Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Parkside Elementary

Fitness Club

Join your friends and get energized for school in this 30 minute fitness circuit.  Exercise promotes self esteem, confidence, and healthy brain function in addition to energy management, healthy body weight, stress management, and overall health.  Did you know that elementary students should participate in at least 60 minutes of physical activity per day?  Learn more at https://health.gov/moveyourway/.

Eligibility: All 1st - 5th graders and all tracks.  Kindergartners may attend with an accompanying adult.  Please note:  If your student is tracked out, you must arrive at the track no later than 8:45 a.m. to pick up your child.

By registering your child as a participant, you acknowledge that there are risks involved with exercise and you accept this risk.  In addition, you acknowledge that your child is either in first - fifth grade or an adult will be accompanying your kindergartner during the workout.  Please be sure to note your kindergartner's accompanying adult in the notes section.

By registering yourself as a volunteer, you agree to arrive no later than 8:05 a.m. to assist in set up and student check in and will stay for the duration of the workout until 8:45 a.m.  You also accept that there are risks involved with exercise and you accept this risk.

Location: Parkside Elementary Upper Playground & Track

Created by:   Amanda Pack
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/24/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
35 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
James, 3rd, Chris, K
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
ZAnna Bogan
4
Logan Ferrell
5th
Liam McAleer
5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Seethal Edward
2nd
Scott & Caelyn Bailey (2)
1 & 3
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Sonia Stanford
1st
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Pallavi Risbud
5th Grader
Farah Rashid
Eesa Rashid, 1st grade
Ashley Martinez (3)
Elena Martinez (4), Sofia Martinez (1), Aubri Grantham (2)
Charlotte Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Amrutha Jonnalagadda
Second grade
Colin Narod
Kindergarten - Molly Narod
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Divyata Patel
3
Hammad Jewhar (2)
5th
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Kylie P
2
Siddhu Sazzala
5

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Raj Asati
Richa
Farah Rashid
Farah Rashid
Colin Narod
Colin Narod
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bridget Dettmann
10/01/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
28 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
3rd & Kinder
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Logan Ferrell
5th
Liam McAleer
5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Bibhu Pokharel
5
Scott & Caelyn Bailey (2)
1 & 3
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Farah Rashid
Eesa Rashid, 1st Grade
Ashley Martinez (3)
Elena Martinez (4), Sofia Martinez (1), Aubri Grantham (2)
Charlotte Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda, second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Manasvi Patel
3rd
Landon Lustig
3rd
Z'Anna Stephens
Z'Anna Bogan
Kylie Paynter
2nd

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies
Farah Rashid
Danielle Paynter

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Ingalls
Yoga
10/08/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
28 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
3rd & Kinder
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Logan Ferrell
5th
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Scott & Caelyn Bailey (2)
1 & 3
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Farah Rashid
Eesa , 1st
Ashley Martinez (3)
Elena Martinez (4), Sofia Martinez (1), Aubri Grantham (2)
Abby Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda, second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Avienda Jones
5
Z'Anna Bogan
4
Jordan Hatchell
2nd
Charlotte Ames
1st

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Raj Asati
Richa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Uehlin
Bridget Dettmann
10/15/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
30 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
3rd & Kinder
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Logan Ferrell
5th
Liam McAleer
5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Bibhu Pokharel
5
Scott & Caelyn Bailey (2)
1 & 3
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Farah Rashid
Eesa 1st
Ashley Martinez (3)
Elena Martinez (4), Sofia Martinez (1), Aubri Grantham (2)
Charlotte Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda, second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Jordan Hatchell
2nd
Avienda Jones
5
Danielle Paynter
2nd -Kylie
Z'Anna Bogan
4

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Raj Asati
Richa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Uehlin
Bridget Dettmann
10/22/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
24 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
3rd & Kinder
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Seethal Edward
2nd
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Sonia Stanford
1st
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Abby Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda, second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Jordan Hatchell
2nd
Casey Ames
Charlotte (1st)
Destinee Reeves
3rd
Abienda Jones
Z'Anna Bogan
4

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Bridget Dettmann
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Raj Asati
Richa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies
Casey Ames
Casey Ames

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
10/29/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
26 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
3rd & Kinder
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Liam McAleer
5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Bibhu Pokharel
5
Seethal Edward
2nd
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Sonia Stanford
1st
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Charlotte Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda, second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Jordan Hatchell
2nd
Casey Ames
Charlotte (1st)
kavitha konda
Veda(3rd), Abhi(1st); Kiri (1st)
Z'Anna Bogan
4
Avienda Jones
5

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Raj Asati
Richa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies
Casey Ames
Casey Ames

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Uehlin
Bridget Dettmann
11/05/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
24 slots filled - more available
James and Chris Pack (2)
3rd & Kinder
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Liam McAleer
5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Seethal Edward
2nd
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Sonia Stanford
1st
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Charlotte Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda , second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Jordan Hatchell
2nd
kavitha konda
Veda(3rd), Abhi(1st); Kiri (1st)
Avienda Jones
Fifth
Z'Anna Bogan
4

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Raj Asati
Richa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Uehlin
Bridget Dettmann
11/12/2019
(Tue. 8:15am - 8:45am)

Student Name

 
26 slots filled - more available
Nikhil Bhalla
Nikhil, 5
Liam McAleer
5
Nirma Senthil Kumar
Sachin Senthil Kumar - 2nd
Bibhu Pokharel
5
Seethal Edward
2nd
Scott & Caelyn Bailey (2)
1 & 3
Nitin Gupta
Aanya, 1st
Lenibel Santiago
Leyna 1st grade
Claire and Noah Frazier (2)
Claire- 2nd, Noah- K
Sonia Stanford
1st
Raj Asati (2)
Rishik (3rd) & Ria (1st)
Ashley Martinez (3)
Elena Martinez (4), Sofia Martinez (1), Aubri Grantham (2)
Charlotte Mackey
2
Darsh Jain
4
Aparna Jonnalagadda
Amrutha jonnalagadda, second grade
Renee Torres
Austin-5
Ericka Davies
Quentin Davies 2nd grader
Hammad And Reem Jewhar/Mahmmud (2)
5th and 3rd
Jordan Hatchell
2nd
kavitha konda
Veda(3rd), Abhi(1st); Kiri (1st)

Parent Volunteer (10)

Volunteers will lead Fitness Stations around the track.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Pack
Lenibel Santiago
Lenibel Santiago
Lisa Frazier
Lisa
Ericka Davies
Ericka Davies

PES Staff Sponsor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jess Uehlin
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service