Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northridge Choral Department

2021 Swingfry Volunteer Sign-Up

Saturday, November 13th. 

Chairs: 

      

Please make sure you sign-up to volunteer before or after your child's performance. For example, if your child performs at 4:45, please sign up to work 6:30-8:30 instead of 4:30-6:30. Thank You!

Created by:   NHS MMPA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Ticket Sales

North or South Lobby

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Sheena Puckett
Terri Fain
Amanda Zook
Erika Riegsecker (2)
Becka Serikow
Susan Hallberg
Emilie Rickly
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Suz Sutter
Bethany Anglero
Sarah Snyder
Chelsea Gorsuch
Jayme Strahan
Kerri Walker
Regina Miller
Angie Esh
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Velda Eash
Esmeralda Gutierrez
Janet Glick
Sarah Snyder
Trena Roth (2)
Aaron & Trena

Ticket Taker

Kitchen/Dining Room

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lauree Brown
Jennifer Schreiber
Tricia Gorden
Matt Gorden
Matt/Kimberly Enfield
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessi Shuff
Danielle Miller
Jen Snyder
Roxie Barron
Roxie Barron
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Rebecca Puckett (2)
Jon and Rebecca
Victoria Traylor

Kitchen Helper/Serving Line

Kitchen

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Chuck Fain
Carla Thompson
Dana Beaver
Dana Beaver
Nicole Stahly (2)
Tina Martin
Lisa Gilmer
Amber Gorsuch
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Christina Young
Juli Waggoner
Andrea Streeter
Michelle McClain
Michael Lucas
Tara Powell
Michelle Smallwood
Logan Miller
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Kellie Nesbitt
Alma Miller (2)
Stacey Lopez (3)
One adult, two kids

Dining Room Helper, Fish/Chicken Server

Cafeteria

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Robinson
Doug Troyer
(Noah’s dad)
Rob Taylor
Meron Tamerat
Dustin Franks (2)
w/ Rachel Franks
Kerri Walker
4:30pm - 6:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Routh
Jill Frey
Angie Bemis (2)
Sharon Lay
Jodie Steele (2)
Tina Hostetler
Morgan Miller (2)
Charlie miller
6:30pm - 8:30pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Wyse
Lisa Imel (2)
2 adults
Raina Wickey

Carry Fish/Chicken Trays from Outdoor Kitchen to Main Kitchen

Outside Kitchen

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Aimee Whitley
Jen Drake
Jennifer Unrein
Brent Miller
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Korey Bromley (2)
Lisa Gilmer
Joel Stoffel
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Hile

Make Coffee/Assist in Dining Area

Dining area

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Erin Miller (2)
Kevin and Erin Miller
Melissa Lucas
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tara Michen
Dustin Franks (2)
w/ Rachel Franks
Heidi Stoffel
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Dustin Franks (2)
w/ Rachel Franks

Hospitality/Hall Monitor

NHS First Floor

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jarvis Hunt (2)
Jarvis and Kelly Hunt
TONYA ANKROM
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Patrick Streeter
Ryan Wall
Erin Buczkowski
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Erin Miller (2)
Kevin and Erin Miller

Information/Volunteer Check-In

South Lobby

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jana Mount
Vicki Rogers
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valory Rasler
Jeanuea Pires
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kenna Khamsourivong

Usher

Auditorium

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Dawn Templeton
Tricia Gorden
Tricia Gorden
April Kauffman
amber byers
Stefanie Hickman
Grace Bonewitz
Evie Hunsberger 6th grade
Vania Brown
Monica Miller
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
amber byers
Stefanie Hickman
Monica Miller
Sharla Fradenburg
Brent Miller
PHILIP MILLER
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Stefanie Hickman
Tricia Gorden (2)
Matt and Tricia Gorden
Carla Thompson
amber byers
Kathy Wickey
Julie Ross

Kitchen Clean Up

8:30 to 9:30

11/13/2021 (Sat)
8:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kerri Walker (2)
1 adult, 1 student
Carrie Norris (2)
1 adult, 1 student

Clean Up Crew

Cafeteria

11/13/2021 (Sat)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
Kristina Hochstetler
Lisa Gilmer

Float

Help where needed, check-in at volunteer table

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
4:30pm - 6:30pm (6)  

Set Up

NHS Cafeteria

11/12/2021 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Tammy Coil
Chris Jessup
Amanda Huff
Amy White (2)
Paula Dill
Erika Leisure (2)
Steve Leisure
Melissa Lucas

Breading Fish

Breading Trailers (Behind the Kitchen)

11/13/2021 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Stefanie Hickman (2)
James and Stefanie
Dustin Franks
Jennifer Mahler
Grandma Frazier (2)
Cecilia Frazier & Jim Orr
Amy Spicher
Rachel Franks
Chelsea Hickman
Riley Franks
Steven Hagerman (3)
Tara Hagerman and Briana Hagerman will be volunteering
Paula Dill
Kennedy Troyer
Victoria Traylor
Tami Troyer
Amaya Shreiner
alyssa addair
Myiah Chupp

Food Prep/Cut Pies

NHS Kitchen

11/13/2021 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Amy Bartley (2)
Mark and Amy Bartley
Jamie blea
Desirae Bourne (2)
Jon & Desirae Bourne

Stage Crew

Auditorium

11/13/2021 (Sat)
2:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
James Hickman
Tim Frazier
avail 4-8:30
Jarvis Hunt
Available after 2:30-4:30 hall monitor shift
Tim Thompson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |