Summerfest Committee

Summerfest Workers 2019

Created by:   Mary Cook
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Youth Baseball Help

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

06/21/2019 (Fri) Bogue Flats  
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Russman (2)
Tom Russman
Jen Chamberlain
Jason Chamberlain
Fr. Flohe Field 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Austin Fleischer
Jackie Fitzsimmons
Chase Fitzsimmons
Powers Park 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
Wagon Wheel 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Andy Huhn
06/22/2019 (Sat) Bogue Flats  
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
Fr. Flohe Field 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Lehnert
Nathan Lehnert
Aaron Thelen
Powers Park 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
Wagon Wheel  
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dale Kramer (2)
Dale and Carol
Bogue Flats 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
Fr. Flohe Field 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ann Kissane (2)
Alex & Riley
Powers Park 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Zimmerman
Wagon Wheel 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
Bogue Flats 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
Fr. Flohe Field 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
Powers Park 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
Wagon Wheel 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
06/23/2019 (Sun) Bogue Flats 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
Wagon Wheel 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Andy Huhn
Bogue Flats 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
Fr Flohe Field 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
Wagon Wheel 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  

Grounds Help

Set Up

06/20/2019 (Thu)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  

Grounds Help

Tear Down

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Melinda Fandel (2)

Entertainment Tent

06/21/2019 (Fri)  
6:30pm - 9:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Amy Weems (2)
Would prefer to hand out beverages.
Brandi Bengel (4)
Would prefer to work gate. Nick Brandi Bengel Matt Jackie Morris
Lisa Lehnert (2)
Hand out drinks if possible.
Jean Shattuck (2)
Dawn/Dan Arwood (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda and Steve Trierweiler (2)
9:00pm - 11:30pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
KATHERINE And Ralph GUTHRIE And Wight (2)
2 f0r whats needed. Have done wine tasting
Macey Becker
Megan Mason
Doreen Spohn Spohn (2)
06/22/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Gunderman (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Janet Brown (2)
Janet & Gary
Chris & Janet Pung (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Linda Goodwin
Carol Russell
Sue Fox
Deanna Hodge
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erin Martin (2)
Jen Chamberlain (2)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Scott & Christel Lanz (2)
Prefer to serve alcohol it’s what we have done the last 5 or so years
Karen Schomisch
6:30pm - 9:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Tom Hengesbach
Jake and Lindsey Thelen (2)
Would prefer to do beverage stand
Dylana Brandsen
Julie Miller
Margaret Marshall
Tia Hoppes
Kathy Schomisch
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Simon (2)
Katie Simon And Bryan Rademacher
8:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Terry & Carmen Austen (2)
Angela Newman (2)
Prefer to serve drinks
9:00pm - 11:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Morgan & Adrienne Thelen (2)
Janice Simon (3)
Jim, Jan and David

Kids Games

Ticket Booth & Prize Redemption - Adults Only

06/22/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mary Campbell
Grace Snitgen (2)
Mary Cook
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carol Kahn
Teresa Knoop
Judy Fleischer
Joan Weller
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
emily mason (3)
melissa holliday
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Angie Beckhold
Kim Schrauben
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
06/23/2019 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Zimmerman
Sandra Pearson (2)
Sandy Pearson, Marian Pearson
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  

Kids Games

Bounce House - Adults Only

06/22/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Rich and Annette Schneider
(2)
Annette Schneider
Bounce House
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Kids Games

Bounce House - Adults Only

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Mason
Melody Brown
kim spitzley
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Carol Kahn

Kids Games

Adults and Kids 7th Grade or Older

06/22/2019 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (11)  
5 of 11 slots filled
Carly Zimmerman
Ashley Hinds (2)
Marley Weems
Nicole Weems
12:00pm - 2:00pm (11)  
3 of 11 slots filled
Olivia Pung
Tim Dugan (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (11)  
3 of 11 slots filled
Bryson Krieger
Adriana Krieger
Keagan Krieger
4:00pm - 6:00pm (11)  
3 of 11 slots filled
Aurora Beckhold
Amelia Schrauben
Sophie Schrauben
6:00pm - 7:30pm (11)  
1 of 11 slots filled
Ethan Rockey
06/23/2019 (Sun)  
11:00am - 1:00pm (11)  
3 of 11 slots filled
Josie Goodman (2)
Karen Scheurer
Rylee
1:00pm - 3:00pm (11)  

3 on 3 Basketball

Registration

06/22/2019 (Sat)  
9:30am - 12:30pm   
12:15pm - 3:00pm   

3 on 3 Basketball

Scorekeepers

06/22/2019 (Sat)  
9:45am - 12:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ally Florian
Emma Honsowitz
Avery Zimmerman
Riley Smith
Leah Cook
Lindsey Hodge
12:15pm - 3:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Easlick

Chicken Dinner

Set up

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
8:30am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Deb Beard
Megan Mason
Emily Mason

Chicken Dinner

Runners

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
11:00am - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Donna Doll (2)
Fred & Donna Doll

Chicken Dinner

Cashier

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
12:45pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dawn Fedewa (3)
Jeff, Dawn & Alex

Chicken Dinner

Assist people, clear tables

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
11:15am - 2:30pm (6)  

Chicken Dinner

Cashier

06/23/2019 (Sun)  
11:15am - 12:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Betty And S Goodman
Steve Goodman
Connie Vallier


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service