Spring Carnival 2019

Woodburn Spring Carnival 2019

Please be a part of the Woodburn Spring Carnival—we need volunteers to make this a fun, successful event! If you can, please consider signing up for an hour. 

Grandparents, neighbors, aunts and uncles and siblings (ages 12 and up) are all welcome to volunteer too! We'll need all the help we can get to run smoothly. 

Once you have selected a volunteer shift, please remember to arrive 5 minute before your shift starts. If you have questions please email [email protected] 

Thank you!

Date: 05/18/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 3:45pm - 8:00pm PDT

Location: 2400 NE Woodburn Dr, Camas, WA 98607

Created by:   Woodburn PAWS Volunteer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Ticket Sales 3:45-5:00 PM (4)

Adult volunteers only

 
All slots filled
Leslie Lauretti
Christa Hammack
Melissa Hansen
Erynn Fearn

Ticket Sales 5:00-6:00 PM (4)

Adult volunteers only

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Jaques
Adrienne Hamilton
Heidi Eckman
Allison Callan

Ticket Sales 6:00-7:30 PM (2)

Adult Volunteers only, Reconcile Cash Box

 
All slots filled
Maren Vernon
Jen Keen

Games: Ball Throw 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Svetlana Anthony (2)
Richard Anthony

Games: Ball Throw 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Nick Lazo
Mary Lintner

Games: Ball Throw 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Marlene Tucker
Jeff Wittler

Games: Bean Bag Toss 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Miranda Stapleton
Michelle Shaw
Colton Shaw

Games: Bean Bag Toss 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebekah Tourbin (2)
Eric and Rebekah Tourbin

Games: Bean Bag Toss 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Michelle Shaw
Colton Shaw
Nicole Acevedo

Games: Fish Pond 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Harmony Fenne
Amie Miller

Games: Fish Pond 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Thomas
Marcella Calito

Games: Fish Pond 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Simone Callan
Jennifer Robertson
Robertson family

Games: Golf 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Eddie French
Rachel Roberts

Games: Golf 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Simone Callan
Hannah King

Games: Golf 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darren Hergert

Games: Key Lock 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Daley (2)
Jeanette Dansie

Games: Key Lock 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Elisabeth Westover (2)

Games: Key Lock 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Petar And Jessi Obradovic (2)

Games: Nose Game 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Simone Callan
Jennifer Robertson
Robertson family

Games: Nose Game 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Puffer
Angie Reilly

Games: Nose Game 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper
Lena Wittler

Games: Plinko 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
LeAnne Ruzzamenti (2)
Vanessa Perger

Games: Plinko 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Campbell
Allison Fraser

Games: Plinko 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marisa Polka

Games: Ring Toss 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Negley
Jennifer Robertson

Games: Ring Toss 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper
Ben Samms

Games: Ring Toss 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Allison Callan
Kate Reng
Ben Reng

Games: TP Toss 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi DaMassa
Julianne Lawrence

Games: TP Toss 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Tognetti
Nikki Goebel

Games: TP Toss 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper
Jennifer Robertson
Robertson Family

Games: Sucker Pull 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kelln-Collins
Trevor Higdon

Games: Sucker Pull 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper
Jennifer Robertson
Robertson Family

Games: Sucker Pull 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
All slots filled
Jessica Mitchell
Kate Reng
Hope Reng

Games: High Low Game 3:45-5:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper

Games: High Low Game 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper
Mike Lawrence

Games: High Low Game 6:00-7:15 PM (2)

Help clean up game

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Shellman
Shellman helper

Logistics: Set Up 2:30-4:00 PM (8)

Help set up games

 
All slots filled
Maren Vernon
Chelli Larzalere
Jen Keen (2)
Marc Duquella
Bridgette Smith
Allison Callan
Erika Levy
Kristin Nold

Logistics: Clean Up 7:00-8:00 PM (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jen Keen (2)
Marc Duquella
Allison Callan
Kim Stone (2)

Hall of Guestimations: Set Up 3:00-4:00 PM (2)

Adult volunteers only

 
All slots filled
Svetlana Anthony
Helen Shellman
Helen

Hall of Guestimations: Supervise Display 4:00-5:00 PM (3)

Adult volunteers only

 
All slots filled
Jen Keen (2)
Marc Duquella
Rachel Herman

Hall of Guestimations: Supervise Display 5:00-6:00 PM (3)

Adult volunteers only

 
All slots filled
Danielle Kelly
Sheila Monaghan
Marlene Tucker

Hall of Guestimations: Supervise Display and Count Jar Slips 6:00-7:00 PM (6)

Adult volunteers only

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Svetlana Anthony
Jennifer Robertson
Candice Ulin

Hall of Guestimations: Clean Up 7:00-7:30 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Svetlana Anthony
Jennifer Robertson

Prize Room: 4:00-5:00 PM (2)

Help pass out prizes

 
All slots filled
Bridgette Smith
Erika Levy

Prize Room: 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

Help pass out prizes

 
All slots filled
Juli Anders (2)
Harrison Anders

Prize Room: 6:00-7:00 PM (3)

Help pass out prizes

 
All slots filled
Rebekah Tourbin (3)
Elena, Ava, and Rebekah Tourbin

Silent Auction: Set Up 3:00-4:00 PM (4)

Adult volunteers only

 
All slots filled
Juli Anders (2)
Travis Anders
Jennifer Meyer
Amanda Davis

Silent Auction: Supervise Display 4:00-5:00 PM (4)

Adult volunteers only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mari Kieft
Marlene Tucker

Silent Auction: Supervise Display 5:00-6:00 PM (4)

Adult volunteers only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Svetlana Anthony
Shannon Grady
Jennifer Hochstedler

Silent Auction: Supervise Display 6:00-7:00 PM (4)

Adult volunteers only

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karen Cowart

Silent Auction: Clean Up 7:00-7:30 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Juli Anders (2)
Travis Anders

Silent Auction: Check-Out 5:15-6:15 PM (3)

Red Auction Closes at 5:30 PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Woodward
Helen Shellman
Helen

Silent Auction: Check-Out 6:15-7:15 PM (3)

Blue Auction Closes at 6:30 PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Woodward
Helen Shellman
Helen

Photo Booth: 4:00-5:00 PM

 
Jennifer Robertson
Robertson Family

Photo Booth: 5:00-6:00 PM

 
Heidi Buhman-McNeley

Photo Booth: 6:00-7:00 PM

 
Heidi Buhman-McNeley

Cake Walk: Set-Up 3:00-4:00 PM

w/Emily Campbell

 
Rachel Herman

Cake Walk: Run Cake Walk 4:00-5:00 PM

w/Emily Campbell

 
Chelli Larzalere

Cake Walk: Run Cake Walk 5:00-6:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Shaw
Colton Shaw
Jennifer Robertson
Robertson Family

Cake Walk: Run Cake Walk 6:00-7:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Claudene Baska
Rachel Herman

Cake Walk: Clean Up 7:00-7:15 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Herman
Claudene

Spirit Wear Sale Booth: 4:00-5:00 PM

Sell "vintage" spirit wear

 
Helen Shellman
Helen

Spirit Wear Sale Booth: 5:00-6:00 PM

Sell "vintage" spirit wear

 
Erynn Fearn

Spirit Wear Sale Booth: 6:00-7:00 PM

Sell "vintage" spirit wear

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service