Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CFTB Volunteers

CFTB Volunteering

Thank you for your interest in volunteering with us! To provide a safe environment, we are limiting the number of volunteers at our center, so we ask that every volunteer is signed up before for the shifts they come to. If this is your first time signing up, please also go to our website at computersfortheblind.org to sign up for an account there, which we will use to track hours and progress.

First time volunteers need to attend a training session before they start building, which we offer during the first 30 minutes of each shift. This means the first time you come in, you will need to be present from 12-12:30 pm on weekdays, or 10-10:30am on Saturdays. We won't be able to offer training later during the shift. Although the shifts are for our full operating hours, we don't require volunteers to come for the whole time. You may come in and leave at times that work best, however we encourage you to come for at least 4 hours, as that is the average time to fully prepare a computer.

Location: CFTB Refurbishing Center
1201 S Sherman St Suite 206, Richardson, Texas 75081

Created by:   CFTB Admin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Shift
01/04/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Tanush Reddy
Reva Prodduturi
Dieudonne John
Sam Welboren (2)
Akhilesh Vattumilli (2)
Bhavitha Vattumilli
Akhilesh & Bhavitha’s cl are siblings .

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Bryan Pena
Reva Prodduturi
SreeAnilaj Gundu (2)
SreeAnilaj Gundu
01/05/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
Aryan Samal
01/06/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Somia Abadi
this is my first shift
Bobby Blackburn
First-timer
01/07/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shamonica Claybon
Ibrahim Erturk
Quyen Vo
Krishy Nese

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Shamonica Claybon
Ibrahim Erturk
Quyen Vo
Krishy Nese
01/09/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Lauren Keeler (2)
Jacob Keeler and Parent
Syrus Tolentino
Thomas Asfaw
Emiliano Sanchez
Shamonica Claybon
Damian Abrol
Rohan Nayak (2)
Rohan and Neha
Advay Bejoy
Tanush Reddy
Prateek Oblumpally
Rohan Abraham
Devinder Kumar

Weekend Training (8)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 10-10:30am. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Lauren Keeler (2)
Jacob Keeler and Parent
Thomas Asfaw
Emiliano Sanchez
Alan Samineedi
Javier Barragan
Training
Prateek Oblumpally
01/11/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Pradeep Vundela
Ibrahim Erturk
Stacy Turos
Quyen Vo
Sarah Zariwala
Liam McMains
Tea Huseinbegovic
Anya Ali
Charles Howard

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Quyen Vo
Sarah Zariwala
Liam McMains
Tea Huseinbegovic
Shubhank Tula
01/12/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
MARTY VIGEZZI
01/13/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Maria Valero (2)
w/Xayla Reed
Surya Bhamidipati
01/14/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
01/16/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Tanush Reddy
Shamonica Claybon
Damian Abrol
Amienatta Faal
Advay Bejoy
Prateek Oblum
Thomas Asfaw
Emiliano Sanchez
Devraj Sehgal
Rohan Abraham
Eli Spett
Steven Nguyen
Charles Howard
Lasya Kunduru
01/18/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Pradeep Vundela
Rohan Nayak
Faris Idbeis (3)
Summer and Basil
Ibrahim Erturk
Prateek Oblum
Amer Tarhini
Sam Welboren
Sherri Idbeis

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Rohan Nayak
Faris Idbeis (3)
Shubhank Tula
01/19/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
01/20/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
01/21/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Anya Ali
Tea Huseinbegovic
Stacy Turos
Liam McMains
01/23/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Grace Graaf
Rohan Nayak
Rohan and Neha
Parth Vaghasiya (2)
Parth and Jashanjeet
Raghav Kalyanaraman
Belinda Dong (2)
With my parent
Tony Zambrano
Advay Bejoy
Tarun Sankar
Damian Abrol
Alan Samineedi
Leland Rangel
Prateek Oblum

Weekend Training (8)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 10-10:30am. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Beulah Elizabeth Lastick Lelion
Grace Graaf
May need to leave at 3 pm
Parth Vaghasiya (2)
Parth and Jashanjeet
Belinda Dong (2)
With my parent
Tony Zambrano
Aparna Nair
01/25/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Pradeep Vundela
Maya Prodduturi
Reva Prodduturi
Ibrahim Erturk
Michael Kolodoski
Gawon Yoon
Carla Gervin
Amer Tarhini

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Maya Prodduturi
Shubhank Tula
Michael Kolodoski
Gawon Yoon
Carla Gervin
01/26/2021
(Tue. 12:00am - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
01/27/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Brendan Bruner
01/28/2021
(Thu. 12:00am - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
01/30/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Amienatta Faal
Advay Bejoy
Prateek Oblum
Tanush Reddy
Sherri Idbeis (3)
Prateek Oblum
Emiliano Sanchez
Thomas Asfaw
Aparna Nair
02/01/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Ibrahim Erturk
Saketh Nadella
Amer Tarhini

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Devraj Sehgal
Brett Raheem
Aakash Vattikuti
Saketh Nadella
02/02/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
02/03/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
02/04/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
02/06/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Advay Bejoy
Alan Samineedi
Carla Gervin
Devraj Sehgal
Prateek Oblum
Rohan Abraham
Seth Pinto (2)
Sathvik Punati
Saketh Nadella
02/08/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Ibrahim Erturk
Jessica Mendoza
Pradeep Vundela

Weekday Training (5)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 12-12:30pm. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
All slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Jessica Mendoza
Rashmika Raghunathan
Gawon Yoon
Nicole Carrizales
02/09/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
02/10/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
02/13/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Amienatta Faal
Advay Bejoy
Alan Samineedi
Xayla Reed
Maria Valero
Atharv Bhatter (2)
Rashmika Raghunathan
Rohan Abraham
Charles Howard
Aakash Vattikuti
Prateek Oblum

Weekend Training (8)

This slot is training for new volunteers from 10-10:30am. If you want to also volunteer on this day, sign up for a volunteering slot as well.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Xayla Reed
Atharv Bhatter (2)
Avyay Vedala
Kapil Panda
Rashmika Raghunathan
02/22/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ibrahim Erturk
Pradeep Vundela
Christian Bolton
nicole carrizales
02/23/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
02/24/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Joe Muro
New Volunteer For 1 Hour
Gawon Yoon
Diane Kim
02/25/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jesus Torres
02/27/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Carla Gervin
Tanush Reddy
Charles Howard
Katherine Seale
Saketh Nadella
Shubhank Tula
Jackson Moody
Aparna Nair
Rohan Gundlapudi
Prateek Oblum
Rohan Abraham
Rohan Gundlapudi
Andon Epp
Stacy Epp
Abhinav Malkoochi
03/01/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Pradeep Vundela
Alondra Ramos
New volunteer
03/02/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
03/03/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
03/04/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
03/08/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Vinod Venkataraman
One Yoon
Diane Kim
Saritha Dhurjati
Akshar
Javier Barragan
training
Jason Young
Pradeep Vundela
03/09/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
03/10/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Casey Yoon
Eric Wang
Jason Young
Kaitlyn Young
Alondra Ramos
03/11/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Kasandra Hernandez
Alondra Ramos
Rachel Gover
Need training
Stacy Turos
Saritha Dhurjati
03/13/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Carla Gervin
Shivansh Vaidhyanathan
Ava Knauff (2)
Charles Howard
Kapil Panda
Saketh Nadella
Shubhank Tula
Damian Abrol
Rohan Abraham
Rohan Gundlapudi
Ryan Hanks
Ryan Hanks
Prateek Oblumpally
Leah Varghese
Ciaran Vaille
need training in first 30 minutes
Alyssa Lee
Need training in the first 30 minutes
Ian Lee
Aditya Goyal
Surya Bhamidipati
03/15/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Carla Gervin
Yunseo Jo
D’Marco De Leon
Joohyung Jun
Pragnasri Vellanki
Pradeep Vundela
Kapil Panda
Prateek Oblumpally
Dieudonne John
Dieudonne John
03/16/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Pragnasri Vellanki
Kapil Panda
Stacy Turos
Aditya Goyal
Prateek Oblumpally
03/17/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Pragnasri Vellanki
Kapil Panda
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
Tommy Ku
Aakash Vattikuti
03/18/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Pragnasri Vellanki
Kapil Panda
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
Tommy Ku
SreeAnilaj Gundu
03/22/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Pradeep Vundela
Dieudonne John
03/23/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
03/24/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Somia Abadi
This is my first shift
03/25/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kasandra Hernandez
03/27/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
All slots filled
Kaden Yow
Brendan Bruner
Tanush Reddy
Eric Lente
Katherine Seale
Saketh Nadella
Sandra Valladares (2)
This will be myself and Matt Putnam.
Shubhank Tula
Avyay Vedala
Ryan Hanks (2)
Ryan & Angela Hanks
Prateek Oblumpally
Rohan Abraham
Rohan Gundlapudi
Eli McCrary (2)
with Mark McCrary
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
03/29/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Pradeep Vundela
Nathan Schmerker
Plano Academy High School Intern. (Available for 12PM - 3:30 PM)
Lidice Sanabria
03/30/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
Lidice Sanabria
03/31/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Christian Bolton
Lidice Sanabria
04/01/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kasandra Hernandez
Stacy Turos
04/05/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Zayd Shariff
Salyan Karki
First Time
Kathryn Webb
04/06/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
04/07/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
04/08/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kasandra Hernandez
04/10/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
All slots filled
Eric Lente
Shubhank Tula
Avyay Vedala
Prateek Oblumpally
Krish Agarwal
Rohan Abraham
Damian Abrol
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Eli McCrary (2)
Mark McCrary
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
Greg Wirt
Marco Ruiz
Jason Young
Al Wasee Mahmood
Enriqa Sightler
Caleb Bekele
04/12/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Enriqa Sightler
Enriqa Sightler
04/13/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
Enriqa Sightler
Enriqa Sightler
04/14/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Brian Hays
Heather Kelley
Enriqa Sightler
04/15/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Al Wasee Mahmood
May not be able to complete whole shift
Aynur Alibayova
Enriqa Sightler
Stacy Turos
04/17/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Eric Lente
Shubhank Tula
Prateek Oblumpally
Kate Lim
Megan Ramos
I can’t make it, so my friend Sarah will be taking my spot.
Kasandra Hernandez
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Aynur Alibayova
Rithvik Surapaneni
Rithvik Surapaneni
Grant Samuels
Father (Todd) will be assisting Grant.
Tommy Ku
Saketh Nadella
aparna nair
Caleb Bekele
04/19/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nate Schmerker
ARON MATHAI
04/20/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
04/21/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Heather Kelley
Brian Hays
04/22/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Kasandra Hernandez
Brian Hays
Stacy Turos
04/24/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Eric Lente
Shubhank Tula
Prateek Oblumpally
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
Aynur Alibayova
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tommy Ku
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
aparna nair
Caleb Bekele
Rohan Abraham
Hillary Spragg
Bringing my dad (Don Spragg)
Marco Ruiz
04/26/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Austin Poff
04/27/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Susan Long
Stacy Turos
04/28/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Enriqa Sightler
04/29/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
05/01/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Prateek Oblumpally
Rohan Gundlapudi
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
Aynur Alibayova
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tommy Ku
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
aparna nair
seth pinto (2)
Devraj Sehgal
Salyan Karki
Carla Gervin
Faris Idbeis
Omar Abioye
05/03/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Austin Poff
05/04/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Susan Long
Stacy Turos
05/05/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Mendoza
Greg Merrell
05/06/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Jessica Mendoza
05/08/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Prateek Oblumpally
Rohan Gundlapudi
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Aynur Alibayova
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
aparna nair
Kapil Panda
Caleb Bekele
Rohan Abraham
Hillary Spragg
Bringing my dad (Don Spragg)
Leila Agudelo
Avyay Vedala
Brianna Murray
New Volunteer
Brianna Murray
05/10/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Austin Poff
05/11/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Turos
Susan Long
Greg Merrell
Enriqa Sightler
05/12/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Vivek Patel
Kaarthik Biju
Enriqa Sightler
05/13/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Tempelmeyer
Stacy Turos
Enriqa Sightler
05/15/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Rohan Gundlapudi
Aditya Goyal
Aynur Alibayova
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
Tanush Reddy
Rohan Abraham
Avyay Vedala
Olivia O’Brien
Marco Ruiz
Rebecca Huang
Cedric Mays II (2)
Diego Santellana
Kaidyn Fountain (2)
Enriqa Sightler
05/17/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
05/18/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Susan Long
Stacy Turos
Kathryn Webb
Greg Merrell
05/19/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Vivek Patel
Kaarthik Biju
Ryan Raphi
Justin Pulimoottil
05/20/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Salyan Karki
Stacy Turos
Kathryn Webb
Enriqa Sightler
05/22/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Aditya Goyal
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
Aynur Alibayova
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saketh Nadella
Salyan Karki
Rohan Abraham
Avyay Vedala
Marco Ruiz
Faris Idbeis (3)
Rebecca Huang
Brian Robbins
05/24/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
brian robbins
05/25/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Shubhank Tula
Susan Long
Brian Robbins
Stacy Turos
Greg Merrell
05/26/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Pragnasri Vellanki
Shubhank Tula
Brian Robbins
Zach Hutton
Kensington Moore
Jenn Pineda
Rutvij Shah
Kathryn Maughan
Shivansh Vaidhyanathan
05/27/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Pragnasri Vellanki
Alan Samineedi
Alan Samineedi
aparna nair
Shubhank Tula
Aakash Vattikuti
Joshua Prescott
Stacy Turos
06/01/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Susan Long
Salyan Karki
Zayd Shariff
Stacy Turos
Ajith Bharadwaj
Tieu-Mi Phan
First time volunteer
Greg Merrell
06/02/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Salyan Karki
Connor Linscott
Shivansh Vaidhyanathan
saisha agarwal
first shift
Ajith Bharadwaj
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Enriqa Sightler
06/03/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Tanush Reddy
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Tieu-Mi Phan
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
Stacy Turos
Enriqa Sightler
06/05/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
Saujash Barman
Rajiv Mallisetty
Shivansh Vaidhyanathan
Aakash Vattikuti
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Kathie Hernandez
Rishub Rathod
Nicole Galarza
Rohan Gundlapudi
Alan Samineedi
06/07/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Ethan Leibaschoff
saisha agarwal
Dieudonne John
Darsh Pathak
Saahil Mehta
Rithvik Surapaneni
Connor Linscott
Pradeep Vundela
Aditya Goyal
06/08/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
saisha agarwal
Rithvik Surapaneni
Anilaj Gundu
Sriram Sathiraju
first time
D’Marco De Leon
I will be coming at 2pm
Tiffany Nguyen
First time
Tieu-Mi Phan
Yubin Park
Kapil Panda
06/09/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Salyan Karki
Zayd Shariff
Rithvik Surapaneni
sherri idbeis (3)
Christopher DeLaCruz
Edward Edward DeLaCruz
Ajith Bharadwaj
06/10/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Salyan Karki
Rithvik Surapaneni
Charumitha Yuvaraja
Arshia Puri
Pragnasri Vellanki
Jayanth Vellanki
Tieu-Mi Phan
Ajith Bharadwaj
Anish Chinni
06/12/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
Saujash Barman
Rajiv Mallisetty
saisha agarwal
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Sriram Sattiraju
Huawen Jin (3)
Rohan Gundlapudi
Ashley Chandler
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Tanush Reddy
Jackson Petkovski
Dhrithi Bobba
06/14/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Clinton Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Christopher DeLaCruz
Pradeep Vundela
Rohan Gundlapudi
06/15/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Zayd Shariff
Nita Rathod (3)
Adult + 2 teens
Tieu-Mi Phan
Riya Rathod
Yubin Park
Jessica Mendoza
Rohan Gundlapudi
06/16/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Ajay Esukapalli
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
06/17/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Shreyes Ram
Shaarvi Vancha
Kruthi Vancha
06/19/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (20)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saketh Nadella
Zayd Shariff
Saujash Barman
Rajiv Mallisetty
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rohan Gundlapudi
saisha agarwal
Ashley Chandler
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Shreyes Ram
Divij Bodhanapu
Sudeeksha Pasula
Akhilesh Vattumilli (2)
Akhilesh Vattumilli
Rohan Gundlapudi
06/21/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Clinton Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Darsh Pathak
Nita Rathod (3)
Adult+ 2 teens
Ajith Bharadwaj
rajiv mallisetty
06/22/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Annie Zhu
Charlie Zhu (2)
Parent + teen
Kimberly Nguyen
Tieu-Mi Phan
Yubin Park
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
06/23/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
Sai Shreya Bodhanapu
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Divij Bodhanapu
Aditya Venkataraman
06/24/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tieu-Mi Phan
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Sai Shreya Bodhanapu
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Shreyes Ram
Dhrithi Bobba
06/26/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Surya Bhamidipati
Sneha Bhamidipaty
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Rithvik Surapaneni
Syrus Tolentino
Jayanth Vellanki
Darsh Saahil Rajiv
06/28/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Clinton Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tieu-Mi Phan
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Pradeep Vundela
Akhilesh Vattumilli
06/29/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
Yubin Park
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Kapil Panda
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Shreyes Ram
Dhrithi Bobba
06/30/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tieu-Mi Phan
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
07/01/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Sai Shreya Bodhanapu
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Dhrithi Bobba
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
07/05/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Sudeeksha Pasula
anjani neelee
Akhilesh Vattumilli
07/06/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Saahil Mehta
Rithvik Surapaneni
Yubin Park
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Kapil Panda
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Pragnasri Vellanki
07/07/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tieu-Mi Phan
D’Marco De Leon
Cardi B is my idol
Yunseo Jo
Tiffany Nguyen
Yubin Park
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
07/08/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Tieu-Mi Phan
saisha agarwal
Ajith Bharadwaj
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Dhrithi Bobba
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
07/10/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Surya Bhamidipati
Sneha Bhamidipaty
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Rithvik Surapaneni
Syrus Tolentino
Jayanth Vellanki
Darsh Pathak
07/12/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Clinton Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
Tieu-Mi Phan
07/13/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
Yubin Park
saisha agarwal
Kapil Panda
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Dhrithi Bobba
Divij Bodhanapu
Sudeeksha Pasula
07/14/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
Salyan Karki
saisha agarwal
pranav Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
Sudeeksha Pasula
07/15/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Salyan Karki
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Dhrithi Bobba
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
Sudeeksha Pasula
07/17/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Rithvik Surapaneni
Syrus Tolentino
Darsh Pathak
Faris Idbeis
Summer Idbeis
Manasa Damarla
07/19/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Clinton Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Tieu-Mi Phan
07/20/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
Yubin Park
saisha agarwal
Kapil Panda
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Dhrithi Bobba
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
07/21/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
Sudeeksha Pasula
07/22/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Dhrithi Bobba
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
Sudeeksha Pasula
anjani neelee
07/24/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Surya Bhamidipati
Sneha Bhamidipaty
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Rithvik Surapaneni
Syrus Tolentino
Jayanth Vellanki
Darsh Pathak
07/26/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
saisha agarwal
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
anjani neelee
Tieu-Mi Phan
07/27/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
Kapil Panda
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Dhrithi Bobba
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
Sudeeksha Pasula
07/28/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
saisha agarwal
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
anjani neelee
07/29/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
Anish Chinni
pranav Ambati
Tejasvi Reddy Yasa
Dhrithi Bobba
Shaarvi Vancha
Divij Bodhanapu
anjani neelee
Sudeep Pasula
Tieu-Mi Phan
08/02/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Lynne Murcer (3)
Amanda Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rithvik Surapaneni
Akhilesh Vattumilli
08/03/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
Sudeeksha Pasula
anjani neelee
Manasa Damarla
Sudeep Pasula
Tieu-Mi Phan
08/04/2021
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Rithvik Surapaneni
pranav Ambati
Saharsh Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Kruthi Vancha
Sudeeksha Pasula
anjani neelee
Manasa Damarla
Sudeep Pasula
08/05/2021
(Thu. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Rithvik Surapaneni
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Sudeeksha Pasula
anjani neelee
Manasa Damarla
Sudeep Pasula
Tieu-Mi Phan
Anshika Basani
Rohan Gundlapudi
08/07/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)

Weekend Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Alan Samineedi
Ajith Bharadwaj
Surya Bhamidipati
Sneha Bhamidipaty
Pragnasri Vellanki
Rohan Gundlapudi
Rithvik Surapaneni
Darsh Pathak
Manasa Damarla
Rajiv Mallisetty
08/09/2021
(Mon. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanush Reddy
Clinton Grantham (2)
Clinton Grantham/Amanda Grantham
Rithvik Surapaneni
Saahil Mehta
Darsh Pathak
Rithvik Surapaneni
pranav Ambati
Divij Bodhanapu
Tieu-Mi Phan
08/10/2021
(Tue. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

Weekday Volunteer Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Aakash Vattikuti
Rithvik Surapaneni
pranav Ambati