PGF2022

PGF 2022 Volunteer Signup - Ganpati Bappa Morya

Volunteer signup from Augst 27, 2022 to Sept 11, 2022. 

Dear Ganesh Volunteers,    Ganpati Bappa Morya!.

Please signup for various slots given below. 

A pleasure of offering service to Lord Ganesha during Philadelphia Ganesh Festival can not be described in words. Serving Lord Ganesha thru offering compassionate service the Ganesha's Devotees is our mission. This year too, we are inviting you to sign up for various tasks and offer your sewa to the Lord. This is a great opportunity for Youth Groups, Community Groups, Participating Associations to work together for common good.

Youth signup - Please signup under "Youth Committee (YCOMM)" slots. You will be later assigned to respective committees. 

If your plan change, please comeback to the same page and update your signup. "No show" leads to chaos and put more stress to the remaining volunteers. 

 

In Ganesha's service,

Vikrant Kamble, Chandramouli Raghuram, Jayessh Parmar & Adwait Palsule

-PGF 2022 Core Team ,  [email protected]

www.PhiladelphiaGaneshFestival.Org

Created by:   PGF Core
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/13/2022 (Sat.) Pre-Festival Cleanup  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Tushar Vedanti

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Rajani Alladi

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
All slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Palash Mehta
Deepa Devasena (3)
I would like to host the kathak artists Shambhavi Tai and her mother Maneesha Tai

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Sanjivi Iyer
Shreyas Trivedi
Kshlok Savalia
Sreeprada Alladi
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sangita K Vanjara

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Shreyas Trivedi

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/14/2022 (Sun.) Pre-Festival Cleanup  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Shreyas Trivedi
Kshlok Savalia
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Shreyas Trivedi

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/20/2022 (Sat.) Pre Festival Cleanup  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/21/2022 (Sun.) Pre-Festival Cleanup  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/27/2022 (Sat.) Pre-Festival Cleanup  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru
Jayashree Thorat

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Bindiya Deshpande
Food committee
Ani Railkar
Arpana Date
Jayashree Thorat
Yogesh Dahale

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Vidya Shettar
Jayashree Thorat

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sunil Nair
Jayashree Thorat
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Anuja Palsule
Gita Saraf
Gita saraf
Aruna Banavar Shankar
Dipti Bhoir
Jayashree Thorat

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Swaroop Joglekar
Want to co-lead for parking
Jayashree Thorat
Ishaan Mantri
Shreyas Trivedi
Prisha Palsule
I am 10 years old
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Pre Festival Cleanup  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Bindiya Deshpande
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Himani Pathak
Meghana Potnis

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Krunal Patel
Anuja Palsule
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Shreyas Trivedi

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/28/2022 (Sun.) Pre-Festival Cleanup  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
2 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru
Jayashree Thorat

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jayashree Thorat
Mohana Padgaonkar (2)
Kiran will join too

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sunil Nair
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Anika Keshri
Shreyas Trivedi
Prisha Palsule
I am 10 years old
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Pre Festival Cleanup  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Dipti Bhoir

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Shreyas Trivedi

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/30/2022 (Tue.)   3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Committee (Age 15+) (8)

This is test of comment field. This is test of comment field. This is test of comment field. This is test of comment field.

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Yogesh Dahale

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Ani Railkar
I will be there every evening for the festival
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta
Deepa Mukund
Rashmi Kumar

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Sanjivi Iyer
Prisha Palsule
I am 10 years old
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
08/31/2022 (Wed.)   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/01/2022 (Thu.)   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Deepa Mukund
Rashmi Kumar

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Prisha Palsule
I am 10 years old
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/02/2022 (Fri.)   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru

Food Committee (Y 3) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Vidya Shettar
ramesh desai
please cancel this time slot for me

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sunil Nair
Kallol Chaudhuri

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Kalpana Thakare
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
Trupti Kamat
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/03/2022 (Sat.)   9:00am - 11:00am  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
9:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kallol Chaudhuri

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sunil Nair
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Anika Keshri

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ninad Mantri
Coupon Booth  9:00am - 1:00pm  

India Fest (Y 5) (10)

Adults & Youth (12+)

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Chandana Asthana
Prep up for malini ji 5-8 And wadkar ji prep up
Rashmi Kumar
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sunil Nair

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Kalpana Thakare
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Dhriti Kiran
Jiya Gupta
Yashika Dalal

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ninad Mantri
Coupon Booth  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

India Fest (Y 5) (10)

Adults & Youth (12+)

 
  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Priya Keshri
Chandana Asthana
Mamta Shukla
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
MANJUNATHA REDDY

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala
Vedika Reddy

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sunil Nair
ramesh desai
Viji Reddy

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Vineet Palsule

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
Geetanjali Johri

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)
Vineet Palsule

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Setup  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Riddhi Date
  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Geetanjali Johri
Rashmi Kumar

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Setup  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
09/04/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am - 11:00am  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
Setup  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Preeti Tailor
Riddhi Date
Vinaya Venkat
  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sunil Nair
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Anika Keshri

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Coupon Booth  9:00am - 1:00pm  

India Fest (Y 5) (10)

Adults & Youth (12+)

 
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sahasra Allampati
Signing up for Sahasra Allampati
Program  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Preeti Tailor
Riddhi Date
Vinaya Venkat
Sahasra Allampati
Signing up for Sahasra Allampati
  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sunil Nair
Viji Reddy
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
MANJUNATHA REDDY

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Kalpana Thakare
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Vedika Reddy

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Coupon Booth  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

India Fest (Y 5) (10)

Adults & Youth (12+)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Vrushali Inamdar
  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
Cleanup  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sunil Nair
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Priya Keshri
Chandana Asthana
Malini ji pprep up
Mamta Shukla

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Ansh Keshri
Shantanu Shukla

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Cleanup  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Mudra (Y 2) (6)

 
  8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/05/2022 (Mon.)   9:00am - 11:00am  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
9:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Coupon Booth  9:00am - 1:00pm  

India Fest (Y 5) (10)

Adults & Youth (12+)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Hema Abhyankar
  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
Coupon Booth  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

India Fest (Y 5) (10)

Adults & Youth (12+)

 
  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Priya Keshri
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Prisha Palsule
I am 10 years old
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/06/2022 (Tue.)   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/07/2022 (Wed.)   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Yogesh Dahale

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Geetanjali Johri

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mohana Padgaonkar (2)
Kiran will join too

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/08/2022 (Thu.)   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mohana Padgaonkar (2)
Kiran will join too

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/09/2022 (Fri.)   3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ramesh desai

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sunil Nair

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Gauri Prep & Pujas (Y 2) (5)

Gauri Planning

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Prisha Palsule
I am 10 years old
Vineet Palsule

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ATUL Kalanuria

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/10/2022 (Sat.) Post Festival Cleanup  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 
1 of 10 slots filled
subrahmanya kovvuru

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Divya Mekala
Divya Mekala

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Divya Mekala
For Deeptha Posa (my daughter)

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Anika Keshri

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
09/11/2022 (Sun.) Post Festival Cleanup  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala
Anika Keshri

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Committee (Y 4) (10)

PGF Parking

 

Food Committee (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious (Y 5) (10)

 

Religious - Mahabhishek (Y 2) (5)

Adults and Youths (12+)

 

Religious ( Y 2) (5)

Ganesh vivah Planning

 

Finance & Wargani (Y 4) (10)

 

Cleaning (Y 2) (5)

Cleaning Planning

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Palash Mehta

Video / lights (Y 2) (4)

 

Host and Hospitality (Y 2) (5)

HnH Lead - Artists Hosting Planning

 

Auditorium Seating (Y 2) (5)

 

Decoration (Y 3) (10)

 

Procession (Y 3) (5)

Procession Prep & Management

 

Religous Prep (Y 2) (3)

Havan Planning

 

Youth Committee (YCOMM) (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
pranathi kovvuru
Keerthi Mokkarala

Audio Team (Y 2) (4)

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |