St. Nicholas Cathedral

Fall Bazaar 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Viktoria Shalaginova
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/15/2019
(Sun. 12:00pm - 2:00pm)

Food preparation - use paper forms posted in the basement

Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

 

Help with shelves for the refrigerator truck (2)

12 pm to 2 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Suzuki

Distribute flyers in the neighborhood (4)

11 am to 2 pm

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Lutov
Natasha Haines
as long as I don't have to rehearse with S. Romanchak at that time
09/19/2019
(Thu. 12:00pm - 7:00pm)

Food preparation - use paper forms posted in the basement

Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

 
Viktoria Shalaginova
Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]
09/20/2019
(Fri. 11:00am - 7:00pm)

Food preparation - use paper forms posted in the basement

Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

 
Viktoria Shalaginova
Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]
09/21/2019
(Sat. 9:30am - 7:00pm)

Food serving - use paper forms posted in the basement

Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

 
Viktoria Shalaginova
Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

Bakery Corner - shift 1 (2)

9:30 am to 2 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Zhanna Chobotov

Bakery Corner - shift 2 (2)

1:45 pm to 7 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Zhanna Chobotov

Serving Zakuski (appetizers) - shift 1 (2)

9:30 am to 2 pm

 

Serving zakuski (appetizers) - shift 2 (2)

1:45 pm to 7 pm

 

Grill - shift 1 (3)

9:30 am to 2 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justin Suzuki
Alex Chobotov

Grill - shift 2 (3)

1:45 pm to 7 pm

 
All slots filled
Alex Chobotov
Michael Shuravee
Dante Suzuki

Wash Dishes - shift 1 (2)

11 am - 3 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Candice Johnson

Wash Dishes - shift 2 (2)

3 pm - 7 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathon Weber Weber

Trash collection and grounds-keeping - shift 1 (3)

11 am - 3 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alessia Suzuki
Brooke Curto

Trash collection and grounds-keeping - shift 2 (3)

3 pm to 7 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Justin Suzuki

Greeters - shift 1 (2)

11 am - 2 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Lutov

Greeters - shift 2 (2)

2:00 pm to 7 pm

 

Finance team - receiving payments (6)

11 am - 7 pm

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Tatiana Gubenko

Kids corner (6)

11 am - 7 pm

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Victoria Kovyazova

Baking goods - make and donate (20)

Baking goods for the baking corner

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Brooke Curto
Making Banoffee Pie

Stage coordinator (4)

 
09/22/2019
(Sun. 9:30am - 5:00pm)

Food serving - use paper forms posted in the basement

Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

 
Viktoria Shalaginova
Please use paper forms posted in the basement or contact Irina Panyutin at [email protected]

Bakery Corner - shift 1 (2)

9:30 am to 1 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Zhanna Chobotov

Bakery Corner - shift 2 (2)

12:45 pm to 5 pm

 
All slots filled
Zhanna Chobotov
Nina Shafran
I have to leave at 4 pm.

Serving Zakuski (appetizers) - shift 1 (2)

9:30 am to 2 pm

 
All slots filled
Isabelle Voce
Maya Skalski

Serving zakuski (appetizers) - shift 2 (2)

1:45 pm to 5 pm

 

Grill - shift 1 (3)

9:30 am to 2 pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Chobotov

Grill - shift 2 (3)

1:45 pm to 5 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alex Chobotov
Michael Shuravee

Wash Dishes - shift 1 (2)

11 am - 3 pm

 

Wash Dishes - shift 2 (2)

3 pm - 7 pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jonathon Weber Weber

Trash collection and grounds-keeping - shift 1 (3)

11 am - 3 pm

 
All slots filled
Justin Suzuki
Colby Wentlandt
Brooke Curto

Trash collection and grounds-keeping - shift 2 (3)

3 pm to 7 pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justin Suzuki
Andrey Galkin

Greeters - shift 1 (2)

11 am - 2 pm

 

Greeters - shift 2 (2)

2:00 pm to 5 pm

 

Finance team - receiving payments (6)

11 am - 7 pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ksenia Kulik
Tatiana Gubenko
Dana Kowalcheck
Peter Kowalcheck
Andrew Shatokhin

Kids corner (6)

11 am - 7 pm

 

Stage coordinator (4)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service