South Mecklenburg volunteers

WFC Championship Ecology Ambassadors 2019

Welcome to the 2019 Ecology Ambassadors Volunteer sign up. We appreciate your willingness to help us raise funds for all South Mecklenburg High School students!

Please arrive 15 minutes before your scheduled shift. Your Day Captain will be in the back of the bus parking lot by the supply trailer at South Meck HS. They will check you in & distribute your t-shirt to wear that day, meal ticket & water bottle. If you plan on getting your own transportation to the tournament,please let your Day Captain know. Please wear khaki pants, shorts or skirts & comfortable shoes. Consider wearing sunscreen and/or a poncho and bringing rubber gloves. 

IF you plan to stay after your shift to watch the Tournament, you must notify your day Captain before starting your shift.  If you do not, the bus will be held up while you are located after your shift.  You must also bring a shirt to wear, you will not be able to wear your volunteer shirt during this time.

*** Please bring your permission & waiver slips with you. These are available on the website below. 

*** Please carpool with other volunteers or arrange to be dropped off; parking is very limited during school hours. 

Questions, please visit https://www.southmeckhsptsa.com/wells-fargo-golf-championship.html or contact [email protected] 

 

Created by:   Angie Lowe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will not be provided.  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Nicolas Cebey
South Meck High School Band
Cecilia Zoutewelle
South Meck High School Band

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott McMurray
Men's Lacrosse
Miller McMurray
Men's Lacrosse
Stewart Boone
Swim/Dive

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Shawn/Jadn A. Johnson (2)
Womens Basketball
Shelley Saunders
Swim
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Ella Lowe
W Tennis, drama
Katie Lowe
Women's Basketball

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Keith Lowe
Drama, W Tennis, W Basketball
Paul ODonnell
Track Team
ivy taucher
Track- 2 people

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherrie ODonnell
Track Team / Cheer
ivy taucher
Track
Markella Allen
Basketball
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will not be provided.  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Bladen Currier
Swim, W. Soccer
Alisa Brown
Caroline Brown - women’s soccer, cross country

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Greg Brown
Women’s soccer, cross country
Coleman McCreery
Swim/Dive
Wendy McCreery
Swim/Dive

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Yauger
Cross country/ Swim
Susie Starks
Men's and Women's Soccer
Karla Hollowell
Women's Tennis
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Noah Kaminskis
South Meck Highschool Band
Matt Grady
South Meck UNICEF Club

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
John Robinson
Swim & Dive
Zoltan Nagy Nagy
Scientific Visualization CTE Clubsters
Beverly Scott
Jeff Scott - JV BASEBALL

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Ann Robinson
Swim & Dive
Nancy Hommes
Swim and Dive
Beverly Scott
Bev Scott - JV BASEBALL
04/29/2019 (Mon.)   7:15am - 2:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Aiden Mitchell
Mens Basketball
Grace Cuellar
Softball
Shariah Gaddy
South meck womens varsity
Jaclyn Feit
Women’s basketball
Senali Moss
south meck women’s varsity basketball

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Dashawn White
Men basketball
Joe Cuellar
Softball
Scott Koeniger
Baseball

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Feit
Women’s Basketball
Jadn Alexander
Women’s basketball
Drama  1:00pm - 8:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Mary Timm
Drama
Allison Dobbins (2)
Drama
Joanna Yeh
Drama
Mira Pearce
Drama

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Eric Timm
Drama
Raymond Dobbins
Drama
Stacey Dobbins
Drama - I’m a female. There were no other spots and I want to serve with my family.

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Blanton (2)
Baseball
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Soccer  7:15am - 2:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Tanner Rothenberger
Tanner Rothenberger- Men’s Soccer
Tyler Scott
Tyler Scott Men’s Soccer
Christopher Cushing
Men’s Soccer
Leyton Starks
Men's Soccer
Rhys Owens
Men’s soccer

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Coach White
Men's Soccer
Troy Rothenberger
Troy Rothenberger Men’s Soccer
Pat Cushing
Men’s Soccer

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Therese Rothenberger
Men’s Soccer
Jennifer Scott
Men’s Soccer
  1:00pm - 8:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Jack Rothacker
Men’s basketball
Zach Anderson
Cross Country
Julian Codrington
Soccer
Adam Charlton
Men's Soccer
Ross Bilon
Men's Soccer

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rick Rothacker
Men’s basketball

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Anglin
Softball/Swim
Connor Hipps
Men’s Lacrosse
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Golf  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Ann Jones
Women’s golf
Angel Parks
Orchestra
Blake Paulk
Golf
Maggie Magner
Women's Golf
Nyomi Ndango
Women’s Basketball
Mya Olmeda
Women’s basketball
Trinity Williams
Women’s cheer

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Larson
Golf
Patrick Magner
Women's Golf

Adults - WOMEN

 
Emma Williams
Women’s Golf/Basketball/Soccer
Swim and Dive  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (16)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Iain Meier
Swim and dive
Will Berkey
Swim and Dive
Yutik Warren
Junior
Tanner Ivy
Swim and dive
Mary Morgan Yauger
Swim cross country
Deborah Wey
Choir
Nia Burgess
choir
Alejandra Flores
Choir
Sam Howard
Swim & Dive and XC
Riley Williamson
Swim and dive
Leslie Peterson
Chase Peterson JV Baseball
Amaris Dupont
Dive/Soccer
Alex Pasola
South Meck Swim and Dive
Caden Kiefer
soccer
Jean Gossett
Swim/dive
Jenny Martin
Emma Martin- Swim & Dive and orchestra

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Peterson
Ted Peterson JB Baseball
Tim Brown
Baseball

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Nan Howard
swim & dive
Tracy Williamson
Swim and dive
  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (16)

Adult can also sign up

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Markella Allen
Basketball
Gabrielle Garcia
Yoga Club
Dante Mcleod
Football
Jalen Alexander
Football
David Brown
Football
Thor Iverson
Men's Soccer/Swim and Dive
Glenda Nnaji
Zachary Nnaji Men's Soccer
King Hunter
Men’s Soccer

Adults - MEN (2)

 

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glenda Nnaji
Glenda Nnaji Men's Soccer
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Orchestra  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Jonathon McBride
Orchestra
Calypso Riebe
Orchestra
Bethany Flory
Orchestra
Robert Lewison
Band
Cypress McCoy
Orchestra
Kariya Proctor
South Meck Orchestra
Gregory Ishmael
Baseball

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Anderson
Cross Country
YASMINE YOUNG
PTSA

Adults - WOMEN

 
Choir (15 students, 5 adults), Orchestra (15 students, 5 adults)  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Nick Tutwiler
Orchestra
Elizabeth Viltre
Choir
Joseph Velez
Choir
Rylee Anderson
Choir
Roch Guertin (4)
Chorus
Tessa Costantini
Choir
Parker Boike
Choir
Gillian Moore
Choir
Sophie Little
Women’s ensemble
Emily Gardner
Choir
Heath Dyer
Choir
Chiara Sabato
Chorus
Hank West
I’m not in any clubs but would love to volunteer, and I was asked by the choir director to do so
Lilly Defenbaugh
Choir
Garrett Elder
SM Theatre
Emily Guy
Chorus
Franziska Bennett
Choir
Colin Thomson
Choir
Cavan Meade
Cavan Meade - orchestra
Eric Madrid
Spanish Honor Society
Jack Richardson
Orchestra/Drama
Kate Terry
Orchestra
Emily Whisnant
Orchestra
Anna Duncan
Swim
Kaylea Wait
swim
Sebastian Ramirez
Men’s ensemble
Kyle Zitney
Boys Soccer

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
John Tutwiler
Orchestra
Kathy Stieglitz
Band
Luis Ramirez
Orchestra
Kyle Vinson
Choir
Geoff Palmer
Women's Soccer/Swim and Dive

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Stieglitz
Band
Diane Nystrom
swim/dive
lynn guertin
Choir
Sue Gibbs
Girls Softball
Kim Jones
Volleyball/Swim
  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Judith McNeill (5)
Track
Tayanna Sharper
Track
Heidi Smith
Track
Jada Poe
Track
Kimiya
Track
Erryn O'Donnell
Track
Liyah Wright
Track
Sabrina Boukharraz
Track
Gloriella Mpiana
Track
Jaelin Register
Women’s Basketball
Henry Hoskins
Baseball
Hannah Busch
women's tennis
Joshua Lich
Travel group
Jada Roberts
Women’s Tennis/Outward Bound Unity
Caroline Giles
Dive
Anna Kulesa
Track
Beau Seate
Travel Group
Jenna Thompson
Tennis
Claire Hollowell
Tennis
Lily Hollowell
Tennis
Chloe Castain
Tennis
Molly Simon
Tennis
Caroline Snyder
Women’s tennis and track
Imani Ballou
Tennis
Emily Guy
Chorus
Garrett Elder
Drama

Adults - MEN (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Rod Johnson
Swim & Dive
Greg Hommes
Swim and Dive
John Hoskins
Baseball

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Johnson
Swim & Dive
Judith Mcneill
Track
Lauren Reddick
Football
Susie Porter
Tennis
Jen Rothacker
Boys basketball
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Soccer  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Jojo MacLean-Voltz
Women's soccer
Mia Iwakura
South meck women’s soccer
Jaiya Bolden
Women’s soccer and women’s basketball
Aidyn Fischli
JV women's soccer
Laurel Green
Women's Soccer, Cross Country
Dona Goodchild (2)
Girls JV soccer

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Chick Metz
parent former student - girls soccer
Jason Bolden
Girls soccer and girls Basketball

Adults - WOMEN

 
Yvette Bolden
Women’s soccer and women’s basketball
  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Zoe Tuckman
Band
Ian Bulliock
Band
TJ Sowell
Band
Robert Wilk
Band
Owen Murphy
Band
Dean Gutknecht
Band
Justin Aelick
Band
Natalia Shalash
Band
Sarah Abdelghafor
Band
Sophia Echeverry Torro
Band
Scott Nakai-Lackey
Band
Marisa Romanant
Band
Ceclia Zoutewelle
Band
Nicholas Cebey
Band
Hayden Walker
Band
Taron Williams
Band
Mario Medina-Chavez
Band
Carlos Forrest
Band
Giancarlo Kite
Band
Prentiss Covington
Band
Brianna Copas
Band
Jacob Knowles
Band
Anna McQueen
Band
Joseph Sinsk
Band
Axel Kappay
Band
Austin Newsome
Band
Leticia Riera
Band
Jada Poe
Band
Harvis Cofield
Band
Jaiya Bolden
Women’s soccer and women’s basketball

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Mike Hyde
Band
Rob Ryan
Band
Michael Bouchard Bouchard
South meck Band
Stacey Watrous
Wrestling
Dan Millea
Cross Country

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Jeri Ryan
Band
Kathy Andrews
Women’s soccer
Trish Monaco
Women's soccer
Mirna Mejia
Band
Terri Parr
band
CrossCountry/Track and Volleyball  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
27 of 30 slots filled
NyAices King
Track
Maggie Slade
Volleyball
Jessica Saunders
Volleyball
Hunter Hurst
Volleyball
Bill Cuddeback
Volleyball
Camille Carter
Volleyball
Landyn Ferguson
Volleyball/Track
Faith Salyers
Volleyball
Riley Cranford
Volleyball
Gracyn Parziale
Volleyball
Sophie Bremer
volleyball
Megan Spires
Volleyball
Hallsey Ferguson
volleyball
Meredith Pruitt
volleyball
Caroline Siefken
Volleyball
Kaitlyn Case
Volleyball
Emma Gailunas
Volleyball and Women’s soccer
Jean Gossett
Kaitlin Walakovits volleyball
Aiden Patton
Track
Cortney Agyemang
Volleyball
Julianna Jones
Volleyball
Caroline Siefken
Volleyball
Alec McMillan
Cross Country and Track
Lillie-Anne Suber
Lacrosse
Sam Todd
Track
Gloriella Mpiana
Track
Alexander Parr
Band

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Bill Cuddeback
Volleyball
Brian Salyers
Volleyball
Jay Saunders
Volleyball
Mike Slade
Volleyball
Paul Patton
Track

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lara McMillan
Cross Country/Track
Susan Slade
Volleyball
Ashley Mason
South Meck Track
Shelley Saunders
Volleyball
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Swim and Dive  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Gary Crew
Swim dive
Ed Larsen
Swim and dive
Sarah Kathryn Henderson
Swim and Dive/cross country
Sam Bitter
Swimming
Will Henderson
Swim/Cross Country

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
William Henderson
Cross country
Mike Gibbs
Swim,Dive& Softball

Adults - WOMEN

 
Leslie Berens
Swim and dive
  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Alicia Olmeda
Mya Olmeda/ Women's Basketball
Ethan Parr
band
Alexander Parr
band
Nathan Sherrel
South Mecklenburg Marching Band
Sebastian Almanza
Band
Erryn O’Donnell
Track
Jenifer Abubakari (3)
South Meck Marching Band
Briana Meyer
Marching band
Juli West
Hank West - Drama
Spencer Lewisohn
Men's Soccer
Brandon Lewisohn
Men's Soccer
Jacopo Magnani
South Meck Men's Soccer
Cesare Magnani
South Meck Men's Soccer
Zach Ryan
Band
Luke Ryan
Band
Daniella Dul
Dani Dul Soccer and Tennis
Kamamu Abubakari
Inaya Abubakari - South Meck Marching Band

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Bob Parr
band
Bryan Sherrel
South Mecklenburg Marching Band
Ross Meyer
Marching babd
Juli West
golf/drama Jeff
Geoff Palmer
Women's Soccer/Swim and Dive

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Alicia Olmeda
Alicia Olmeda/ Women's basketball
Juli West
Golf
3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Trent Lose
Men’s Basketball
Joseph Ferrante
Men's Basketball
Slade Roy
Football
Josiah Smith
Josiah Smith (Football/Track)-Sophomore
Emma Anglin
softball/swim and dive
Caroline Palmer
Women's Varsity Soccer/Swim and Dive
Macy Rapp
Softball/track
Owen Brown
Men's Soccer
Gavin Johnson
Swim & Dive
Matthew Reddick
Football
Matts Fickling
Football
Jahsaun Johnson
Football
Godwin Nsianya
Football

Adults - MEN (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Reed Lose
Men’s basketball
Chris Ferrante
Men's Basketball
Josiah Smith
Corey Smith (Football/Track)-Father

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Glenda Nnaji
Glenda Nnaji Men's Soccer
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Lacrosse  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Sam Farra
Lacrosse
Bassel Farra
Lacrosse
Lucas Russell
SMHS Men's Lacrosse
Laura Case
Men’s Lacrosse/Volleyball
Cherie Molino-Bryant
Parent/JROTC
Jaheim Molino
Student

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Chick Metz
parent former student - girls soccer
Lucas Russell
SMHS Men's Lascrosse

Adults - WOMEN

 
Beth Racine
Baseball/Dive
  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Carolyn Meade
Cavan Meade - drama
James Hawkins
Wrestling
Christopher Hawkins
Wrestling
Ashley Andrews
Sophomore
David Thompson
Lacrosse

Adults - MEN (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Carolyn Meade
Chris Meade - drama
Leigh Hawkins
wrestling
Reginald Hollis
Football
David Thompson
Lacrosse

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Carolyn Meade
Carolyn Meade - drama
Amelia Stinson-Wesley
PTSA
Kathy Andrews
Womens JV soccer
Mario Castaneda
Football
Football (only using 30) 10 spots open to anyone  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (30)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Nick Davros
Football
Jim Cavenaugh
Football
Greg Stalling
Football
Jack Kleiderlein
SMHS Football
Rick Norvell (5)
Football
Eric Davis
Football
Zane Davis
Football-Freshman
Hector Macias
Football
Brandon Moore
Southmeck football
Landon Eagler
Football
Reginald Hollis
Football
Kanye Lee
Football
Amer Young
Football
Jonathan Dodaj
Football
Seth Hopkins
Football
Fernando Lopez
Football
Jaden Medlock
Football
Josh Streu
South neck football
Conor Stephens
Football
Jabari Washington
Football
Jack Phillips
Football
Joey Gonzalez
Football
Jackson Barnett
Football
Isaiah Bellamy
Football
Javet Johnson
Football
Taron Williams
Football

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Rocky White
Football
Derrick Heath
South Meck Football
Bryan Raynes
Football
Mish Gilliam
Football
Darin Morton
Football TRASH DUTY

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Jo Brennan
Football
Luke Cahan
football
Josh Mack
Football Team
Mario Castaneda
Football
Lavarius Heath-lewis
Football
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will not be provided.  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Rosa Beltram (2)
Interact
Ashley Andrews
W Soccer
Katie Houpt
Women’s basketball
Evie Miller
Women’s basketball

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Angie Lowe (3)
Extra spots not needed

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Kulesa
Girls Track
Susan Bilon
Men's soccer
Drama...Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will not be provided.  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Jackson Shaver Drama
Drama Jackson Shaver
Joshua Lich
Travel group
Beau Seate
Travel Group
Susan Morales
South Meck NSHS
Emily Morales
South Meck NSHS

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Shaver (Jackson’s Dad) Drama
Drama Jeff Shaver

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rita Shaver
Drama
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Mens Rugby. Please note that transportation and meal voucher not be provided.   8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Cam Hayes
SMHS Rugby

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cam Hayes
SMHS Rugby

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Cam Hayes
SMHS Rugby
Jill Davis
PTSA
Mens Rugby  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Cam Hayes
SMHS Rugby

Adults - MEN (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cam Hayes
SMHS Rugby
Lou Andre
Mens rugby

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Cam Hayes
SMHS Rugby
Karen Brown
PTSA & Men's Soccer


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home