Lily B Parents

Terrific Tuesday!!

Hi Lily B Parents!

We can use your help to make May 29th, our annual cultural arts day, a "Terrific Tuesday!"  Please sign up for a shift to help your child's class.  You'll attend workshops with your kids in topics ranging from beatboxing to Chinese culture to tortilla making!  You will help the kids get from class to class and can help supervise.   

Below, you can sign up for a morning time (8:15-11:30) or afternoon time (11:30- 2:30) (but shorter for PreK).  If you stay all day, we'll provide lunch for you!  (sorry the list below is a bit out of order; the "genius" part of signup genius must not apply to me...)

For those of you new to Lily B and you are wondering "what is Terrific Tuesday?": every year our students participate in this unique all-day event that helps our students explore different cultures and fine arts. Our fabulous community of parents, teachers and local organizations make the day a success by sharing their talents in informal classes or workshops.  Each class will also have some sort of sport or physical activity during the day.

Thanks in advance!

Kathryn Perry

Date: 05/29/2018 (Tue.)

Created by:   Kathryn Perry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Parent helper

05/29/2018 (Tue) (K) Ms. Barrett's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Samantha Soto
(K) Ms. Bradshaw's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
(K) Ms. Filarowicz's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Molly Hagan
Meghan Gehrke
(K) Ms. Weaver's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenni Cole
(PK) Mrs. Bearden's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Johanny Garcia
Leticia Soriano
(PK) Mrs. Frailey's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Valeria Villanueva
1st- Ms. Maldonado's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Perry
Karen's mother
1st- Ms. Olazaba's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Traci Parker
Lottie Fowler
1st- Ms. Soto's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Camille Jennings
1st-Ms. Steele's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
2nd- Ms. Daniels' class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
2nd- Ms. Kirby's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
2nd- Ms. Valverde's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
2nd- Ms. Wheat's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
3rd- Ms. Novak's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Garcia
Plus Harper
3rd- Ms. Ballard's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
3rd- Ms. Johnson's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellen Wedemeyer
3rd- Ms. Kick's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Williams
3rd/4th Ms. Karlson's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
4th- Ms. Lopez's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Chumchal
4th- Ms. Ruthart's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Jung
4th- Ms. Sanderson's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
4th- Ms. Werth's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
5th - Ms. Mercurio's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melodye Trest
5th- Dr. Underwood's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily McKee
5th- Mr. Taylor's class 
8:15am - 11:30am (2)  
(K) Ms Barrett's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Harris
Samantha Soto
(K) Ms. Bradshaw's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
(K) Ms. Filarowicz's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Pavell
(K) Ms. Weaver's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1st- Ms. Maldonado's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Waverlee Williams
1st- Ms. Olazaba's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lottie Fowler
1st- Ms. Soto's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Chumchal
Emily Bryant
1st- Ms. Steele's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Perry
Karen's mother
2nd- Ms. Daniels' class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
2nd- Ms. Kirby's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenni Cole
2nd- Ms. Valverde's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Johanny Garcia
2nd- Ms. Wheat's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Jung
3rd- Ms. Novak's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
James Bryant
3rd- Ms. Ballard's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
3rd- Ms. Johnson's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dionna Bierbaum
Emily McKee
3rd- Ms. Kick's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
3rd/4th- Ms. Karlson's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
4th- Ms. Lopez's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffany Self
4th- Ms. Sanderson's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Rhodes
4th- Ms. Werth's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
4th- Ms.Ruthart's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melodye Trest
5th - Ms. Mercurio's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
5th- Dr. Underwood's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
5th- Mr. Taylor's class 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home