Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 AHS Concessions Planning Group

Football Concession Duty 2021

Parents,

The Ankeny Booster Club manages and operates the concession stand at all of our athletic events.  The money generated at these events goes directly back to our activities department and helps to support your student in his/ her activities and athletics.  

Each season, parents of student-athletes in all sports are expected to work one concession stand shift per sport in which their student participates. Some sports or activities do not offer concessions during their events; parents and/or students (15 years of age or older) in those sports or activities are asked to work a football concession stand shift.

Please sign up for one shift on your team's assigned date.  Thank you in advance for supporting Ankeny Hawk Athletics and Activities.

Created by:   Hawk Football President
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country

08/27/2021 (Fri) HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kim Ripley (2)
Doug & Kim Ripley (2)
Nikki Schuchart (2)
Nikki & Ross
Angela Squires (2)
Travis and Angela Squires

Boys and Girls Cross Country

08/27/2021 (Fri) VISITOR'S SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jim Paugh (2)
Jim and Jennifer
Jason Wiegand
Emily Porath
HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Teresa Farrell (2)
Tony & Teresa
Joleen Cox (2)
Joleen Cox and Alex
CARISSA SAUER (2)
Braden and Chris Sauer
David Erredge
Denise Bridenstine (3)
Denise, John, James Bridenstine
VISITOR'S SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Genevieve Stember (2)
Genevieve and Levi Stember
Cameron Overbaugh
Jack Overbaugh
Nolan Overbaugh
Jeremy Overbaugh
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Gayle Ver Helst
Jeff Ver Helst
Jennifer Bradley (2)
Jennifer and Shawn
Emily Moellring
Bram van de Mortel's mom
Daniel Pottratz
Ruthie Pottratz
Brent Buch (2)
Brent (Nicholas), Lilian

Boys and Girls Cross Country & Dance

08/27/2021 (Fri) VISITOR'S SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jon Rathje
Jon Rathje
Kelli Bosch (2)
Brad and Kelli Bosch
Karsen Jacks
Levi Stember
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Bryan Brownsberger (2)
Tate Brownsberger
Kari Fast
Owen Fast
Kari Fast
Brenna Fast
Hannah Howard
Katie Huber
VISITOR'S SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kim Forrester
Lindsay Risk
Trisha Kennedy (2)
Trisha and Pat Kennedy (Erin Kennedy)

8th and 9th Football

08/30/2021 (Mon) Ankeny HS Turf Field 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jami Behrens
Kimberly McIntire
Meghan Webster-Cohara
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brandon Holmes
Charlene Kohl
Jeremy Hepp

JV & Varsity Football

09/02/2021 (Thu) Ankeny Stadium (Northview) 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Johnson
Paul Johnson
Blake Campbell
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Lucas
Clare Miller
Mariah Nithang

Bowling

09/09/2021 (Thu) Ankeny Stadium (Northview) 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Roberts (2)
Karsen Jacks
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Conner Hallengren
Jaime Hansen

JV & Varsity Football

09/09/2021 (Thu) Ankeny HS Turf 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cindy Adamson
Mike Kayser
Mike
Monita Jackson
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Becky Roseland (2)
Brian & Becky Roseland

Girls Tennis & Cheerleading

09/17/2021 (Fri) HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lesa Leinen
Kerrey Kerr-Enskat
Kristen Narotam (2)
Kathy Pilch
We can't make it tonight - they just decided to add JV to cheer during the game.
Tim Johnson
VISITOR'S SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Steven Downing
Mike Alleman
Jackie Rolow
Jackie Rolow
HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Karsen Jacks
Crystal Opoku
Levi Stember
Angela Leiker
VISITOR'S SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Christi Rohlfing (2)
Scott and Christi Rohlfing
Conner Hallengren
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Clare Miller
Tim Johnson
Justin Wise
VISITOR'S SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Reba Henze (2)
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Julia Richards Krapfl
Barb Sammons
Crystal Opoku
Levi Stember
Conner Hallengren
VISITOR'S SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Girls Golf

09/20/2021 (Mon) Ankeny HS Turf Field 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Karsen Jacks
Traci Webb
Jori Webb will be with me
Gracie Block
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Levi Stember
Stephanie Smith (2)
Addison Smith will be with me

Dance Team

09/23/2021 (Thu) Ankeny HS Turf Field 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Reba Henze
Wendy Fults
Ken Henze
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike Alleman
Karsen Jacks

Boys and Girls Swimming

09/24/2021 (Fri) HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenny Law (2)
Monica Janellle (3)
6:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Jesse Drew (2)
Jesse and Lindsay Drew
Alie Peverill
Isabel Peverill
Jill Kolars
Josie Parton
Gracie Block
Rachel Rolow
Calvin Howard
Taylor Dentino
Riley Loeffler
Riley Loeffler
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Carrie Spoelstra
Paige Spoelstra
Sydney Madetzke
Angie Green
Ashley Green
Alice Crabb (2)
Lydia Crabb
Jennifer Schafer
Leah Schafer
Amber Olson
Kacy Olson
Karsen Jacks
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tim Wolf (2)
Renata Eustice (2)
Dara and dana cleveland
Madalinn Johnson
Justin Wise

Boys Golf

09/27/2021 (Mon) Ankeny HS Turf Field 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Matt Kann
Matt or Sarah Kann
Mark Land (2)
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jodi Meyer (2)
Jodi and Jamie Meyer
Chad Trimble

JV & Varsity Football

09/30/2021 (Thu) Ankeny Stadium (Northview) 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Rylee Morr
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Rylee Morr

Cheer

09/30/2021 (Thu) Ankeny HS TURF 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Karsen Jacks
Melissa Meier
Eric/Tracey Westergaard
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kristin Callahan
Stephanie Braun
Stephanie Braun
Eric/Tracey Westergaard

8th and 9th Football

10/08/2021 (Fri) HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Pamela Benge
Pam Benge
Becky Haase
Becky Gloviak
Kelli Beroth
Jennifer Dorfler
Jennifer
Cherish Taylor
6:30pm - 8:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Rochelle Sandvick
Karsen Jacks
Levi Stember
Katie Black (2)
Greg Black and Jeff Black
Stephanie Gray
Crystal Opoku
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Travis Carrel (2)
Travis & Andrea
Madalinn Johnson
Justin Wise
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Levi Stember
Stephanie Gray
Crystal Opoku

Boys Golf

10/11/2021 (Mon) Ankeny Stadium (Northview) 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jen Stover
Paul Stover
Stacia Hawkins
6:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
James Legg
Josh O'Brien
John Kaprich

JV and Varsity Football

10/14/2021 (Thu) Ankeny Stadium (Northview) 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah Lynch (2)
John Rice
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
ava mesenbrink
Conner Hallengren
Rylee Morr

8th and 9th Football

10/22/2021 (Fri) HOME SIDE - Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
6:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Karsen Jacks
Levi Stember
Rylee Morr
Lynelle Wise
Gavin Wise
Heather Cox
Ryan cox mom
Stephanie Gray
6:30pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Conner Hallengren
Crystal Opoku
HOME SIDE- Northview Stadium Concession Stand 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Justin Wise
Stephanie Gray
Crystal Opoku
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Levi Stember
Madalinn Johnson
Crystal Opoku

Boys Tennis

10/25/2021 (Mon) Ankeny HS Turf 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Curt Lyons
Karsen Jacks
Crystal Opoku
6:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Levi Stember
ava mesenbrink
Rylee Morr
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |