Volunteers

Plaza Vista School’s 20th Birthday Carnival

DATE CHANGE!  CARNIVAL NOW THURSDAY, MAY 30TH - 3PM -7PM

Thank you for volunteering for our annual Carnival!  We are all excited to celebrate our school's 20th Birthday.  Please remember to check in at our Volunteer Booth 15 mins prior to your shift.  Thank you for your support.See you on the 30th!

Date: 05/30/2019 (Thu.)

Created by:   Lorraine Maltezos
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

Carnival Set Up

Help with table and chairs

05/30/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Charlie Zhao
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Esra Altunayar

Carnival Set Up

Decorations - Balloons and Signs

05/30/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 11:00am (6)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Shannon Pagano
Janet Choi
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  

Set Up Grade level Game Booths

Set up anytime before 3PM

05/30/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 3:00pm   
1 slot filled - more available
Vanessa Armas
6 grade 8-9:15 am

TK/Kindergarten Game Booth- LOLLIPOP TREE

Reserved for TK/K volunteers

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Wyland
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jinia M.
Kavya-Mrs. Perez
Tejas Bharath
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erika Lister
Linus Lister - Ms. Burgess

1st Grade Game Booth -TIP THE CLOWN

Reserved for 1st grade volunteers

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aubree Cahoon
Nikhil Dhodia
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elvira Minasian
Mary Mitchell
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pooja Murthy
Mary Cook
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

2nd Grade Game Booth- TIC TAC TOE

Reserved for 2nd grade volunteers

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Yuki Fujii
Jake
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jacqueline Islas (2)
Pablo
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

3rd Grade Game Booth- 5 PIN BOWLING

Reserved for 3rd grade volunteers

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicola Cossio
Samson Cossio
Jacqueline Castro
Andre Ramon
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Wyland
Laila Wyland- Coyle’s class
Ping Tang
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

4th Grade Game Booth - GOLF

Reserved for 4th grade volunteers

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

5th Grade Game Booth - SKI BALL

Reserved for 5th grade volunteers

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shannon Pagano
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bren Unger
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

6th Grade Game Booth -WHEEL OF FORTUNE

Middle schoolers may volunteer

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sumangali Krishnabhat
Tanvi Gogate- Ms Davila's class
Ping Tang
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chloe Maltezos
6th grade
Izabella Avendano
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cynthia Ruszat
Mitali Gadhia
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madilyn Judd
Kaylee Oh

7th Grade Game Booth - 7-11

Middle schoolers may volunteer

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Yeh
Gavin Barber
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Nguyen
Annaka Lee
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Darys Nguyen
Josh La Scala
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sullivan Barber
Isabella Wang

8th Grade Game Booth- AMAZE-O

Middle schoolers may volunteer

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlie Zhao
Jasmine Lam
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sullivan Barber
Cyndi Yeh
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gavin Barber
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Food Booth

Food Prep

05/30/2019 (Thu)
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  

Food Booth

Help Sell Food -Middle Schoolers/High Schoolers welcome

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Shing Kam
Senna Hashimoto
Joshua Cheng
Celina Panda
Samantha Nguyen
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Shing Kam
Senna Hashimoto
Rojein Mahmoudi
Troy Santiago
Joshua Cheng
Sean Yeh
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Mihir Dhodia
Ria Singh Thakur
Ryan Vu
Riddhi Kumar
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  

Bake Sale Items

Drop off at front office anytime before 3PM

05/30/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 3:00pm   

Bubble Rollers

Collect tickets/wristbands

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Mehraein
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  

Giant Swing

Collect tickets/wristbands

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Girl Scouts- Stephanie Burke
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Girl Scouts- Stephanie Burke
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Girl Scouts- Stephanie Burke
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Girl Scouts- Stephanie Burke

Quad Jumper

Collect tickets/wristbands

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Joust

Collect tickets/wristbands

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   

Prize Booth

Middle Schoolers/ High Schoolers Welcome

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Holly Chu
Wajiha Hussain
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ria Singh Thakur
Yoojung Yoon
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Yoojung Yoon
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Ticket Sales

Adults Only

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Nguyen (R)
Yoojung Yoon
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Nguyen (R)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathleen Nguyen (R)
6:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  

Volunteer Booth Check In

Adults Only

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cynthia Ruszat
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Choi
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Silent Auction & Raffle

Middle Schoolers/High Schoolers welcome

05/30/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service