MB All Parents

MB Practice/Competition Chaperones

Each year during full day marching band rehearsals, we ask that parent volunteers come in and chaperone throughout the day. This basically consists of hanging out near where the majority of kids are & being available to help with basic first aid (bandages, ice packs). 

On competition days we need 2 chaperones per bus (we take 2 buses) that will stay with the group during the entire time at the competition site, making sure kids are where they should be, helping with uniforms, props, or anything else that may be needed.

It is critical that anyone chaperoning check in through Lobby Guard at least once per year. If you have not gotten a print out since last season, it's time for a new one! Please contact Christy Stiff to confirm a time that she is available to assist you (or you may get one anytime the office is open at any of the schools). Once you have the print out, please keep it on the paper backing and return it to Christy. 

Thank you for all you do!! #WeRMV

Created by:   Kyra Davis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/15/2019 (Mon.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Morrison
Kim Morrison
Heather Woods
Heather Woods
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty Staton
Erika Hummel
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erika Hummel
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Misty Hall
07/16/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Tana Whitney
Erika Hummel
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Erika Hummel
Tana Whitney Whitney
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erika Hummel
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angie Corbly
07/17/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Morrison
Kim Morrison
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Gregory
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Gregory
07/18/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Cottrell
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney Whitney
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney Whitney
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debbie Harn
07/19/2019 (Fri.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty Hall
Angie Corbly
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelli Albright
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Woods
Heather Woods
07/22/2019 (Mon.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Wyman
Becky Hufty
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Wyman
Heidi Smith
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty Staton
Lisa Lisk
07/23/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Tana Whitney
Debbie Harn
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Harn
Lisa Lisk
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
07/24/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Cottrell
Michelle Gregory
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gregory
Lisa Lisk
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
07/25/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Tana Whitney
Becky Hufty
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Smith
Lisa Lisk
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Harn
Lisa Lisk
07/26/2019 (Fri.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Wyman
Lisa Lisk
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelli Albright
Lisa Lisk
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Christie Wyman
Lisa Lisk
08/03/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Wasson-Dunkin
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Wasson-Dunkin
Mary Jo Adams
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gregory
Lisa Lisk
08/17/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Wasson-Dunkin
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Wasson-Dunkin
Mary Jo Adams
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Lisk
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty Hall
Michelle Gregory
08/24/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Tana Whitney
Heidi Smith
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Adams
Lisa Lisk
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Gregory
09/07/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shelli Albright
09/14/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debbie Harn
Heidi Smith
09/21/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 
09/28/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 
10/05/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shelli Albright
Heidi Smith
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dawn Cottrell
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Misty Hall
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelli Albright
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heidi Smith
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heidi Smith
10/12/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Debbie Harn
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Misty Hall
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelli Albright
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tana Whitney
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Practice Chaperone (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Misty Hall
10/26/2019 (Sat.)  

Competition/Bus Chaperone (4)

Times TBD

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service