Youth Ministry Sign ups!
JH Youth Ministry

JH Youth Ministry Sign Ups

Please review the small group options below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

 

JH Youth Ministry will operate in 6 week sessions this year, hopefully allowing us, as well as you, to fit youth ministry in to our ever changing schedules!

First 6-Week Session options: (you can participate in as many as you want)

Sunday Night Zoom: 7-8pm / 6-8th grade / Wires & Robots: what does it mean to be HUMAN!?

Monday Teen Center: 6-7pm / 6-8th grade / boys & girls meet together

Tuesday zoom and teen center: 4pm - 5pm / 6-7th grade small group

Tuesday Teen Center: 6-7pm / 6-7th grade small group

Tuesday Teen Center: 7:30 - 8:30pm / 7th and 8th grade girls 

Wednesday in the Teen Center: 6-7pm / 8th grade small groups / boys and girls hopefully meet seperately

 

*These options are just a start, and if we need more of a certain group we will add one! - if we need to make multiple groups at a particular time, we can do that too! - so sign up, and we will figure it out!

Created by:   Sharon Harris
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

6th-8th / Sun. / 7pm (50)

Zoom - Large Group Fun!

 
27 of 50 slots filled
Rocco Collantes
Benjamin Wilkes
Sadie Klinkenberg
Holly Klinkenberg
Katie Brooks
Noah Brooks
Annie Wilken
Anne Herb
Daniel Herb
Blake Wilken
Andrew And Joseph Poole (2)
erica genzale
Maria Genzale
Kaeden Woodhead
Kayden Manalo
Jalen Liboon
Isabella & Enzo Ciabattari (2)
James & Sophia Hudson (2)
Jervis Jose
Simeon Murray
Patrick Monahan
Meg Gatmaytan (2)
Rafie & Nina Gatmaytan
Bould Finn
Susan Webster

1) 6th - 8th / Mon. / 6pm (6)

Teen Center or Zoom

 

2) 6th-7th / Tues. / 4pm (7)

In person (Teen Center)

 
All slots filled
Holly Klinkenberg
Kelsey Jones
erica genzale
Maria Genzale
Isabella & Enzo Ciabattari (2)
Simeon Murray
Mary Plesko

2) 6th-7th / Tues. / 4pm (15)

Wait list for the in person / zoom-in to the in person

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Rocco Collantes
Carrie Poole (2)
Andrew and Joseph Poole
Ben Koppes
James Hudson
Sonia Cordeiro
Neil Quadros
Susan Webster

3) 6th-7th / Tues / 6pm (7)

Teen Center (Core Lead)

 
All slots filled
Noah Brooks
Milo Magnano
Blake Wilken
Kate D'Ambrosio
Kate D'Ambrosio
Liney Lapke
Kendra LaCombe
LaCombe
Gracie White
We would like to be on the waitlist for in person Tues. 6-7pm. Thank you!

3) 6th - 7th / Tues. / 6pm (8)

wait list for the in person / zoom in to the in person

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Daniel Herb
Andrew And Joseph Poole (2)

4) 7th-8th / Tues. / 7:30 - 8:30 (6)

Teen Center or Zoom: girls only

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Anne Herb

5) 8th / Wed. / 6pm (7)

In person: Teen Center

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Wilkes
Sadie Klinkenberg
Annie Wilken
Sophia Hudson
Jalen Liboon
Jalen Liboon
Ben Shoesmith
Boden Co

5) 8th / Wed. / 6pm (8)

Wait List for in person / call in via zoom to the in person

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info