Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Prince of Peace Catholic Community

POP Church Picnic Volunteer Sign Up 2022

Thank you for your interest in volunteering for our annual Church Picnic and Car Show!  Help will be needed from Thursday, August 11th-Monday, August 15th. Please browse through the following positions (listed in order of shift times) to find the perfect opportunity for you to use your gifts and talents! Check the slot(s) that you would like to sign up for, then click the Submit and Sign Up button at the bottom of the page.  Remember that volunteer time for the picnic counts for CFF & Confirmation Community Service Hours.  Have fun with your family and friends while helping your Parish!   Feel free to contact Mindy Toneys at 606-1388. You can also e-mail any questions to [email protected]

 

Created by:   Prince or Peace Church Car Show and Picnic
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/10/2022 (Wed.) Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

Tent Prep Work (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Dan VandenBush
Mark Duppler
Carl Juza
John Davister
noted 4-6p
Gregg Froelich
3:30-5 (I'll try to come out throughout the week when I have an hour or so available.)
Arnie Kurth
Jack Broskovetz
Dan Puyleart
John Lochner
Dan & Barb Delforge (2)
Scott Sievert
Bernie Lotto
08/11/2022 (Thu.) Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds  1:00pm - 4:00am  

Set Up Tents (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Dan VandenBush
Mark Duppler
Lyndon Pritchard
Jack Broskovetz
Carl Juza
Shirley Triest-Robertson
Tom Miller
Dan & Barb Delforge (2)
Scott Sievert
Roy Rentmeester
Parking at POP Site  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Setup (2)

Setup Parking Tape and Signs

 
All slots filled
William Capelle
Sam Lucero
Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Set Up Tents (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Dan VandenBush
Bernie Skaletski
Bob Wirth
Jim Lindsley
Dominic Lucero
Peter Birdsall
Chris Toneys
Dan Puyleart
Carl Juza
Steve Bradford
Ron Umentum
08/12/2022 (Fri.) Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set Up Tents (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Bill VandenLangenberg
Dan VandenBush
Mike Campbell
Lyndon Pritchard
Gerry Heyrman
Dan Johanski
Bob Kropp
Carl Juza
Paul Vanderloop
Ken Vanderloop
Bob Wirth
Jerry Duchaine
Shirley Triest-Robertson
Brian Johnson
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Muscle Crew (20)

Men, Women, Boys, and Girls---Come lend your hands to help us move tables, bars, tent poles, and more! Help to prepare the grounds for the big day!

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Steve Krumpos
Jerry Skaletski
Dan VandenBush
Todd Kitzsteiner
I can be here at 5
Jim Lindsley (3)
Ben Lindsley & Allison Lindsley
Dan Johanski
Carl Juza
Peter Birdsall
Jon Goral (2)
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up Tents (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Dan VandenBush
Bob Wirth
William Capelle
Carl Juza
Nathan Nelson (4)
08/13/2022 (Sat.) Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Cut Up Vegetables for Booyah (40)

Bring your own knife and cutting board

 
38 of 40 slots filled
Sue Dequaine
Paula Peterson
Debbie Kumpos
I can only stay until 10
Jackie Goral (2)
Jackie & Jon Goral
Colleen Hock
Bernie Skaletski
Anne Dettmann
Jenny Kitzsteiner
Marcy VanRite
Jane Cherney
Laura Lamal
Vicki Sachs
Joann Miller
Nancy Stahl
Rosella Hill
Pat Nechodom
June DeNoble
Debi Wade
Laura DeValk
Gerald Steinberger
Karen Krey
Helene Rosner
Ann Kozlovsky
Jill Treml
Tom Treml
Barb DeNoble
Ailene Phillips
Dennis Peterson
Sonya Wiegand
Judy Garot
Hank and Mary Kollross
Mary Sollberger
I can stay until 10:00
John Phillips
Joan Phillips
Debbie Schweiner
Louise Potts
Linda Deterville
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Muscle Crew (20)

Men, Women, Boys, and Girls---Come lend your hands to help us move tables, bars, tent poles, and more! Help to prepare the grounds for the big day!

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Mike Campbell
Jim Lindsley
Roy Lindeman
Scott Wiegand
Carl Juza
Paul Vanderloop
Shirley Triest-Robertson
Chris Shefchik
Connor Shefchik
Jacob Grundy (3)
Brysen, Hayden & Jacob
Jay Shefchik
08/14/2022 (Sun.) Booyah Tent  12:00am  

Booyah Cooks (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Gary Hermans
Dale And Diane Fidler
Marv Koslowski
Leanne & Peter Denissen
Jim Stein
Trevor Tilot
Holden
JACOB FIDLER
Silent Auction Tent  7:00am  

Set Up/Workers (20)

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
Mary Simons
Judy Jossart (2)
Judy and Jerry
Marsha Loritz (2)
Marsha & Andy
Barb LaPlant
Cassie Nooyen
Amy Nooyen
Mike Nooyen
Theresa Williams
Anne Dettmann
JERRY JUDY FROELICH (2)
JERRY JUDY FROELICH
Wendy Allen (2)
Jim & Wendy Allen
Sue Seyler (2)
Sue & Dave
Barb Pennington
Becky Krueger
Food Tent  7:00am - 10:00am  

Food Tent Setup (2)

Setup & Runner

 
All slots filled
Carol Fredrickson
Chris Toneys
Volunteer Tent  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer Sign-in

 
Peg Hahn
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  7:30am - 9:00am  

Brat & Hot Dog Griller Prep (2)

 
All slots filled
Donell Bonetti
Ida Umentum
Bakery Booth  7:30am - 10:30am  

Bakery Booth-Slice and Plate Up the Sweet Treats! (9)

 
All slots filled
Germaine Wertel
Sue Dequaine
Donna Gezella
Clare Miller
Amy Novak
Jolene Cherney
Jean Wavrunek
Nevaeh Schmidt
Madonna Lafond
Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds  8:00am  

Muscle Crew (10)

Men, Women, Boys, and Girls---Come lend your hands to help us move tables, bars, tent poles, and more! Help to prepare the grounds for the big day!

 
All slots filled
Dan DeGrave
Erik Wiegand
Aaron Willems (2)
Alex Willems
Luke LeCapitaine
Sarah Wiegand
Tracy Smits (2)
John & Robby
scott caliebe
Becky Krueger
Car Show  8:00am - 10:00am  

Car Parker (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Dequaine
All Day
Mary Jo Short

Registration (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mac McWhirter (2)
Jim Novak
Bob Kropp
Tammy Danz
Bakery Booth  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Wertel
Suzi Ploetz
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Setup & Fryer - Fries and Cheese Curds

 
Gary VandenLangenberg
Car Show  9:00am - 11:00am  

Ballot Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Juza
JoAnn Vandenbush
9:00am - 11:00am  

Data Entry (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Kollross
Brenda Tyczkowski
POP Church ~ 10:00 Community Celebration of Mass  9:00am - 11:00am  

Lector (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Martinez (2)
Laurie does both readings

Servers (2)

 
All slots filled
Harvey Saindon
Remi Schenian

Usher (5)

 
All slots filled
Ron Mathis
Stu Adair
Dick Eckert
Arnie Kurth
William Capelle

Eucharistic Minister (2)

Reference Eucharistic Ministers Diagram

 
All slots filled
Nancy Kane
Helene Rosner

Greeters (hand out flyers) (7)

Families are welcome

 
All slots filled
Jerry and Linda Duchaine (2)
Jackie Goral
Cassie Nooyen
Mary K Rukamp (2)
DONALD & MARION KRATZ
Marion

Sacristan

 
Janet Lotto
Courtesy Cart  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Driver (3)

Must be 18 years of age and over.

 
All slots filled
Kathy VandenLangenberg
Doug VandenLangenberg
Jeff Huntoon
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Cooks (6)

 
All slots filled
Dan Mcdonald
Hamburger griller
Mark Umentum
Caleb Umentum
Dave Estel
Colleen Phillips
Mike Phillips

Grill Brats & Hot Dogs (2)

 
All slots filled
Donell Bonetti
Tom Miller
Booyah Ticket Tent  10:00am  

Booyah Ticket Seller (7)

This position ends when the booyah runs out! Usually in the early afternoon.

 
All slots filled
Sharon Lucassen
John Lucassen
Barbara Connelly
Marianne Gibbons
Mary Glowacki
Kenneth Glowacki
Betty Michiels
Silent Auction  10:00am - 10:30am  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
HOWARD HANSEN
Peter Skaletski
Car Show  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Car Parker (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Hank Kollross
Car Show all day, not general
Bob Shaha

Registration (6)

 
All slots filled
Mark Wade (2)
Mark & Debi
Angela Kaufman
Mary Kaufman
Brian Kaufman
Tom Danielski
Parking at POP Site  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Car Parker (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Bob Bomski
Lee Thibaudeau
Volunteer Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Floaters (2)

This is an "on call" position. We will contact you that day if we need you! Flexibility is key!

 
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Server-Fries and Cheese Curds (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcy VanRite
Karen Haas
10:00am - 12:30pm  

Nacho Preparer/Server

 
Tracy VandenBush
Booyah Tent  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Booyah Carrier (3)

Transport kettles of booyah to serving area

 
All slots filled
Mike Haas
Tim Cherney
Bill Rentmeester
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Booyah Server (9)

Questions contact Andrea Erickson (920)468-7541 email: [email protected]

 
All slots filled
Lynn Estel
Jim Odau
Ruth Odau
Kathe Marchi
Terry DeMoulin
Gay Maski
Ryan Meyer
Jean Healy
Joan & Lyndon Pritchard
Lyndon & Joan Pritchard (9206390523)
Silent Auction  10:30am - 11:00am  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
HOWARD HANSEN
Peter Skaletski
Bakery Booth  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Sell Sweet Treats at Counter (10)

 
All slots filled
Germaine Wertel
Emily Koslowski
Linda Pieschek
Suzanne Koss
Jean Wavrunek
Weezee Whipp
Annette Walczke
Sue Dequaine
I can work after the 10:00 mass
Jolene Cherney
BONNIE BROSTEAU
Ice Cream  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Counter Workers (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Heyrman
Dan Johansle
Mary Johanski
Tootsie Roll Booth  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Worker (5)

* Must be 15 years old

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Deanna Dorner (3)
Kylee, Allison and Deanna Dorner
Jadyn Rabideau
Jadyn Rabideau
Food Eating Tent  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Table Bussers (7)

 
All slots filled
Laura Lamal
Wayne Lamal
Cindy Bomski
Shirley Valenziano
Ronni Kaeder
Sally Riemer
Lisa Zirbes

Tray Washers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Stan Gezzella
Betty DeKeyser-Hill
Karen Basten
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Tray Runners (3)

shuttle trays to dishwasher tent (a lot of walking)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laurie Kochen
Roy Kocken
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Condiment Table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
ROXY Michiels

Servers/Wait Staff (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Debbie Vandenbush
Joe Deterville
Emily Myrda (2)
Emily & Evelyn
Pam + Tom Reinkober (2)
Holly Crabbe (2)
Libbe Crabbe and Zach Shephard
Sara Shefchik
Arya Shefchik
Arya Shefchik
Sheila Vanderloop
Dan Baker
Jennifer Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
Ann & John Ernst (2)
Cristina Clark
After 10:00 am mass

Wrappers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joan Huntoon
Jean Phillips
Linda DeGrave
CAROL DIENER
Dick Diener
Silent Auction  11:00am - 11:30am  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
HOWARD HANSEN
Peter Skaletski
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Bucket Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Smits
Barb Stodola
Bakery Booth  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Sell Sweet Treats from Cart (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ethel Gross
Nevaeh Schmidt
Becky Krueger
Beverage Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Bartender (13)

Must be 18 yrs. old

 
All slots filled
Mary Edmondson
Larry Clark (4)
Jan and Larry, Amy and Tom
Thad Majkowski
Debbie Krumpos
Lisa Garot
Dave Garot
Jerry Skaletski
Rich Gross
Lori Juza
Adam Juza
Gerry Heyrman
Car Show  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Ballot Counter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Juza
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Data Entry (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Tyczkowski
Tammy Danz
First Aid Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

RN or LPN

Per Diocese - may need a copy of license

 
Cindy Hummel
RN
Gathering Space / Fellowship Hall  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Indoor Monitor

Monitor games, indoor bathroom and keep others with food or drink out of gathering space or church

 
Mary Feller
Kid's Games Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Casey
Gail Deterville

Animal Cage (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Weslowski
Kristin Vanrite
Dax vanrite

Balloon Darts (2)

 
All slots filled
Colton
Tiffany Dart
Isaac

Duck Pond

 
Kristin Vanrite
Kristin vanrite

Tic Tac Toe (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Mathys
Ben Mathys
Paul Stoa

Football Toss

 
Jacob Mathys
Jacob Mathys

Golf

 
Vincent Myrda

Go'n Fishin' (3)

 
All slots filled
Scarlett
Lauren Mathys
Katie Vanrite
Katie vanrite

Lollipop Tree

 
Sharon Rentmeester

Lucky Spin

 
Cody Johnson

Plinker (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Ikert (2)
Sarah and Ryan

Prizes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Adams
Mandy Phillips

Soda Ring Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Connie Davister (3)
Two kids and two adults

Ticket Seller (3)

 
All slots filled
Hailey Vanden Bush
Katie & Aubrey Fameree
Aubrey
Terron Dart

Face Painting (2)

 
All slots filled
Nevaeh Schmidt
Brian Johnson
Lisa
Sand Dig  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Chaperone

 
Sharon Basten
Volunteer Check In/Raffle Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Announcer

 
Glen Tilot
Welcome Flyers  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Hand Out handouts at entrances (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Toneys
Welcome Tent  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary K. Rukamp (2)
Raffle Ticket  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Table Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Judy Garot
Phyllis John
Colleen Hock
Picnic Grounds Crew  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Picnic Grounds Crew (2)

Help keep our beautiful grounds beautiful! Replace Garbage bags and Grounds Cleanup.

 
All slots filled
Roy Lindeman
Mark Whipp

Gator Drivers (2)

Must be 18 years of age, Grab Garbage/Recycling bags, transfer items to tents and Grounds Cleanup

 
All slots filled
Roxy Michiels
Bob
Ron Umentum
Silent Auction  11:30am - 12:00pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
HOWARD HANSEN
Peter Skaletski
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Cooks (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Phillips
fry hamburgers
David Danz
Terry Timmerman
Mike Sidlauskas
fry hambergers
Jamie Nuthals
Silent Auction  12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Simons
Peter Skaletski
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Bucket Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Smits
Cassy Mullen
Parking at POP Site  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Car Parker (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Larry Waskosky
Doug Wichman
Gerard Rosek
Steve Vogel
Steve Bradford
Tootsie Roll Booth  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Worker (4)

Must be at least 18 yrs. old.

 
All slots filled
Mary Thibaudeau
Pat Peterson
Jan Balza
Norm Ruhland
Volunteer Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Floaters (2)

This is an "on call" position. We will contact you that day if we need you! Flexibility is key!

 
Car Show  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Car Parker (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Puyleart
Dan Puyleart
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tony Kaufman
Christian Kaufman
Courtesy Cart  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Driver (3)

Must be 18 years of age and over.

 
All slots filled
Chris Pritzl (2)
Kathryn and Chris Pritzl
Lee Thibaudeau
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grill Brats & Hot Dogs

 
Bernie Lotto
Silent Auction  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Simons
Peter Skaletski
Bakery Booth  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Cashier (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Wertel
Germaine Wertel

Sell Sweet Treats at Counter (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Judy Mather
Tricia Konop
Jean Vavrunek
Jolene Cherney
Deanna Schauer (2)
Ice Cream  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Counter Workers (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Vanden Avond
Allen Gilge
Shirley Triest-Robertson
Booyah Tent  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Booyah Server (5)

 
All slots filled
Janet Herman
Marie Berg
Gerry Beg
Arlene Phillips
Jean Healy
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Condiment Table (2)

 

Fryer-Fries and Cheese Curds

 
Crystal Ebeling
I will fry

Server - Fries & Cheese Curds

 
Pam Kaster

Nacho Preparer/Server

 
Judy Mather

Servers/Orders (24)

 
12 of 24 slots filled
Debbie Vandenbush
JERRY JUDY FROELICH
JERRY FROELICH
Holly Crabbe (2)
Libbe Crabbe and Zach
Mary Prickette
Debbie Cochart
Ann Kozlovsky
Stu Adair
Patty Ambrosius
Katie Marchi
Lana Sidlauskas
Jennifer Kitzsteiner

Wrappers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jackie Ronsman
Janet Lotto
Carol Cordle
Silent Auction  1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
Peter Skaletski
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Bucket Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Lemmens
John Peterson
Car Show  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Ballot Tallying (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Rosek
Tammy Danz
Doug Vincent
Bakery Booth  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sell Sweet Treats from Cart (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claire Peters
Claire & Larry
Beverage Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bartender (14)

Must be 18 yrs. old

 
All slots filled
Tom And Mary Miller (2)
Mary Edmondson
Tyler VandenLangenberg
Larissa Martinez
Bonnie Sabo
Nancy Kane
Terry DeMoulin
Randy Oswald
John Burkart
Pat Vandenbusch
Vince Lemmens
Nick Adams
Betty Solberg
Car Show  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Data Entry (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie MacSwain
Becky Krueger
First Aid Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

RN or LPN

Per Diocese - may need a copy of license

 
Lori Juza
Food Eating Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Table Bussers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Diane Steinberger (2)
Gerald Steinberger
Dennis Peterson

Tray Runners (3)

shuttle trays to dishwasher tent (a lot of walking)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dennis Kozlovsky
Ann Marie Dessart

Tray Washers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Donell Bonetti
Gathering Space / Fellowship Hall  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Indoor Monitor

Monitor games, indoor bathroom and keep others with food or drink out of gathering space or church

 
Kid's Games Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Weslowski
Katie & Aubrey Fameree
Katie

Animal Cage (2)

 
All slots filled
Kearstyn DeGrave
Allyson Schwartz

Balloon Darts (2)

 
All slots filled
Evelyn Myrda
Arya Shefchik

Duck Pond

 

Tic Tac Toe (2)

 

Football Toss

 
Cody Johnson

Golf

 
Austin Wesolowski

Go'n Fishin' (3)

 
All slots filled
Alison Lindsley
Charlotte Lindsley
Kim Lindsley

Lollipop Tree

 

Lucky Spin

 
Ava Myrda
Ava & Quinn Shefchik

Plinker (2)

 

Prizes (2)

 
All slots filled
Philip Baeten
Kelsey Karnopp

Soda Ring Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Willems
Emma Miller
Remi Schenian

Ticket Seller (2)

 

Face Painting (2)

 
All slots filled
Nevaeh Schmidt
Brian Johnson
Lisa
Sand Dig  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult Chaperone

 
Volunteer Check In/Raffle Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Announcer

 
Red (Rachel) Hickey
Welcome Flyers  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Hand Out handouts at entrances (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Toneys
Welcome Tent  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
William Capelle (2)
With Jill V. Capelle
Silent Auction  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
Mary Simons
Raffle Ticket  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Crowd Sellers (2)

 
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Table Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Judy Garot
Leah Harad
Barbara Franck
Silent Auction  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
Mary Simons
Parking at POP Site  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Car Parker (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
bernard skaletski
Jay Shefchik
Doug Wichman
Silent Auction  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bucket Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Lemmens
Diana Hoelter
Tootsie Roll Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Worker (3)

* Must be 15 years old

 
All slots filled
Ben Lindsley
Jan Balza
David Hartlaub
Volunteer Tent  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Floaters (2)

This is an "on call" position. We will contact you that day if we need you! Flexibility is key!

 
Picnic Ground Crew  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Picnic Grounds Crew (2)

Help keep our beautiful grounds beautiful! Replace Garbage bags and Grounds Cleanup.

 

Gator Drivers (2)

Must be 18 years of age, Grab Garbage/Recycling bags, transfer items to tents and Grounds Cleanup

 
All slots filled
Roy Lindeman
Sharon Basten
Ice Cream  2:30pm  

Sweet Treat Servers / Clean Up Crew (2)

 
Silent Auction  2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Table Monitors (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
Mary Simons
Bakery Booth  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Cashier (2)

 

Sweet Treat Servers / Clean Up Crew (4)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Konop
Marge Schneider
Deanna Schauer (2)
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Nacho Preparer/Server

 
Chris Toneys

Servers/Wait Staff (6)

 
All slots filled
Karen Skaletski
Joe Deterville
Kathie Tilot
Debbie Schultz
Amy Rouleau (2)

Cooks (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Puyleart
Mary Debbout
Jim Debbout
Gregg Schultz

Wrappers (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Seidl
Megan Grundy
Jacob Grundy
Silent Auction  3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Table Monitors

 
JERRY JUDY FROELICH
JUDY FROELICH
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bucket Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Pelnar (2)
Kirk Pelnar
First Aid Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

RN or LPN

Per Diocese - may need a copy of license

 
Lori Juza
Food Eating Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Table Bussers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Grundy (2)
Hayden & Brysen

Tray Washers (2)

 
Gathering Space / Fellowship Hall  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Indoor Monitor

Monitor games, indoor bathroom and keep others with food or drink out of gathering space or church

 
Kid's Games Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Chaperone (2)

 

Animal Cage (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Mathys

Balloon Darts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Wesolowski

Duck Pond

 

Tic Tac Toe (2)

 

Football Toss

 
Callen Fameree
Callen

Golf

 

Go'n Fishin' (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Zoey Wavrunek
Ivy Wavrunek

Lollipop Tree

 
Vivian Fameree

Lucky Spin

 
Cody Johnson

Plinker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aubrey Fameree

Prizes (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Mathys
Paul Stoa

Soda Ring Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Ben Mathys
Austin and Owen Wesolowski (2)

Ticket Seller (2)

 

Face Painting (2)

 
All slots filled
Nevaeh Schmidt
Brian Johnson
Lisa
Sand Dig  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Chaperone

 
Welcome Tent  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry and Linda Duchaine (2)
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Fryer-Fry Fries & Curds, then clean up

 
Greg Paul
Hamburger Stand  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Brat & Hot Dog Grilling, then clean up

 
Adam Juza
Beverage Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bartender (12)

Must be 18 yrs. old

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Sandy Hendricks
Renee & Tom Katers (2)
Renee & Tom
Nicole Kozlovsky (2)
Morgan Parise
Stu Adair
Tom Simons
Bryan Schauer
Bonita Parrott
Bob Walczyk
Courtesy Cart  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Driver (2)

Must be 18 years of age and over.

 
All slots filled
Mac McWhirter
Randy Oswald
Volunteer Check In/Raffle Tent  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Announcer (2)

 
All slots filled
Red (Rachel) Hickey
Glen Tilot
Silent Auction  3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Table Monitors

 
Denise Baeten
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Check Out at Tables (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
JERRY JUDY FROELICH (2)
JERRY JUDY FROELICH
Theresa Williams
Diana Hoelter
Donna Kapinos
Food Tent - Hamburger Stand  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Clean Up-Wash Dishes (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Raleigh
Kay Vandenplas
Raffle Ticket  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Table Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Rouleau
Amy & Abby
Amy Abby
Amy & Abby
Becky Krueger
Silent Auction  4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Table Monitors

 
Kathy Pelnar
Tootsie Roll Booth  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Booth Take Down

*Must Be Over 15

 
Nick Ruhland
Silent Auction  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Packers (10)

Help pack up the Silent Auction Items and move them to the Fellowship Hall!

 
All slots filled
Denise Baeten
Mary Simons
Cassie Nooyen
Mike Nooyen
JERRY JUDY FROELICH (2)
JERRY JUDY FROELICH
Judy Jossart (2)
Jerry Jossart
Amy Nooyen
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Table Monitors

 
Rosella Hill
Gathering Space / Fellowship Hall  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Indoor Monitor

Monitor games, indoor bathroom and keep others with food or drink out of gathering space or church

 
Picnic Grounds Crew  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Picnic Grounds Crew (2)

Help keep our beautiful grounds beautiful! Replace Garbage bags and Grounds Cleanup.

 

Gator Drivers

Must be 18 years of age, Grab Garbage/Recycling bags, transfer items to tents and Grounds Cleanup

 
08/15/2022 (Mon.) Prince of Peace Picnic Grounds Clean up  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Clean Up Picnic Grounds! (25)

Many hands are needed to clean up and put away everything for next year. Stay for lunch!

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Dan Vander Loop
Janet Lotto
Dan VandenBush
Mindy Toneys
Mike Campbell
Joanne Miller
Carla DeGrave
Marty Dantinne
Jane Dantinne
Pete Birdsall
Carol Fredrickson
Jolene Cherney
Colleen Hock
Carl Juza
Rosella Hill
Rose Ronsman
Jenny VandenLangenberg (3)
Also Forest and Lake
Bernie Lotto
Chris Toneys
Sharon Basten
I can be there at 9:15
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |