Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Matthew Thornton School Families and Staff

Field Day 2022

Looks like alot of slots but we want you to be able to have lunch with your kiddos even if volunteering. AM slots will be 9-11:30 and PM slots will be 11:30-2 Just click on the button to sign up! Thank you all!

Created by:   Courtney Tanguay
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Minute To Win It AM (2)

LHS field house

 
All slots filled
Deb D'Amore
Renee Desjardins

Noodle Fencing AM (2)

LHS Field House

 
All slots filled
Alex Trenchovska
Maria Anibal

Bowling AM

LHS Field House

 
Philip LeBlanc

Team Building AM

LHS Field House

 
Erica Laue
Erica & Malcolm

Face Painting AM (4)

LHS Field House

 
All slots filled
Jill Carmody
Michelle Card
Erica Smith
Tyler Moore

Hungry Hippos AM (3)

MT Gym

 
All slots filled
stacey horne-harper
Sabrina Quinlan
Lisa Theroux

Tic Tac Toe Relay AM (2)

LHS Field House

 
All slots filled
Stacey Leon (2)
Stacey & Eddie Leon

Basketball Around The World AM (2)

LHS Field House

 
All slots filled
Noah Herzon
Brad Dembkoski

Arts & Crafts/Bracelet Making AM (2)

LHS Field House

 
All slots filled
Crystal Bonnell
Andrea Taylor

Football Punt/Pass/Kick Challenge AM (4)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Michael Taylor
Katie Stella
Daniel Pacheco
Rolayne Johnson
Rolayne Johnson

Golf Putting Green AM (2)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Pauline Soucy
Michael Warenda

Golf Chip Shoot AM (2)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Jim Gallagher
Megan Desfosses

Water Games Station AM (2)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Julie Gallagher
Sara Altieri

Chuck It-World's Longest Throw AM (2)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Tim & Julia Porter (2)

Velcro Hands Catching and Throwing AM (2)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Jody Anderson
Brian Robinson

Foot Races AM (2)

Lower Field

 
All slots filled
Amber Iller
Jessica Walsh

LAX Shooting on a Goalie AM (2)

Upper Field

 
All slots filled
Kristina Ciarametaro
Elizabeth Paul

Volleyball AM (2)

Upper Field

 
All slots filled
Marieliz Moore
Kellie Morgan

Wiffle Ball AM (4)

Upper Field

 
All slots filled
Kristen Ducharme (2)
Mike & Kristen
Daniel Albert (2)
Dan & Melissa

Circus Arts AM (2)

Upper Fields

 
All slots filled
Krystal Timinski
Jessica McNeill
Jessica McNeill

Jug Toss AM

Upper Field

 
Kerry Crum

Paws Throwing Challenge AM

Upper Field

 
Sy Tebbetts
Sy Tebbetts

Principal Knockdown AM

Upper Field

 
Rachael Cawthron

High Jump AM (2)

Upper Field

 
All slots filled
Christina Vaske (2)
Keith & Christina

Shoe Fly AM (2)

Upper Field

 
All slots filled
Na Lin "Linna"
Mary Buckley
I can attend for June 14th but not rain date June 15th

Sprinklers and Water Activites AM (2)

Upper Field

 
All slots filled
Courtney Tanguay
Kristy Fitzpatrick

Jump Rope/Hula Hoop/Short and Long AM (2)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Rachel McMinis
Kimberly Botz

Chalk AM (2)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Leah Chapdelaine
Robyn Andrade

Basketball Shooting Challenge AM (2)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Nicole Proulx
Jeffrey Frizzell

Swings AM

Playground

 
Gabriela Webber

Playground Structure AM (2)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Stacey Kerrigan
Jay Kerrigan

Four Square AM (2)

Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Ayers

STEM Center AM (3)

Playground

 

Face Painting AM (4)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Kerry Momnie
Kim Gillingham
Lori Goddard
Kimberly Jones

Yard Games AM (3)

Playground

 
All slots filled
Casey Slater
Casey Slater
Jenn Brooks
Jenn Brooks
Nicole Hand

Yard Games PM (3)

Playground

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Casey Slater
Casey Slater
Jenn Brooks
Jenn Brooks

Football Throwing Challenge AM

Playground

 
David Rich

Cargo Net AM (2)

MT Gym

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elisabeth Burns

Rolling and Tumbling AM (2)

MT Gym

 
All slots filled
Christy Avíles (2)
Christy & rocky

Low Balance Beam AM

MT Gym

 
Christine Silverstein

Rock Wall AM

MT Gym

 
Eric Momnie

Ropes AM

MT Gym

 
Katrina Schilling

Rings AM

MT Gym

 

Balance Station AM

MT Gym

 
Erica O'Donaghue

High Balance Beam AM

MT Gym

 
R Lewko

Partner Balance Station AM

MT Gym

 

Bracelet Making & Face Painting AM (6)

MT Gym

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jonelle Sempiana
Marizel Quitongan
Ida Gray
Maegan Demers
Jean Swanaon

Yoga AM

First grade classrom

 
Andi Prado

Face Painting AM (4)

Lower Field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Dow

Minute To Win It PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb D'Amore
Sabrina Quinlan

Noodle Fencing PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Mullen

Bowling PM

 
Eric Hanson
Isabella and Jack dad

Team Building PM

 

Face Painting PM (4)

LHS Field House

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jill Carmody
Christy Avíles (2)
Christy & rocky

Hungry Hippos PM (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
stacey horne-harper
Kerry Crum

Tic Tac Toe Relay PM

 
Stephanie Rinker
Stephanie Rinker

Basketball Around The World PM (2)

 
All slots filled
John Kassin
Ben Santello

Arts & Crafts/Bracelet Making PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel McMinis
Maegan Demers

Football Punt/Pass/Kick Challenge PM (4)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Gundersen
Meghan Schwidder (2)
Nick and Meghan Schwidder
Adam Wobrock

Golf Putting Green PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly McGrath (2)
Kelly and Kevin

Golf Chip Shoot PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Wobrock

Water Games Station PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Pauline Soucy
Alex Trenchovska

Chuck It-World's Longest Throw PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Caron
Brittany Cowen

Velcro Hands Catching and Throwing PM (2)

 

Foot Races PM (2)

 

LAX Shooting on a Goalie PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Momnie

Volleyball PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marizel Quitongan

Wiffle Ball PM (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laurie McClellan
Amy Karvielis
Daniel Pacheco

Circus Arts PM (2)

 

Jug Toss PM

 

Paws Throwing Challenge PM

 
Michelle Card

Principal Knockdown PM

 
Kristina Ciarametaro

High Jump PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachael Cawthron

Shoe Fly PM (2)

 

Jump Rope/Hula Hoop/Short and Long Ropes PM (2)

 

Sprinkler and Water Activities (2)

 

Chalk (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica McQuaid

Basketball Shooting Challenge PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Carroll
kristin o'donnell

Swings PM

 
Donna Mullen

Playground Structure PM (2)

 

Four Square PM (2)

 

STEM Center PM (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Plumer

Face Painting Playground PM (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kerry Momnie
Lisa Theroux

Football Throwing Challenge PM

 

Cargo Net PM (2)

 

Rolling and Tumbling PM (2)

 

Low Balance Beam PM

 
Christine Silverstein

Rock Wall PM

 
Jenny Boisvert

Ropes PM

 

Rings PM

 

Balance Station PM

 
Erica O'Donaghue

High Balance Beam PM

 
Erin Wessling

Partner Balance Station PM

 

Bracelet Making & Face Painting PM (6)

MT Gym

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ida Gray
Sydnie Connors
Rachel Marino
Rachel marino

Yoga PM

 
Kelly Cronin

Face Painting PM (4)

Lower field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristy Fitzpatrick

Yoga PM

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |