Refreshments

CUMC Refreshment Teams April, May, and June

Christ UMC offers a Sunday Refreshment Ministry following each of our worship services. We are looking for hosts/hostesses to assist with the preparation, serving and cleaning up each week. One host will handle the beverages and one will handle the snacks after each service. Beverages will consist of coffee, tea and juice.

In addition to the hosts we are looking for people who will provide the juice and snacks at each service. A juice provider will provide ½ gallon at 8:30 or 1 gallon at 11:00 of apple juice, lemonade or white grape juice (no dark juices). There will be one juice provider for each service.

A snack provider will bake or provide one or two of the following to serve 75 people: muffins, Danish, cookies, brownies, donut holes, fruit pieces, vegetable trays, cheese cubes, crackers, chips, pretzels (finger food only). There will be two snack providers for each service.

Location: Christ UMC Lobby

Created by:   Kara Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
04/07/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Welte
Karen Thrash
Muffins and donuts

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Karen Thrash

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Judy Yoder
04/14/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Tina Eckhart

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Eckhart
mini quiches, pumpkin bread
Denise Nase

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Tom & Janis Harrison

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 
Tom & Janis Harrison

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 
Anne Truscott

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Truscott
Fruit and cheese platter
Nancy Albacker
Mini muffins

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 
Tom And Janis Harrison

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Gail Schook
Apple juice
04/21/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Marge Kramer

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Marge Kramer
Denise Nase

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Snyder Family

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Albacker
Baked goods

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Snyder Family

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Sharon Moran

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Moran

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Judy Yoder
05/12/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lois Stevenson
Coffee cake

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Judy Yoder
06/16/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Marge Kramer

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marge Kramer

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home