Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
TRINITY COMMUNITY CHURCH

CHRISTMAS TREES @ THE WELL

Please review the available slots and their descriptions below, then click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

FAMILY GROUP:  Sign up to serve as a family.  We will put you all in the right place!

GREETER:  Greet and engage guests, hand out information bags, and direct guests to TREE TAGGERS who will help with tree selection. Offer guests prayer support.

TREE TAGGERS:  Help guests with the selection of trees. Direct guests to HAULERS to identify vehicle and give guests tags to take inside for payment.

HAULERS:  Speak with guests to identify vehicles. Haul, wrap, and secure trees to vehicles

 

WE ARE THE CHURCH!

Created by:   Jenna Appleby
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/24/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

TREE UNLOADING (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Chip Keever
Bill Stecher
RJ McKinney
Paul Lorrah
Chad Viola
Glad to help
Michael Weingrad
Andy might come too :)
Craig Pesetsky

FAMILY GROUP (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Karen Randall
Randall Family
Jenna Appleby
Appleby Family
Para Skelliotts
11/26/2021 (Fri.) 10:00am - 8:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 
Susan Chen

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 
Donna Bryant

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 
Curtis Conn
2pm to 4pm

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 
Christine Shores
Frank and Logan Shores

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 
Christine Shores
Frank and Logan Shores

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 
Craig Pesetsky

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 
Nicki Botsford

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
11/27/2021 (Sat.) 10:00am - 8:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 
Robyn LoVerde

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 
Rob Townsend
Rob, Laura, Kyle, Luke and Leah

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
11/28/2021 (Sun.) 10:00am - 6:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 
11/29/2021 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
11/30/2021 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 
Debbie Keever

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 
Craig Pesetsky

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tony Bamonte

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/01/2021 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 
Debbie Keever

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 
Abigail Straub

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/02/2021 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/03/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 
Allie Colflesh

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 
Chris Colflesh

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/04/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

TREE UNLOADING (20)

100 trees to offload at 8:30am

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Jenna Appleby (2)
Jenna & Brandon
10:00am - 8:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 
Robyn LoVerde

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 
Curtis Conn
2pm to 4pm

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 
Debbie Oriti

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 
Meg Thompson
Sterling and Meg Thompson

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/05/2021 (Sun.) 10:00am - 6:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 
12/06/2021 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 
Debbie Keever

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/07/2021 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 
Karen Bieber
Todd & Karen

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/08/2021 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 
Debbie Oriti

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 
Kelly Penoyer
Doug and Kelly

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/09/2021 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/10/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 
Chip Keever
Chip Keever & Tim Straub

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 
Chip Keever
Chip Keever & Tim Straub

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 
Chris Colflesh
Chris & Allie

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Chip Keever (2)
Chip Keever & Tim Straub

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/11/2021 (Sat.) 10:00am - 8:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 
Grissel Curtis

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 
All slots filled
Phil Curtis
Josh Gordon

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 
Jessica Gordon

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/12/2021 (Sun.) 10:00am - 6:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 
12/13/2021 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/14/2021 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 

GREETER

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/15/2021 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-5:30pm

 

GREETER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-5:30pm

 

TREE TAGGER

5:30-7:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-5:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

5:30-7:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-5:30pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

5:30-7:00pm

 
12/16/2021 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/17/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/18/2021 (Sat.) 10:00am - 8:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 
John Graham

GREETER

6:00-8:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

6:00-8:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

6:00-8:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

6:00-8:00pm

 
12/19/2021 (Sun.) 10:00am - 6:00pm  

GREETER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

GREETER

12:00-2:00pm

 

GREETER

2:00-4:00pm

 

GREETER

4:00-6:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

10:00am-12:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

12:00-2:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

2:00-4:00pm

 

TREE TAGGER

4:00-6:00pm

 

HAULER (2)

10:00am-12:00pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steven Roark

HAULER (2)

12:00-2:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

2:00-4:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

HAULER (2)

4:00-6:00pm

 
All slots filled
Steven Roark
Dakota Smith

FAMILY GROUP

10:00am-12:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

12:00-2:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

2:00-4:00pm

 

FAMILY GROUP

4:00-6:00pm

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |