GCAC, Delta Sigma Theta

Community Check-In & Check-Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up for a 2-hour shift. You may volunteer for multiple SHIFTS; simply check the boxes for the corresponding Team you'd like to join.

PLEASE ONLY SELECT ONE TEAM STATION PER TIME SLOT, except for the Set-Up Team. You can't be in two places at once (even though we would love that)!

All volunteers, please arrive at least 30 minutes before your selected shift so that you can receive instructions. 

Third shift volunteers will serve for 1 hour and help clean up in the second hour of their shift. 

 

Created by:   Cicely Philpot
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Set-Up Crew

Please arrive 2 hours prior to the event.

09/19/2020 (Sat) The New Eastside Market
8:00am - 10:00am   
6 slots filled - more available
Meredith Turner
Denise Rucker-Burton
Meloney Grant
Moné Cross
Jha'Tier Robinson
Andradia Scovil
09/26/2020 (Sat) Whitney Young School
8:00am - 10:00am   
39 slots filled - more available
Meredith Turner
Lisa Blackmon Haynes
SARAH EDDING
Kimberly King
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Gamma Delta Zeta Chapter
Denise Rucker-Burton
Taurean Adams
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc Gamma Alpha Sigma Chapter
Dominique McIntyre
Sara Lyons
Tammora Reed
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Zaria Reed
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Percy Turner
Darreal Gay
RICHARD JONES
Teron Hood
Ed Long
Michael Ryan
Judge Wanda C Jones
April White
Valencia Jones-Smith
Georgette Weatherspoon
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Tony Fritzgerald
George Baker
Jha'Tier Robinson
Jairia Caldwell
Zeta Amicae of the Gamma Delta Zeta Chapter
Terry McWhorter
Linda Moore
Zeta Amicae for Gamma Delta Zeta
Jasmine Levitt
Cassandra Alexander
Meloney Grant
Moné Cross
Imani Lucas
Azaria Freeman
Kaleya Pipkins
Alexandra Strong
Janinna Tibbs
Janell Craig
Makayla Grace
Jesse Morgan
I learned about this event last night with members of phi beta sigma. I hope it’s not too late to volunteer
Emmanuel Lovelace
Whitney Young volunteer
10/03/2020 (Sat) Shaw High School
9:00am - 11:00am   
14 slots filled - more available
Damon Scott
Meredith Turner
Denise Rucker-Burton
Marlon Primes
Anthony Scott
Rana Brown
April White
Dominique McIntyre
Sara Lyons
Mone Cross
Andradia Scovil
MI-LIN TATE
Meloney Grant
LaAmora (Marie) Dawson

Volunteer Round-Up

Ensure volunteers sign in and get temperatures checked.

09/19/2020 (Sat) The New Eastside Market
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Zaria Reed
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Andrett Calloway
Jade Thornton
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
09/26/2020 (Sat) Harvard Community Services Center
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Alison Floyd
Andrett Calloway
Tianna Cobb
Donna Burrell
Joyce Holbert
Whitney Young School
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
JAMES WEST
Cimira Crews
Heather Rice
Marshette Frost
10/03/2020 (Sat) Shaw High School
11:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Damon Scott
Andrett Calloway
Neida N Miller
Danielle Lewis
Donna Burrell
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Damon Scott
Jessica Williams Norton
Sharmayne Sellers
Andrea Johnson
Pamela Stevenson

Ambassador Group 1

Direct traffic/ Take tally of services rendered for each participant upon entry

09/19/2020 (Sat) The New Eastside Market
10:00am - 12:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Melissa C Keith
Direct traffic/take tally of attendees
Machunu Yanna Maxwell
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
09/26/2020 (Sat) Whitney Young School
10:00am - 12:00pm   
3 slots filled - more available
Rana Brown
Andrea Johnson
Bonita Thompson
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Kumar Thomas
Rana Brown
10/03/2020 (Sat) Shaw High School
11:00am - 1:00pm   
6 slots filled - more available
Angela Colon
Machunu Yanna Maxwell
Jeffrey Maxwell Sr
Rana Brown
Kimberly Hall-Chambers
MI-LIN TATE
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Neida N Miller
Rana Brown

Distribution

Pack and distribute giveaway bags

09/19/2020 (Sat) The New Eastside Market
10:00am - 12:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
Tammora Reed
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Ryanne Calloway
Mikayla Gary
Andrea Johnson
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2 slots filled - more available
Chante Spencer
Angela Colon
09/26/2020 (Sat) Whitney Young School
10:00am - 12:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
Ryanne Calloway
Melissa C Keith
pack and distribute bags
Michael Ryan
Mikayla Gary
Jonathan Wilson
Jasmine Levitt
Melissa Burrows
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
Timesha Wright
Daria Gaither
Chante Spencer
T'Maya Howard
Mikayla Gary
Tianna Cobb
Grady Burrows
10/03/2020 (Sat) Shaw High School
11:00am - 1:00pm   
7 slots filled - more available
Chante Spencer
Ryanne Calloway
Mikayla Gary
Tianna Cobb
Cimira Crews
Meisha White
Melvin Price
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Melvin Price

Voter Registration

Register volunteers to vote or complete vote-by-mail applications

09/19/2020 (Sat) The New Eastside Market
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
09/26/2020 (Sat) Whitney Young School
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
ESSENCE DOUCET
Marquis Frost
Terry McWhorter
Marshette Frost
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
ESSENCE DOUCET
Marquis Frost
Jasmine Levitt
10/03/2020 (Sat) Shaw High School
11:00am - 1:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Joyce Holbert
Ben Holbert
1:00pm - 3:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Angela Colon
Tianna Cobb

Census Registration

Assist participants with completing Census 2020 application online

09/19/2020 (Sat) The New Eastside Market
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
09/26/2020 (Sat) Whitney Young School
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Angela Colon
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
10/03/2020 (Sat) Shaw High School
11:00am - 1:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Tara Young
1:00pm - 3:00pm (10)  
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info