Boys Basketball 2018/19

Boys Basketball 2018-19

Thank you for helping with your son's concessions.  We are asking parents to take 2 shifts per player.  Thank you for helping with your son's team.

"Please Thank Corinne Crowder (opening coordinator) and Corinne Crowder (closing coordinator) for managing the concessions this year.  To repay her, please pick your shifts now.  It makes her job easier!"  
               Jeanne Taylor (GS Boosters-1st VP Volunteers)

To Email her, click on the envelope after her name immediately below.

Created by:   Corinne Crowder
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/30/2018 (Fri.) West Aurora (with Girls' B Ball)  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophmore Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Daca
Cherie Michelon
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Larkin  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity/FreshB Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Powers
Sue Ellen Vozza
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophomore/Fresh A Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
William Blazek
Colleen Valli
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Streamwood  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity/FreshB Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonia Hardtke
Marie Steward
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophomore/Fresh A Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Temcio
Corinne Crowder
12/22/2018 (Sat.) Glenbard East-JV and Soph B play (with wrestling invite)  8:30am - 10:30am  

Soph B (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wrestling will handle
10:30am - 12:00pm  

JV (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wrestling will handle
01/04/2019 (Fri.) West Chicago (w Girls' BBall)  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonia Hardtke
Tamera Keith
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Kaneland  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity/FreshB Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Leann&michael Consolino (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophomore/Fresh A Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren & Joe Miller (2)
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Frosh play Elgin-3 games BTB  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soph A or Fresh B (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Malinda Blunt
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fresh A or Soph A (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen and Paul Temcio (2)
Jen and Paul Temcio
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Fresh A or Fresh B (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Enright
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Elgin - Pack the Place  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Harrington
Marie Steward

Pack the Place

We need 1 extra for Pack the Place night

 
Marie Steward
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Foreman-S and V only  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Varsity Parents (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Sophmore Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Joyce McMahon
Anne Lange
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Glenbard East (w/Girls' BBall)  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophmore Parent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lemona Walker
02/05/2019 (Tue.) South Elgin  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity/FreshB Parents (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Enright
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophomore/Fresh A Parents (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Steward
02/15/2019 (Fri.) Bartlett  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity/FreshB Parents (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Steward
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophomore/Fresh A Parents (2)

 
All slots filled
Dita Maloku
Anne Lange
02/20/2019 (Wed.) East Aurora  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Varsity/FreshB Parents (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Britt Riebock
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sophomore/Fresh A Parents (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home