Clark Creek ES

Educator STEM Tour

We invite you to visit Clark Creek Elementary STEM Academy.  Our STEM journey began seven years ago.  In 2015, Clark Creek became State STEM Certified through the GADOE.  Primarily, our students experience the Engineering Design Process integrated throughout all subject areas.  Additionally, our students regularly visit the Odyssey Lab (Technology and Engineering), Discovery Lab (Science), Innovation Lab (iPads). Your tour will last about three hours.  We look forward to showing you STEM with the Clark Creek Redhawks!

Location: Clark Creek STEM Academy
3219 Hunt Rd, Acworth, GA 30102

Created by:   Ashley Polito
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/18/2018
(Thu. 8:30am - 11:30am)

Educator Tour (STEM) (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
James Morris (2)
Red Bud Elementary/ Gordon County/ K-5
Erin Jacobs
CCSD C&I Division
Colleen Cauffiel (3)
Ford Elementary/Cobb
Hollen Pope (6)
Ball Ground Elementary
Janet Marotte
Janet Marotte/Knox ES Cherokee/5th
Ashley Sweat
Knox STEM Academy
Robin Morrow (2)
Clear Creek Elementary/Bartow County
Chelsea Whitesell
King Springs/ Cobb County
01/15/2019
(Tue. 8:30am - 11:30am)

Educator Tour (STEM) (25)

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Jessica Nohner
Ball Ground STEM Academy, Music
Robin Morrow
Clear Creek Elementary
Carey Callahan (2)
Bullard Elementary/Kinder
Audrey Broomfield
Evoline C. West
Melena Manley (2)
Allatoona Elementary
Jennifer Martel (2)
Cloverleaf Elementary/Bartow/ILT
Jennifer Mauldin
Clear creek elemenrafy school/ILT
03/07/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 11:30am)

Educator Tour (STEM) (25)

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Tania Pachuta
Cobb County/District Office-STEM Dept
Kara Reeder
ET BOOTH
Daniele Deneka
ET Booth Middle School
Dr. Quentina Pruitt
Leinkauf Elementary/Mobile County Public School System
Mike Manzella
E.T. Booth
Adam Moss (5)
Arnold Memorial Elementary School/Cleveland City Schools/K-5
Jennifer Scaggs (2)
Bullard Elementary
Kendra Berry
Bullard/Cobb/Gifted
Ellen Adams
Bullard Elementary
Hannah Muhlbauer
Hannah Muhlbauer- Bullard Elementary 4th grade
Christine Gallagher
Kingston Elementary School/Bartow/Media Specialist
Colleen Allen
Kingston ES/Bartow County/5th
Misty Milam
Clear Creek Elementary School / Bartow County / Kindergarten
Debra Prendergast (2)
Bartow
Andrew Wilson
Emerson Elementary/ Bartow County/ 5th Grade
Linda Garcia
Emerson Elm. 2nd Grade
Lawrence Gruszecki
E. T Booth Middle School
John Murnan
Etowah High School
03/28/2019
(Thu. 8:30am - 11:30am)

Educator Tour (STEM) (25)

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Jessica Porter (3)
Holly Springs ES STEM Academy/CCSD/STEM
Lori Etheridge (2)
Mountain Road/Cherokee County/admin
Karen Carl (3)
Karen Carl
Catherine Head
Curriculum and Instruction
Denise Lewis
Denise Lewis OGES
Alyssa Bettis
Clark Creek Elementary
Maranda Bolzenius
Clark Creek
Emily Selby
Clark Creek Elementary
Christy Cook
Oak Grove
Alexandra O'Leary
DP
05/10/2019
(Fri. 8:30am - 11:30am)

Educator Tour (STEM) (25)

 
All slots filled
Karen Farr (6)
Cloverleaf Elem/Mission Road Elem
Terri Mansfield
Adairsville Elementary/5th
Emily Hardy
Taylorsville Elementary/ Bartow/ 4th
Daniel Fuller
Arnold Mill ES
Robyn Wong
Arnold Mill ES
Samantha Keyfauver (4)
Claxton Elementary School/Evans County/5th
Alicia Kahrs (5)
Arnold & Stuart Elementary Schools
Lanadia Patrick
Leinkauf Elementary School
Lea McCall-Denson
Leinkauf Elementary School/Mobile County Public Schools/Third Grade
Shamika Bracy
Leinkauf Elementary
Frinzetta Boman
Leinkauf
Erica Holland
Leinkauf Elementary
Renee Young
Leinkauf Elementary School


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home