Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
TRINITY COMMUNITY CHURCH

TCC FAMILY FEST 2021 / SUNDAY, OCTOBER 31ST - 2:00-6:00 pm

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

WE ARE THE CHURCH!

Created by:   Jenna Appleby
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/30/2021 (Sat.) FEST PREP  8:00am - 12:00pm  

FOOD PREP (6)

Pre-package popcorn and cotton candy

 
All slots filled
Kelly Paola
Robyn LoVerde (2)
Robyn & Arianna
Gretchen Thompson
Donna Bryant
Janet Bamonte

GAME BOOTHS (6)

Set up game booths on property

 
1 of 6 slots filled
James Kee

GROUNDS, TABLES, STAGE (6)

Set up tables under church/set up hay and prep stage

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Scott Slothour
Janice Lorrah
Bill Stecher
10/31/2021 (Sun.) SET UP ON PROPERTY  11:00am - 2:00pm  

AREA LEADS (11)

Area leads to be available for set up prior to FEST

 
All slots filled
Jenna Appleby
ALL
Chris Colflesh
Registration
Allie Colflesh
Registration
Tori Harris
Games
Dave Deal
Food
Abigail Straub
Slides
Ellie Donovan
Photo Booths
Tyler Harris
Sound
Chris Merlino
Parking/security
Bill Stecher
Parking/security
Dave Appleby
Hayride

REGISTRATION (4)

Work with leads to set up registration area

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robyn LoVerde
Robyn

FOOD (4)

Work with lead to set up food area

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chef Tony
Marcia & Rob Manno

STAGE & PRIZES (4)

Work with lead to set up stage & prize areas

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jen Madonna
Ted Killen

HAYRIDE (2)

Work with lead to set up trailer for hayride

 

GAME BOOTHS (6)

Set up game booths on property

 

TABLES,STAGE, MISC (6)

Set up tables under church/set up hay and prep stage + floating help on property

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Meg Thompson (2)
Meg & Sterling
PARKING ATTENDANTS / TRUNK OR TREAT  1:00pm - 6:00pm  

TRUNKS (10)

Decorate and man trunks for event. Candy will be supplied for you.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karen Randall
Tracy Kelly
Mario theme
Barb Stecher
Amy Toth
Bee (kind, joyful, loving, etc) theme

PARKING ATTENDANTS (6)

Work with lead to facilitate traffic on/off the property

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jim McKeown
Bryan Mealy
Brandon Miller
Mike Lemon
  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

REGISTRATION (10)

Registration of guests/distribution of bags

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kelley Lumpkin
Daniel Lumpkin
Sue Weingrad
Jennifer Crane
Russ Crane
Marge Conn
Lynn Drummond
Jess Mwaba
Jemimah Mwaba

GAMES (30)

Man games, interact with kids and families, hand out candy

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Mikaeli Walder
Mathew Walder
Kyle Immediato
Michelle Paraskewich
Jenny Munis
Abby Randall
Luke Immediato
Leah Randall
Peter Randall
Cacky Paraskewich
Micah Elliott
Mia Elliott
Cambria Cella
Alexis Peary
Rachael Biggs
Michaela Needs
Kyle Needs
Andy Weingrad
Frankie Tyler
Zoe Matthews
Sean Starr
Noelle Kuehn
Cole Hatton
Ruan du Toit (2)
Divan & Juan du Toit

FOOD (6)

Hand out prepared food items, prepare food items as needed, monitor and maintain food area

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Walder
Oga "Dawn" Goodyear
i can help from 2-3pm
Julia Michael
Bonita Hilliard
Donna Bryant
Deb Barnes

SLIDES (6)

Monitor slides and maintain safety, engage children and families

 
All slots filled
Kirstyn Weikel
Kim Close
Devyn Appleby
Paired with Kirstyn
Ben Turk
Zuzu du Toit (2)
Zuzu & Garrett - Obstacle course

HAYRIDE (2)

Assist guests getting on and off hayride

 
All slots filled
Janet Bamonte
Tammy Merlino

CORN MAZE/TRAIL GUIDES (4)

Monitor entrance & exit of corn maze/assist guests as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Dow

MECHANICAL BULL

Monitor line/maintain safety in line

 

ROCK CLIMBING WALL

Monitor line/maintain safety while guests are waiting

 

CANDY RUNNER (4)

Monitor and refill candy as needed (trunk or treat and games areas)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Penoyer (2)
Kelly & Doug Penoyer
Rob Townsend (2)
Rob & Laura

SANITATION (4)

Sanitize games and bathrooms as needed throughout event

 

FLOATERS (6)

Float event and check on area needs

 
All slots filled
William Michael
Christa DiEmidio
Ruan du Toit (2)
Ruan & Nadia du Toit
Jennifer Borsello (2)
J. Borsello & J. Black

STAGE HELPERS (2)

Help distribute golden ticket prizes at the stage area

 
CHURCH GROUNDS  1:30pm - 6:00pm  

PHOTOGRAPHY/VIDEOGRAPHY/DRONES (6)

Capture photos and footage of the event throughout the day

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Grace Hoover
photography
Suzanne Radosti
Photography

FIRST AID (5)

Nurses or medics needed to walk grounds and assist guests as needed

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lola Munis
Thomas Borsello
1:30-4:00pm
Sherri Eichholz
  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

REGISTRATION (10)

Registration of guests/distribution of bags

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lorraine Pesetsky
Debbie Mayfield
Marian Gregg

GAMES (30)

Man games, interact with kids and families, hand out candy

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Kyle Immediato
Michelle Paraskewich
Jenny Munis
Abby Randall
Luke Immediato
Leah Randall
Peter Randall
Cacky Paraskewich
Micah Elliott
Mia Elliott
Cambria Cella
Alexis Peary
Rachael Biggs
Frankie Tyler
Zoe Matthews
Devyn Appleby
Ruan du Toit
Divan & Juan du Toit

FOOD (6)

Hand out prepared food items, prepare food items as needed, monitor and maintain food area

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kris Martin
Christine Shores

SLIDES (6)

Monitor slides and maintain safety, engage children and families

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Zuzu du Toit (2)
Zuzu & Garrett - Obstacle course

HAYRIDE (2)

Assist guests getting on and off hayride

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Lorrah

CORN MAZE/TRAIL GUIDES (4)

Monitor entrance & exit of corn maze/assist guests as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Janet Bamonte

MECHANICAL BULL

Monitor line/maintain safety in line

 

ROCK CLIMBING WALL

Monitor line/maintain safety while guests are waiting

 

CANDY RUNNER (4)

Monitor and refill candy as needed (trunk or treat and games areas)

 

SANITATION (4)

Sanitize games and bathrooms as needed throughout event

 

FLOATERS (6)

Float event and check on area needs

 
All slots filled
Joseph Munis
William Michael
Christa DiEmidio
Ruan du Toit (2)
Ruan & Nadia du Toit
Gerry Hausheer

STAGE HELPERS (2)

Help distribute golden ticket prizes at the stage area

 
All slots filled
Debbie Keever
Ward Keever
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

FOOD AREA CLEAN UP (6)

Work with leads to clean up food area

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Robyn LoVerde
Robyn

REGISTRATION CLEAN UP (4)

Work with leads to clean up registration area/return registration items to their places

 

STAGE & PRIZES (2)

Work with lead to clean up stage and prize area as needed

 

HAYRIDE (2)

Work with lead to clean off trailer

 

SLIDES

Point person for slide company during tear down

 
Jenna Appleby

GAMES (10)

Help break down games, put in storage bins, and return any unused candy to storage

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Ruan du Toit (2)
Divan & Juan du Toit
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |