Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Cincinnati TOPSoccer

2021 TOPSoccer Fall Classic

Thank you for volunteering to help with the 23rd annual TOPSoccer Fall Classic on Saturday October 9, 2021.  Please signup here to let us know where and when you'll be helping.  If you are part of a group, please check with your group coordinator to make sure you are signing up where your group is planning to help.

Created by:   Randy Corey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/08/2021 (Fri.) Hope Church, Mason  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Friday Night Prep  (75)

Assemble Family Bags, Create Sponsor Board, prep event kits, Goals, Signs, etc 

 
49 of 75 slots filled
Keith Schaeper (35)
Ursuline Academy Soccer Program
Kent Maynard
Jenni Skiba
Alex Buschmann
John Buschmann
Julie Carroll (2)
(2) volunteers
Rachael Arora
Tessa Joseph
Shelley Russell (2)
John & Shelley Russell - we will get there around 5
Kale Kessler
Avina Paul
Betty Jernigan
Somya Manglore
10/09/2021 (Sat.) Hope Church, Mason  7:00am - 10:00am  

Setup (10)

Set Tables, Chairs, Sound System, Signs, etc 

 
All slots filled
Erin Stegman
Kavya Kudalkar
Hamsa Tadpatri
Kent Maynard
Coach McCollum
One of the best days of the year
Todd Juengling
Serena Gill
Marie G., 7th Grade
David Sherman
I will plan to be there about 8AM (Coming from OTR)
Rachael Arora
need to leave at 9:30 for inflatable games
Thomas Stokes
8:00am - 10:00am  

Bake Sale (2)

Organize, Sell Donated Baked goods, Prep and sell Hot Chocolate, Coffee

 
All slots filled
Habiba Elsherbiny
Koyuki Muraoka

Parking (6)

Guide cars to parking

 
All slots filled
Rupesh Sharma
Michael Heald
Pat and Howard Achoe (2)
Ron Pulera
Darlene Martin

Volunteer Sign-in (8)

Check in Volunteers, direct where to go

 
All slots filled
Steve And Sharon Conrad (2)
Joanne & Kevin Hall (2)
Work with Sharon & Steve Conrad
Amy Lungmus
Work with Sharon & Steve Conrad
Melissa Haller
Pam Wendel
Tori Tasch
9:00am - 11:00am  

Family Sign-in (8)

Check in Families, give out family bags

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Benjamin Sandefur
Andrew Sandefur
Abby Witter
UCCOM
Hamsa Tadpatri
Drew Krueger
Sarah Kopp
9:00am - 2:00pm  

Information Booth (2)

Provide directions, field maps, etc

 
All slots filled
Sharon Bennett
I will need to leave around 11:30
Denise Bentley Bentley

Concession Leader

Setup, Organize and Manage Concessions

 
Theresa Messer
Hope Church  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Referee - Morning Games (16)

Ref Games

 
13 of 16 slots filled
Will Housh
Carman Woody
10-2 is fine
Logan Smith
Mason JV Green
Shareef Zawaideh
Doug McKinley
Luke Thomas
Mason Varsity
Yash Bapat
Yash Bapat (Mason JV Green)
Ryan Thomas
Mason JV Green
Esha Bapat
Esha Bapat
Will Wettengel
Mason Varsity
Alex Geren (Mason JV Green)
Dylan Santiago
David Spaccarelli
Hope Church, Mason  9:30am - 2:00pm  

T-Shirt Sales (2)

Sell Tournament T's

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Olegnowicz
Happy to help as needed

Inflatable Games (14)

Monitor / help kids on inflatables (bouncy house, etc)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Jamie Zawila (7)
CUP 05 Girls can help 9:30am to 12:30pm
Matt Morris (2)
Jenni Skiba
TJ skiba
Rachael Arora
Angela Gutowski (2)
Available 12-2, Alex Gutowski

Carnival Games (16)

Assist kids with carnival games, give prizes, etc

 
All slots filled
Chris and Rhonda Grage (2)
Hope Church Fish Pond
Surya Suresh
Adi Deepak
Chris Marshall
Nicki Marshall
Cody Bryant
Claire Bryant
Ryan Kassner
Anne Lunt
Mark Lunt
Jayna Searles
I will probably only be able to stay until 11:30/12:30.
Sami Luoma
Isabella Rojo
Will VIncent
Mollie Wilkowski
Will Murphy

Relief (10)

Provide breaks to volunteers in games, concessions, etc. Take over for volunteers who cant stay all day.

 
All slots filled
Kristine Moore
Melissa Haller
Available after Concession sign-in complete (10ish)
Rachel Holloway
Happy to help wherever, need to leave by 12
Shari Bricker (2)
Carly and I will arrive at 12 to help as needed
Ryan Kassner
Ron Pulera
Samuel Goldsmith
Denise Byrum
Kate Answini

Face Painting, Hair Ribbons, Friendship Bracelets (8)

Face Painting, Hair Ribbons, Friendship Bracelets

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Eden Arvay
Sienna Johnson
Eden and I cant be there till 11am
Sarah Bier
Will Housh (4)
Jackie, Claire, Eva, Lenora

Concession Grill (2)

Grill Master

 
All slots filled
Kent Maynard
Mark Nusser

Concession Prep (4)

Assemble Meals (14 and older please)

 
All slots filled
Della Baker
I will help from 9:30 to 11:30. Maybe more shirt size XL
Olivia Andry
Kennedy Robinson
Ava Schwan

Concession Serve (6)

Serve food, Drinks, Take Money  (14 and older please)

 
All slots filled
Sachetan Bhoopathi
Jessica Bamford
Peyton Beach
Libby Sears
Sukanya Iyer
Jayne Davies

Concession Drinks (2)

Serve Drinks, Take money

 
All slots filled
Anthony Poly (2)

Hospitality Suite (5)

Set up and Serve food to our amazing volunteers 

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hyle (Kroger) (5)
Kroger

Medical Tents (2)

Provide basic first aide as needed 

 
All slots filled
Habiba Elsherbiny
Koyuki Muraoka

Cheerleaders  (100)

Cheer for opening parade and games

 
63 of 100 slots filled
Shayla Myles-Aaron (33)
NKU Cheerleaders
Morgan McVey (30)
Mason Cheer

Crafts (6)

Help kids with various craft projects

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jana Elsherbiny
Jesse Hsu
UCCOM
Ann Spanier
Jess Rose
10:00am - 2:30pm  

Raffle (5)

Sell Raffle Tickets for various prizes

 
All slots filled
Bruce Worth
Gary Angstadt
LARGE my t-shirt size
Kristin Gleis
Caleb will be helping me. We can only stay until noon
Julie Perrino (2)
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Grounds Crew (6)

Pick up trash, empty trash cans, general cleanup 

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Michael Heald
Geoffrey Tebbetts
I can also try to make myself available for later cleanup.
Ashley Huber (2)
Andy Harrison
Hope Church  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Referee - Afternoon Games (16)

Ref Games

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Ian Rexroad
Carman Woody
Doug McKinley
Katie Clementz
JV White Mason
Logan Cochran
MHS JV White
Julien Neuburger
MHS JV Green
Hope Church, Mason  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Medal Ceremonies (4)

Setup, Organize and present medals to teams in photo-op area after second games

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Huber (2)
Betty Jernigan

Clean Up (5)

Hospitality Suite

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hyle (5)
Kroger
2:45pm - 4:30pm  

Tear Down Crew (10)

Take down tents, move booths, store tables and chairs, etc 

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Coach McCollum
Join the fun
Sarah Bier
Della Baker
Have a few in family that will help before we leave. My husband and 2 sons.
Ted & Jen Hyle (2)
Katie Clementz
JV White Mason
Andy Harrison
Good times!
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |