)

 
10/30/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

October 30, 2021 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Georgia Gredvig (2)
Maddy and Georgia
Elisabeth Brew (2)
Anna Brew
11/02/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 2, 2021 (8)

 
11/05/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 5, 2021 (8)

 
11/06/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 6, 2021 (8)

 
11/09/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 9, 2021 (8)

 
11/13/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 13, 2021 (8)

 
11/16/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 16, 2021 (8)

 
11/20/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 20, 2021 (8)

 
11/23/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 23, 2021 (8)

 
11/27/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 27, 2021 (8)

 
11/30/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

November 30, 2021 (8)

 
12/03/2021
(Fri. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 3, 2021 (8)

 
12/04/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 4, 2021 (8)

 
12/07/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 7, 2021 (8)

 
12/11/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 11, 2021 (8)

 
12/14/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 14, 2021 (8)

 
12/18/2021
(Sat. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 18, 2021 (8)

 
12/21/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 21, 2021 (8)

 
12/28/2021
(Tue. 7:30am - 11:00am)

December 28, 2021 (8)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |