Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
OceanSITES

Sign up for OceanSITES 2020 Virtual meeting session

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Long Jiang
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (dd/mm/yyyy CEST)

1. Opening

Vision of Ocean Observations in 2030

14/09/2020
(Mon, 3:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
89 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Renellys Perez
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
Al Plueddemann
Laurent Coppola
James Potemra
Makio Honda
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Karin Margretha H. Larsen
Ivan Rodero
Maciej Telszewski
Adrienne Sutton
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Stephanie Henson
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Thierry Carval
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Roberto Bozzano
Sid Thurston
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
Inga Lips
Chujin Liang
Paula Etala
R Venkatesan
Bayu Edo Pratama
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Dongxiao Zhang
Gabrielle Canonico
Bruce Howe
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Kevin O'Brien
Nan Galbraith
Derrick Snowden
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Ken Ando
Louise Darroch
Benjamin Greenwood
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Michael Lomas
Maureen Conte
Uwe Send
Samantha Wills
Denis Volkov
Sabrina Speich
Mine izmirli
Bayu Edo Pratama
Nico Lange
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH KN
Anoopa Prasad C
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Penny Holliday
L Houpert
Simon Josey
Ralf Prien
Taco De Bruin
Rismanto Effendi
Helen Snaith
Hojun Lee
Vanessa Cardin
sue hartman
Lisa Campbell
Girishkumar M S

2. Interoperability and Data in OceanSITES

14/09/2020
(Mon, 4:45pm - 6:15pm)

 
77 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
Laurent Coppola
James Potemra
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Karin Margretha H. Larsen
Ivan Rodero
Adrienne Sutton
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Thierry Carval
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Roberto Bozzano
Remy Giraud
Sid Thurston
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
Inga Lips
Paula Etala
R Venkatesan
Bayu Edo Pratama
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Dongxiao Zhang
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Adam Leadbetter
Conor Delaney
Mike McCann
Kevin O'Brien
Nan Galbraith
Derrick Snowden
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Ken Ando
Louise Darroch
Benjamin Greenwood
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Maureen Conte
Uwe Send
Samantha Wills
Mine izmirli
Bayu Edo Pratama
Nico Lange
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH KN
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Penny Holliday
L Houpert
Simon Josey
Taco De Bruin
Rismanto Effendi
Vanessa Cardin
sue hartman
Karen Stocks
DOOS
Girishkumar M S
David Smeed

3. Transport Array

15/09/2020
(Tue, 3:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
56 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Renellys Perez
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Iwao Ueki
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
Karin Margretha H. Larsen
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
Bernadette Sloyan
can attend
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Xiang-Bai Wu
Viviana Paola Ruiz
R Venkatesan
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Jessica Snowden
Dongxiao Zhang
Bruce Howe
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Uwe Send
Denis Volkov
Mine izmirli
Ken Connell
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Penny Holliday
L Houpert
Helen Snaith
sue hartman
Isabelle Ansorge
Yanzhou Wei
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Jossia Joseph
David Smeed
Bee Berx
Ramasundaram Subramanian

4. Air/Sea Exchange

15/09/2020
(Tue, 4:45pm - 6:15pm)

 
74 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Sebastiaan Swart
Renellys Perez
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
Al Plueddemann
James Potemra
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
Adrienne Sutton
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Roberto Bozzano
Sid Thurston
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
Chujin Liang
R Venkatesan
Bayu Edo Pratama
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Jessica Snowden
Laura Riihimaki
Dongxiao Zhang
Makio Honda
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Lisan Yu
Akihiko Murata
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Nan Galbraith
Uwe Send
chris Fairall
Samantha Wills
Denis Volkov
Mine izmirli
Bayu Edo Pratama
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Anoopa Prasad C
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Penny Holliday
Roger Lukas
Rismanto Effendi
Vanessa Cardin
sue hartman
Yanzhou Wei
Elizabeth Shadwick
Hyung-Bo Kim
Marcel du Plessis
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Jossia Joseph
Ramasundaram Subramanian

5. Global Ocean Watch

16/09/2020
(Wed, 3:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
75 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
Laurent Coppola
James Potemra
Makio Honda
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Karin Margretha H. Larsen
Ivan Rodero
Adrienne Sutton
Stephanie Henson
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Roberto Bozzano
Sid Thurston
Viviana Paola Ruiz
David Antoine
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
Inga Lips
Chujin Liang
R Venkatesan
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Dongxiao Zhang
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Nan Galbraith
Lisan Yu
Akihiko Murata
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Michael Lomas
Maureen Conte
Uwe Send
Samantha Wills
Mine izmirli
Bayu Edo Pratama
Nico Lange
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Rismanto Effendi
Helen Snaith
Vanessa Cardin
sue hartman
Gabrielle Canonico
Isabelle Ansorge
Lisa Campbell
Yanzhou Wei
David Murphy
Elizabeth Shadwick
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Jossia Joseph
David Smeed

6. Deep Ocean Observing

16/09/2020
(Wed, 4:45pm - 6:15pm)

 
88 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Renellys Perez
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
Laurent Coppola
James Potemra
Makio Honda
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Karin Margretha H. Larsen
Stephanie Henson
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
Bernadette Sloyan
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Felix Janssen
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
fan jiang
Inga Lips
Chujin Liang
R Venkatesan
Sundar Ranganathan
Zhu Lijuan
Laura Ibáñez
Dongxiao Zhang
Gabrielle Canonico
Bruce Howe
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Jochen Klinke
Nan Galbraith
Lisan Yu
Keisuke Ariyoshi
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Benjamin Greenwood
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Maureen Conte
Uwe Send
Jennifer Jackson
Denis Volkov
Mine izmirli
Nico Lange
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Penny Holliday
Julie Collins
Roger Lukas
Rismanto Effendi
Vanessa Cardin
sue hartman
Isabelle Ansorge
Marcela Charo
Yanzhou Wei
David Murphy
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Andrew Gates
Jossia Joseph
David Smeed
Andre Ramsey
Bee Berx
Karen Stocks
Maria Paz Chidichimo
Kevin O'Brien
Kim Martini
Stefano Ciavatta

7. Synergy with Modeling

17/09/2020
(Thu, 3:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
67 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Renellys Perez
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
James Potemra
Makio Honda
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Adrienne Sutton
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Stephanie Henson
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Sid Thurston
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Inga Lips
Chujin Liang
R Venkatesan
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Jessica Snowden
Dongxiao Zhang
Bruce Howe
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Kevin O'Brien
Nan Galbraith
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Michael Lomas
Uwe Send
Samantha Wills
Denis Volkov
Mine izmirli
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Rismanto Effendi
Helen Snaith
sue hartman
Lisa Campbell
Yanzhou Wei
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Jossia Joseph
Bee Berx
Jennifer Water
Stefano Ciavatta

8. Synergy with other Observations

17/09/2020
(Thu, 4:45pm - 6:15pm)

 
74 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
James Potemra
Makio Honda
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Ivan Rodero
Adrienne Sutton
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Stephanie Henson
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Thierry Carval
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Roberto Bozzano
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Inga Lips
Chujin Liang
R Venkatesan
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Jessica Snowden
Dongxiao Zhang
Felix Janssen
Bruce Howe
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Kevin O'Brien
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Michael Lomas
Nan Galbraith
Maureen Conte
Uwe Send
Samantha Wills
Denis Volkov
Mine izmirli
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Penny Holliday
sue hartman
Yanzhou Wei
Elizabeth Shadwick
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Andrew Gates
Jossia Joseph
David Smeed
Bee Berx
Lisa Campbell

9. Synthesis: Outlining the Way to OceanSITES in 2030

18/09/2020
(Fri, 3:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
76 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Renellys Perez
Raquel Somavilla
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
Al Plueddemann
James Potemra
Makio Honda
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Jae Hak Lee
George Petihakis
Ivan Rodero
Adrienne Sutton
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Stephanie Henson
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
Bernadette Sloyan
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Felix Janssen
Roberto Bozzano
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
Inga Lips
Chujin Liang
Paula Etala
R Venkatesan
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Jessica Snowden
Dongxiao Zhang
Gabrielle Canonico
Bruce Howe
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Mike McCann
Kevin O'Brien
Nan Galbraith
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Simon Josey
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Michael Lomas
Maureen Conte
Uwe Send
Denis Volkov
Mine izmirli
Nico Lange
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Penny Holliday
Helen Snaith
Vanessa Cardin
sue hartman
Yanzhou Wei
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Jossia Joseph
David Smeed
Bee Berx

10. Data and Metadata Management

18/09/2020
(Fri, 4:45pm - 6:15pm)

 
69 slots filled - more available
Johannes Karstensen
test summy
Meghan Cronin
Long Jiang
Nathan Anderson
Jack Reeves Eyre
Raquel Somavilla
Jessica Masich
Ken Connell
Iwao Ueki
James Potemra
SungHyun Nam
Hojun Lee
Ivan Rodero
Adrienne Sutton
Eleanor Frajka-Williams
Eluri Pattabhi Rama Rao
Jim Todd
Alban Lazar
Thierry Carval
Matthias Lankhorst
Jeff Sevadjian
HwaYoung Lee
Steve Diggs
Martin Moritz
Patrick Berk
Karen Grissom
Michael J James McPhaden McPhaden
Xiang-Bai Wu
Roberto Bozzano
Viviana Paola Ruiz
Fernando Santiago-Mandujano
Chujin Liang
Paula Etala
R Venkatesan
Bayu Edo Pratama
Sundar Ranganathan
Laura Ibáñez
Jessica Snowden
Dongxiao Zhang
Suprit Kumar
Juliet Hermes
Magali KRIEGER
Mike McCann
Kevin O'Brien
Nan Galbraith
Lisan Yu
Akira Nagano
Ken Ando
Louise Darroch
Benjamin Greenwood
Rut Pedrosa Pamies
Maureen Conte
Samantha Wills
Nico Lange
Kesavakumar Balakrishnan
NAVANEETH K N
Pablo Otero
Ricardo F. Sanchez Leal
Yanzhou Wei
Hyung-Bo Kim
Girishkumar M S
kalyani M
Andrew Gates
Jossia Joseph
Venkat Shesu Reddem
Bee Berx
Kim Martini
Corentin Guyot
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service |  Do not sell my info