Northridge Choral Department

2022 Swingfry Volunteer Sign-Up

Saturday, November 12th, 2022 

Chair: Jason Brown 574-312-0321

      

Please make sure you sign-up to volunteer before or after your child's performance. For example, if your child performs at 4:45, please sign up to work 6:30-8:30 instead of 4:30-6:30. Thank You!

Created by:   NHS MMPA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Set up help for bake sale AND silent auction

Lobby in front of concessions

11/11/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Shannon Oakes (2)
Tony or Shannon Oakes & Sydnee
Kerri Walker
Kerri Walker
Dana Beaver
Mitch Beaver
Tara Michen

Breading Fish

Breading Trailers (Behind the Kitchen)

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (20)  
16 of 20 slots filled
amber byers
Paula Dill (2)
Mark and Paula Dill
Jennifer Mahler
Melissa Lucas
Tiffany Hile
Kellie Nesbitt
Sherry Burner
Lori Rink
Stephanie Swathwood
Dustin Franks
Cynthia Gillis
Dallas Swathwood
Carrie Norris
Rob Taylor (2)

Ticket Sales

North or South Lobby

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Angie Esh
Ashley Pegg Charles
Lauree Brown
Sheena Holliday
Bethany Anglero
Juli Waggoner
Barbara Grubaugh
Dana Beaver
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Lauree Brown
Jayme Strahan
Marisa Lutton
Stacey Lopez
stacey garten
Tana Groves
Emilie Rickly
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Lauree Brown
Marisa Lutton
Nicole Groves
Kerri Walker
Kerri Walker
Charlene Hunt

Ticket Taker

Kitchen/Dining Room

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shirley Dorbin
Lauri Emenhiser
Erin Miller
Gwen Davis
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Oakes (2)
Kevin and Amy
Michelle Risser
Gwen Davis
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Puckett (2)
Jon and Rebecca Puckett
ShantY Nelson
Amanda Zook

Kitchen Helper/Serving Line

Kitchen

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Carla Thompson
Michelle McClain
Angie Bemis (2)
Mark & Angie kitchen/serve line
Caitilin Bemis
Kesha Eicher
Josh Miller
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Charlie Miller (2)
Heidi Duncan
Aimee Whitley (2)
Tim Thompson
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Monica Bromley (2)
Rachel Franks
Janet Glick

Dining Room Helper, Fish/Chicken Server

Cafeteria

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Doug Troyer
Ana Cardona
Patrick Streeter
Sara Tackett
Sherry Burner
Tom Grubaugh
4:30pm - 6:30pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Jessi Shuff (2)
Jessi and Ryan
Kimberly Enfield (5)
Rollie, Mary, Annefloor, Matt & Kimberly
6:30pm - 8:30pm (10)  

Carry Fish/Chicken Trays from Outdoor Kitchen to Main Kitchen

Outside Kitchen

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Erin Buczkowski
Casey or Erin Buczkowski
Jarvis Hunt
Ryan Wall
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Don Pitzer
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  

Set Up

NHS Cafeteria

11/11/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Dawn Templeton
Paula Dill
Renee Yoder
Erika Riegsecker (2)
amber byers
Steve Leisure
DONNA BARD (2)

Dessert Server

Kitchen

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jodie Steele
Suz Sutter
Amber Gorsuch
Marisa Lutton
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sunny Pfifferling-Irons
Amy Pfifferling-Irons
Michelle McClain
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  

Make Coffee/Assist in Dining Area

Dining area

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Betty Troyer
Chris Troyer
Kim Garman
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Seth Lewis
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  

Hospitality/Hall Monitor

NHS First Floor

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kenna Khamsourivong
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  

Information/Volunteer Check-In

South Lobby

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Miller
Jessica Lindzy
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Lindzy (2)
Jessica & Caitlyn Lindzy

Silent Auction

South Lobby

11/11/2022 (Fri) Item drop off near concessions 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jen Drake
Melanie Gibson (2)
Dan Gibson
Emilie Rickly
11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Drake
Melanie Gibson (2)
Dan Gibson
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cyndi Miller
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Marilyn Foley
Marilyn Foley
Emilie Rickly

Usher

Auditorium

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Dawn Templeton
Jennifer Schreiber
Jennifer Schreiber
Nicole Hoard
Justin Hoard
Grace Bonewitz (Hunsberger)
Evie Hunsberger, 7th grade
Elliott Hoard
8th grader
Tami Troyer
Andrea Streeter
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Ben Kauffman
Jennifer Schreiber
Jennifer Schreiber
Kelly Garber (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Carla Thompson
Jennifer Schreiber
Jennifer Schreiber
Monica Miller

Food Prep/Cut Pies

NHS Kitchen

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (18)  
11 of 18 slots filled
Jennifer Eash (2)
Jennifer & Rick Eash
Amy Brinks
Wendy Presson
Kaylene Miller
Karen James
Jessica Hernandez
Tara Heign
Alayna Lutton
I'm a choir student in the 8th grade
Marisa Lutton
Peter Obrien

Clean Up Crew

Cafeteria

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
Dustin Franks
7:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  

Float

Help where needed, check-in at volunteer table

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Lucas
Dustin Franks
4:30pm - 6:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Dustin Franks
Lauri Emenhiser (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  

Stage Crew

Auditorium

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Brent Miller
Kenneth Jones Jr

Kitchen Clean Up

8:30 to 9:30

11/12/2022 (Sat)  
8:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Kristina Hochstetler
Jennifer Schreiber
Jennifer Schreiber
Melissa Lucas
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |