St. Andrew Church: The 99 Experience

The 99 Experience

The 99 Experience is a 3-session evangelizing series designed to guide us in simple and practical ways to "Unleash the Gospel" in our everyday lives. The 99 Experience will be on the following dates: Tuesday, March 3, March 17, and March 31. 

There will be two sessions offered each day in the new Church Gathering Space:

Morning session from 9-10:30am                    Evening session from 7-8:30pm

This is a spritual renewal opportunity that is open to all parishioners and non-parishioners. This series will help you to rediscover the power of the gospel through video presentations followed by small group discussion. For more information or to register, contact Susan Kowalski at 248-651-7486 or [email protected] (When registering please advise if you will need childcare.)

Please review the available slots below and click on the box next to the sign up and then scroll down to the bottom of the page and click the "submit" button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:  Ann Sliney
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/03/2020 (Tue.)   9:00am - 10:30am  

Guest

All are welcome.

 
46 slots filled - more available
  Faye Placinski
  Mary Coppola
  Maureen Haverty
  Lori Mejaly
Bob and Diane Preston Table
  Mary Adesko
  Carmen Brigulio
  Martha Ball
  Scott Votaw
  Debbie Newman
  Mary Racette
  Karen Gaabo
At Preston table please
  Lucienne Zenieh
  Geri Zandi
  Kathy Schultz
  Jean Stevenson
  Liz Faragher
  Ken Faragher
  Carolyn Stollsteimer
  Vilma Monterossa
  Catherine Herron
  Sam Jennings
  Erin Pipas
  Kay Galazin
  Karen Blaszyk
  Rose DeLorenzo
  Rosemary Schwager
  Maria Ortiz
  Al & Sue Tenorio (2)
  Betty Strnad
  Bonnie Haacke
  Gillian Zatirka
  Janet Bommarito
  Lela Lapid
  Agnes Spata
  Hans Spata
  Aidan Pierobon
  Sheila Argue
  Kathy Koluch
  Elaine Herman
  Corazon Wilhelm
  Betty & Jim Nolan (2)
  Rose Wodowski
  Bill Pilchak
  Rosina Thom

Host/Helper (20)

Must have attended the 99 Masterclass or watched the video sessions

 
7 of 20 slots filled
  Connie Shankin
  Jane Pierobon
  Robert Preston
Host
  Diane Preston
Table helper
  Terri Nageotte
  Claudia Morrealle
  Jilia Teachworth

Hospitality (3)

 
All slots filled
  Diane Preston (2)
With Bob Preston
  Gail Gilpin

Greeters (2)

 

Coordinator

 
  Susan Kowalski
TBD  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Guest

All are welcome.

 
95 slots filled - more available
  Paul Kowalski
  Linda and Charlotte Budd (2)
  Kathy Metz
  Rich Power
  Jessie Binning
Seat with Linda and Charlotte Budd if possible please
  Ron Moore (2)
My wife Judy will also attend
  Nancy Parker
  Maureen Brown
  Maureen Thalmann
  Rick Thalmann
  Nancy Junga
  Carol Sullivan
  Iris Uhlar
  Sherry Clair
  John & Marge Allasio (2)
  Mark Mullen
  Renee Deaton
  Heather and Ed Dzurko
Heather only this week
  Pauline Jacobs
  Gary Greve
  Lisa Halushka (2)
Larry and Lisa
  Natasha Christensen
  Brian Jaye
  Charlie Wondolowski
  Jennifer McClelland
Jennifer McClelland
  Frank & Cathy Rimi (2)
  Linda Olechowski
  Katie Cischke
  Matt Cischke
  Nestor & Diana Cerame (2)
  John Juriga
  Sergio Gabriel
  Andrea Gabriel
  Pam Pipas
  Jeff Pipas
  Joan Dwojskowski
  Pat Blucher
  Melinda Jenkinson
  Ana Vazquez
  Henry Garcia
  Debbie Zahn
  Marty Zahn
  Frank Pfeifer
  Charles & Winifred Kemler (2)
  Helga & Patrick Ryan (2)
  Larry & Carol Stys (2)
  Arleen Savaya
  Lori Michaud (2)
  Rita Miller
  Gary and Julia Langowski (2)
  Fred and Michelle Funke (2)
  Shirley Matthews
  Patricia Rozek
Not sure about 3/17 & 3/31
  Dean & Henrietta Holefca (2)
  Barbara Harrington
  Rick & Valerie Fornier (2)
  Linda Martens
  Julia Huston
  Eric Condic
  Kathleen VanDame
  Ray & Madeline Ormachea (2)
  Nida & Ron Vaillancourt (2)
  Mary & Bob Watson (2)
  Janet Gerhard
  Rick Bronder
  Thomas & Nelly Laurencelle (2)
  AnnMarie Brown
  Linda Keegan
  Chris Wesley
  Phil Borchard
Not sure about 3/17 & 3/31
  Larry Brinser
  Christian Castillo
  Paul Cirenese
  David Tomalis
  Patrick Matthews
  Anna & Jeff Eusibio (2)

Host/Helper (20)

Must have attended the 99 Masterclass or watched the video sessions

 
13 of 20 slots filled
  Deacon Tom Sliney
  Lisa Juriga
  Connie Shankin
  James Shankin
  Sherri Sullivan
  Marco Pierobon
Anywhere needed
  Carla Heck
  Andrew Groen
  Ann Sunshine
  Jeff Parker
  Kevin Goethals
  JoAnn Brinser
  Kevin Goethals

Hospitality (4)

 
All slots filled
  Martha Morgan
  Ann Sunshine
  Gail Gilpin
  JoAnn Brinser

Greeters (4)

 

Coordinator

 
  Susan Kowalski
03/17/2020 (Tue.)   9:00am - 10:30am  

Guest

All are welcome.

 
48 slots filled - more available
  Faye Placinski
  Mary Coppola
  Maureen Haverty
  Lori Mejaly
Bob and Diane Preston Table
  Mary Adesko
  Carmen Brigulio
  Martha Ball
  Scott Votaw
  Mary Racette
  Karen Gaabo
Please put at Preston table
  Karen Gaabo
Put at Preston table please
  Arleen Savaya
  Lucienne Zenieh
  Geri Zandi
  Kathy Schultz
  Jean Stevenson
  Liz Faragher
  Ken Faragher
  Carolyn Stollsteimer
  Vilma Monterossa
  Catherine Herron
  Sam Jennings
  Erin Pipas
  Kay Galazin
  Karen Blaszyk
  Rose DeLorenzo
  Rosemary Schwager
  Lena Chandocho
  Maria Ortiz
  Al & Sue Tenorio (2)
  Betty Strnad
  Gillian Zatirka
  Janet Bommarito
  Linda Olechowski
  Lela Lapid
  Agnes Spata
  Hans Spata
  Aidan Pierobon
  Sheila Argue
  Kathy Koluch
  Elaine Herman
  Corazon Wilhelm
  Betty & Jim Nolan (2)
  Rose Wodowski
  Bill Pilchak
  Rosina Thom

Host/Helper (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
  Connie Shankin
  Jane Pierobon
  Ann Sliney
  Diane Preston
Table helper
  Robert Preston
Host
  Terri Nageotte
  Ladonna Even
  Claudia Morrealle
  Jilia Teachworth

Hospitality (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Ann Sliney

Greeters (2)

 

Coordinator

 
  Susan Kowalski
TBD  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Guest

All are welcome.

 
88 slots filled - more available
  Paul Kowalski
  Linda and Charlotee Budd (2)
  Kathy Metz
  Rich Power
  Jessie Binning
Seat with Linda and Charlotte Budd if possible please
  Ron Moore (2)
My wife Judy will also attend
  Debbie Newman
  Maureen Brown
  Maureen Thalmann
  Rick Thalmann
  Nancy Junga
  Carol Sullivan
  Iris Uhlar
  Sherry Clair
  Renee Deaton
  Heather and Ed Dzurko (2)
  Pauline Jacobs
  Lisa Halushka (2)
Larry and Lisa
  Natasha Christensen
  Brian Jaye
  Charlie Wondolowski
  Jennifer McClelland
Jennifer McClelland
  Jack & Toni Allen (2)
Can only attend this date and time
  Frank & Cathy Rimi (2)
  Katie Cischke
  Matt Cischke
  Nestor & Diana Cerame (2)
  John Juriga
  Sergio Gabriel
  Andrea Gabriel
  Pam Pipas
  Jeff Pipas
  Melinda Jenkinson
  Ana Vazquez
  Henry Garcia
  Debbie Zahn
  Marty Zahn
  Charles & Winifred Kemler (2)
  Helga & Patrick Ryan (2)
  Larry & Carol Stys (2)
  Michele Byrd
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Michael Byrd
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Matt & Mary Wolocko (2)
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Judith Heck
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Lori Michaud
  Rita Miller
  Shirley Matthews
  Dean & Henrietta Holefca (2)
  Barbara Harrington
  Rick & Valerie Fornier (2)
  Linda Martens
  Julia Huston
  Eric Condic
  Kathleen VanDame
  Ray & Madeline Ormachea (2)
  Nida & Ron Vaillancourt (2)
  Mary & Bob Watson (2)
  Janet Gerhard
  Rick Bronder
  Carole Fraga
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Thomas & Nelly Laurencelle (2)
  AnnMarie Brown
  Linda Keegan
  Chris Wesley
  Larry Brinser
  Christian Castillo
  Paul Cirenese
  Anna & Jeff Eusibio (2)
  B John 7 Marge Allasio (2)

Host/Helper (20)

Must have attended the 99 Masterclass or watched the video sessions

 
15 of 20 slots filled
  Ann Sliney
  Deacon Tom Sliney
  Lisa Juriga
  Martha Morgan
  Connie Shankin
  James Shankin
  Sherri Sullivan
  Marco Pierobon
Anywhere needed
  Kit Wojcik
Table helper
  Andrew Groen
  Ann Sunshine
  Jeff Parker
  Kevin Goethals
  JoAnn Brinser
  Kevin Goethals

Hospitality (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Ann Sliney

Greeters (4)

 

Coordinator

 
  Susan Kowalski
03/31/2020 (Tue.)   9:00am - 10:30am  

Guest

All are welcome.

 
45 slots filled - more available
  Faye Placinski
  Mary Coppola
  Maureen Haverty
  Lori Mejaly
Bob and Diane Preston Table
  Mary Adesko
  Carmen Brigulio
  Martha Ball
  Mary Racette
  Karen Gaabo
Please put at Preston table
  Arleen Savaya
  Lucienne Zenieh
  Geri Zandi
  Kathy Schultz
  Jean Stevenson
  Liz Faragher
  Ken Faragher
  Carolyn Stollsteimer
  Vilma Monterossa
  Catherine Herron
  Sam Jennings
  Erin Pipas
  Kay Galazin
  Karen Blaszyk
  Rose DeLorenzo
  Rosemary Schwager
  Lena Chandocho
  Maria Ortiz
  Al & Sue Tenorio (2)
  Betty Strnad
  Gillian Zatirka
  Janet Bommarito
  Lela Lapid
  Agnes Spata
  Hans Spata
  Aidan Pierobon
  Sheila Argue
  Kathy Koluch
  Elaine Herman
  Corazon Wilhelm
  Betty & Jim Nolan (2)
  Rose Wodowski
  Bill Pilchak
  Rosina Thom

Host/Helper (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
  Connie Shankin
  Jane Pierobon
  Carla Heck
  Robert Preston
Host
  Diane Preston
Table helper
  Terri Nageotte
  Ladonna Even
  Jilia Teachworth

Hospitality (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 

Coordinator

 
  Susan Kowalski
TBD  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Guest

All are welcome.

 
91 slots filled - more available
  Paul Kowalski
  Linda and Charlotee Budd (2)
  Kathy Metz
  Rich Power
  Jessie Binning
Seat with Linda and Charlotte Budd if possible please
  Ron Moore (2)
my wife Judy will also attend
  Debbie Newman
  Maureen Brown
  Maureen Thalmann
  Rick Thalmann
  Nancy Junga
  Carol Sullivan
  Iris Uhlar
  Sherry Clair
  Renee Deaton
  Heather and Ed Dzurko (2)
  Pauline Jacobs
  Lisa Halushka (2)
Larry and Lisa
  Natasha Christensen
  Brian Jaye
  Charlie Wondolowski
  Jennifer McClelland
Jennifer McClelland
  Frank & Cathy Rimi (2)
  Linda Olechowski
  Katie Cischke
  Matt Cischke
  Nestor & Diana Cerame (2)
  John Juriga
  Sergio Gabriel
  Andrea Gabriel
  Pam Pipas
  Jeff Pipas
  Melinda Jenkinson
  Ana Vazquez
  Henry Garcia
  Debbie Zahn
  Marty Zahn
  Charles & Winifred Kemler (2)
  Helga & Patrick Ryan (2)
  Larry & Carol Stys (2)
  Jean Stevenson
only 3/31/20
  Michele Byrd
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Michael Byrd
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Matt & Mary Wolocko (2)
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Judith Heck
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Lori Michaud (2)
  Rita Miller
  Gary and Julia Langowski (2)
  Fred and Michelle Funke (2)
  Dean & Henrietta Holefca (2)
  Barbara Harrington
  Rick & Valerie Fornier (2)
  Linda Martens
  Julia Huston
  Eric Condic
  Kathleen VanDame
  Ray & Madeline Ormachea (2)
  Nida & Ron Vaillancourt (2)
  Mary & Bob Watson (2)
  Janet Gerhard
  Rick Bronder
  Carole Fraga
3/17 & 3/31 only
  Thomas & Nelly Laurencelle (2)
  AnnMarie Brown
  Linda Keegan
  Chris Wesley
  Larry Brinser
  Christian Castillo
  Paul Cirenese
  Mark Mullen
  Anna & Jeff Eusibio (2)

Host/Helper (20)

Must have attended the 99 Masterclass or watched the video sessions

 
16 of 20 slots filled
  Ann Sliney
  Deacon Tom Sliney
  Lisa Juriga
  Martha Morgan
  Connie Shankin
  James Shankin
  Sherri Sullivan
  Marco Pierobon
Anywhere needed
  Kit Wojcik
Table helper
  Carla Heck
  Andrew Groen
  Ann Sunshine
  Jeff Parker
  Claudia Morrealle
  Kevin Goethals
  JoAnn Brinser

Hospitality (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Ann Sliney

Greeters (4)

 

Coordinator

 
  Susan Kowalski
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info