ALL PTA Members

2019 Scholastic BOGO Book Fair

We need volunteers...we need YOU! Volunteering at the Book Fair is the perfect way to stay connected to your child at school and help students find the books they can't wait to read. Sign up now and get ready for a fun and rewarding volunteer experience.  Please look at the time slots and sign up for those that suit your schedule.  To help you with your time slot selection, I have added the class that will be there at the various time slots in the Location field (Note: the Location is the Media Center for ALL time slots).  Thank you!

If you have any questions please contact either Caroline Numbers or Rosemary Ros, and we will be happy to help!

Created by:   WESPTA Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/05/2019 (Fri.) Everyone  8:40am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sherry Hodges
Tonya Felmly
Josh will be with me
Amy Work
Rodger's class  10:05am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Charyl Leister
Ilderton's class  10:50am - 11:50am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Charyl Leister
Asala Mohammad
Baxter's class  11:40am - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristen O'Janpa
Asala Mohammad
Kirk/Lucas' class  1:05pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristen O’Janpa
Deana Bagley
Asala Mohammad
Gilliam's class  1:50pm - 2:50pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Self
McIntosh's class  2:40pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Hodges
Susie. El-kaissi
Holli Rogerd
04/06/2019 (Sat.) Spring carnival  10:50am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rosemary Clark
Jen McMullin
11:50am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacky McIntosh
Geneal Lauder
Geneal Lauder
12:50pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
1:50pm - 3:10pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
04/08/2019 (Mon.) Everyone  8:40am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jenni Ellinger
Charyl Leister
McFarland's class  10:05am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jenni Ellinger
Cayton's class  10:50am - 11:50am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenni Ellinger
Asala Mohammad
Coveleski's class  11:40am - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenni Ellinger
Asala Mohammad
Kohl's class  1:05pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Katie Percy
Kilian's class  1:50pm - 2:50pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Katie Percy
Hodges' class  2:40pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Harms
Katie Percy
04/09/2019 (Tue.) Everyone  8:40am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristen O’Janpa
Charyl Leister
Williams' class  10:05am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shelly Rotosky
Mercado's class  10:50am - 11:50pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heather Kerr
Johnson's class  11:40am - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Kerr
Ali Franzen
Vandenberg's class  1:05pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
Katie Percy
Hoskin's class  1:50pm - 2:50pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
Katie Percy
Merrin's class  2:40pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Everyone  8:40am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Katie Percy
England's class  10:05am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Katie Percy
Wise's class  10:50am - 11:50am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Katie Percy
Brewer's class  11:40am - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
Stephen's class  1:05pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Trang Huynh-Watts
McMullin's class  1:50pm - 2:50pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Frank McMullin
Kristen O'Janpa
Cole's class  2:40pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kristen O’Janpa
04/11/2019 (Thu.) Everyone  8:40am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
Fontenot's class  10:05am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
Kudla's class  10:50am - 11:50am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
Jones-Stroud's class  11:40am - 12:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacia Hamidi
Watkins' class  1:05pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
Bacon's class  1:50pm - 2:50pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tonya Felmly
Josh will be with me
Lauder's class  2:40pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alyssa Herskowitz
Katie Percy
04/12/2019 (Fri.) Everyone  8:40am - 9:30am  

Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Tonya Felmly
Josh will be with me
Amy Work
Rodgers' class  10:05am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (3)

 
Ilderton's class  10:50am - 11:50am  

Volunteer (3)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home