Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
State Communication Teams

Tunnel Display Reservation

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. You are NOT REQUIRED to sign up for a signupgenius account. 

** FOR EACH SLOT FOR QUANTIY, Choose only 1 - for each date you choose. 

*Please place your agency name or acronym in the COMMENTS section

I am reserving display space for 2022.  If you are interested, please choose the slot below. I will be reserving on a first come, first serve basis. The plan is not to schedule the same agency back to back. However, there will be some instances where this will be approved.  In which case, as always displays must be changed each cycle (unless you are reserving for the next period).  Any questions please let me know.  Thank you.

 

2022 Schedule

January 28, 2022 - March 25, 2022        

March 25, 2022 - May 27, 2022

May 27, 2022 - July 29, 2022          

July 29, 2022 – September 23, 2022               

September 23, 2022 - November 28, 2022

November 28, 2022 – January 27, 2023

 

Reminder:

  1. There is no cost to reserve the display space.  
  2. Design, production, and installation of the displays are the responsibility of each participating agency.  
  3. Displays are reserved for a two-month period and are changed on the last Friday of the reserved time. 
  4. Old displays are removed before 10am and the new displays can be placed anytime that day after 10am. 
  5. You may not reserve a specific display they are placed on a first come first served basis.
  6. No pins or tape should be placed on the display and displays must be mounted on cardboard
  7. No more than 1 displays per cycle and displays must be changed if you reserve for the next cycle

Dimensions South:

  • 3/16” from corner board
  • Width 96 ¼ inches
  • Height 47 inches
  • Depth 1/2 inch

Dimensions North:

  • 3/16” from corner board
  • Width 51 inches
  • Height 31 inches
  • Depth 1/2 inch
Created by:   Katrina Stovall
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
01/28/2022 (Fri.) North Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

North Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Kenzie Hock
CHE
MacKenzie Holden
ICRC
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Entomology)
Neale Johantgen
IMAX (State Museum)
Emily Boesen
Auditor Office
Rene Stanley
IDOA (Education Center)
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

North Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
South Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

South Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Natalie Derrickson
INPRS
Tyson Runkle
FSSA
Marissa Rowe
IESA (TOS)
Stephanie Genrich
DWD
Oscar Meza
IDEM

South Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
03/25/2022 (Fri.) North Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

North Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
emily boesen
Auditor Office
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Entomology)
Julie Schaefer
Indiana Museum
Carrie Stroud
Hoosier Lottery-WTMG
Rene Stanley
IDOA (Education Center)
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Mehgan Baird
TCU Amphitheater at WRSP
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

North Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
South Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

South Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Amy Corbin
ABLE (TOS)
Neale Johantgen
IMAX (State Museum)
Lloyd Arnold
IDOC
Josh Hicks
Supreme Courts
Stephanie Genrich
DWD
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Mehgan Baird
TCU Amphitheater at WRSP
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

South Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
05/27/2022 (Fri.) North Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

North Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
All slots filled
MacKenzie Holden
ICRC
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Entomology)
Janna Page
Indiana Grown
Neale Johantgen
IMAX (State Museum)
Emily Boesen
Auditor Office
Rene Stanley
IDOA (Education Center)
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Susan Guyer
BMV
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

North Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
South Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

South Tunnel Display Spot (10)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Derrickson
INPRS
Regan Herr
ISDH
Tyson Runkle
FSSA
Marissa Rowe
IESA (TOS)
Stephanie Genrich
DWD
Meghan Ziegler
White River State Park
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Susan Guyer
BMV
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD
Julie Schaefer

South Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Shelley Reeves
DNR
Shelley Reeves
DNR
07/29/2022 (Fri.) North Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

North Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Entomology)
Gabriel Davis DCS
DCS
Rene Stanley
IDOA (Education Center)
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Mehgan Baird
TCU Amphitheater at WRSP
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

North Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
South Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

South Tunnel Display Spot (10)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
All slots filled
Amy Corbin
ABLE (TOS)
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Historic Preservation)
Neale Johantgen
IMAX (State Museum)
Lloyd Arnold
IDOC
Kyle Johnson
Visit Indiana
Stephanie Genrich
DWD
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Mehgan Baird
TCU Amphitheater at WRSP
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD
Jenny Banks
DLGF

South Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
09/23/2022 (Fri.) North Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

North Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
emily boesen
Auditor Office
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Entomology)
Neale Johantgen
IMAX (State Museum)
Rene Stanley
IDOA (Education Center)
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Susan Guyer
BMV
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

North Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
South Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

South Tunnel Display Spot (10)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jenny Banks
DLGF
Natalie Derrickson
INPRS
Tyson Runkle
FSSA
Marissa Rowe
IESA (TOS)
Maureen Bennett
Professional Licensing Agency
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Natural Resources Foundation)
Susan Guyer
BMV
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD
Kyle Johnson

South Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
All slots filled
Kyle Johnson
Visit Indiana
Stephanie Genrich
DWD
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Lora
DNR Div of Water
Lora Adams
11/28/2022 (Mon.) North Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

North Tunnel Display Spot (9)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kenzie Hock
CHE
Cindy Barger
(Trust Indiana) TOS
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Entomology)
Carrie Stroud
Hoosier Lottery-Gift Responsibly
Rene Stanley
IDOA (Education Center)
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD

North Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
South Building Tunnel  10:00am - 5:00pm  

South Tunnel Display Spot (10)

(No specific space assigned, place agency name or acronym in comment section)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Amy Corbin
ABLE (TOS)
Shelley Reeves
DNR (Natural Resources Foundation)
Neale Johantgen
IMAX (State Museum)
Lloyd Arnold
IDOC
Stephanie Genrich
DWD
Oscar Meza
IDEM
Kirollos Barsoum
INSPD
Kyle Johnson

South Wait/Rotation List (5)

These individuals are placed on a waiting list/or have a rotating display that can be placed in a spot at the last minute.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lora Adams
DNR Div of Water
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |