Refreshments

CUMC Refreshment Teams January, February, and March

Christ UMC offers a Sunday Refreshment Ministry following each of our worship services. We are looking for hosts/hostesses to assist with the preparation, serving and cleaning up each week. One host will handle the beverages and one will handle the snacks after each service. Beverages will consist of coffee, tea and juice.

In addition to the hosts we are looking for people who will provide the juice and snacks at each service. A juice provider will provide ½ gallon at 8:30 or 1 gallon at 11:00 of apple juice, lemonade or white grape juice (no dark juices). There will be one juice provider for each service.

A snack provider will bake or provide one or two of the following to serve 75 people: muffins, Danish, cookies, brownies, donut holes, fruit pieces, vegetable trays, cheese cubes, crackers, chips, pretzels (finger food only). There will be two snack providers for each service.

Location: Christ UMC Lobby

Created by:   Kara Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JoAnne Cowles

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
JoAnne Cowles

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Rizol

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Christine Rizol
01/13/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Carolyn Bieler

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Bieler
Carol Welte

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Sharon Moran

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 
Sharon Moran

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 
Krystyna Supplee

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystyna Supplee

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Nancy Guenther
01/20/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Marge Kramer Kramer

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Stevenson
Homemade baked goods
Marge Kramer Kramer

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Alice Neil
homemade baked goods
Gail Schook

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 
Alice Neil

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
Judy Yoder
01/27/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Sharon Moran

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Moran

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 
Linda Parnell

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Parnell
Cheese and crackers
Nancy Shane
fruit

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
02/03/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
02/10/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lois Stevenson
Homemade baked goods

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
02/17/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
02/24/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Bieler
Carol Welte

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
JoAnne Cowles

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
03/03/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Carolyn Bieler

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Bieler

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 
Marge Kramer Kramer

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Stevenson
Homemade baked goods
Marge Kramer Kramer

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.)

Food Host (after 8:30 service)

 

Food after 8:30 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 8:30 service)

 
JoAnne Cowles

Beverages after 8:30 Service

 

Food Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Food after 11:00 Service (2)

 

Beverage Host (after 11:00 service)

 

Beverages after 11:00 Service

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home