Summerfest Committee

Summerfest Workers 2018

Created by:   Mary Cook
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Youth Baseball Help

Field Maintenance (Raking, Chalking, etc)

06/22/2018 (Fri) Bogue Flats  
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Scott Brown (3)
Peyton Brown
Fr. Flohe Field 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brian And Merry Hass (2)
Herb Schrauben
Powers Park 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tony Weber
Russ Thelen
Tina Hengesbach
Tina and Trey
Wagon Wheel 
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ralph Wight (2)
Kathy Gutherie
06/23/2018 (Sat) Bogue Flats  
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Fitzsimmons
Pat Fitzsimmons
Tanner Lawson
Tyler Coyne
Fr. Flohe Field 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Lehnert
Nathan Lehnert
Austin Fleischer
Powers Park 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Russell Thelen
Russ thelen
Wagon Wheel  
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tara Lanz
Tom Graft (2)
Bogue Flats 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Pat Fitzsimmons
Pat Fitzsimmons
Fr. Flohe Field 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Genevieve Miller
Powers Park 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Bret Weller
Bret Weller
Wagon Wheel 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Tara Lanz (2)
Bogue Flats 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
Fr. Flohe Field 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian and Merry Hass (2)
Powers Park 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Russell Thelen
Russ thelen
Wagon Wheel 
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
06/24/2018 (Sun) Bogue Flats 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Lehnert
Nathan Lehnert
Wagon Wheel 
9:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dale and Mary Cook (2)
Bogue Flats 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dawn Fedewa (3)
Jeff, Alex & Sean
Fr Flohe Field 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian & Merry Hass (2)
Wagon Wheel 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  

Kitchen Helpers

Prepping kitchen for food tent

06/22/2018 (Fri) School Cafeteria 
8:00am - 11:00am   
Carol Gunderman

Entertainment Tent

Check IDs/Cover Charge at Entrance

06/22/2018 (Fri) Entertainment Tent 
7:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jackie Morris (4)
Nick Bengel, Brandi Bengel, Matt Morris, Jackie Morris
9:30pm - 12:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Angela Weber (2)
Kathy Rockey
Angela Weber
Keri Simon
Jessica Hinds

Entertainment Tent

Sell Beverage Tickets

06/22/2018 (Fri) Entertainment Tent 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Fred Doll
Fred& Donna Doll
Dave And Mary Campbell
9:00pm - 11:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terry & Carmen Austen (2)
Terry and Carmen Austen

Grounds Help

06/22/2018 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jayne Klein
Glen Klein
8:00pm - 12:00am (3)  
06/23/2018 (Sat)  
8:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian and Merry Hass (2)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
10:00pm - 11:30pm (3)  
06/24/2018 (Sun)  
8:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

Entertainment Tent

Serve Beverages (Location 1)

06/22/2018 (Fri) Entertainment Tent 
6:30pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christel Lanz (2)
Scott & Christel Lanz
Amy Weems (2)
Chris Weems, Amy Weems
9:00pm - 11:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michele Pelc (4)
Pelcs/Browns

Entertainment Tent

Serve Beverages (Location 2)

06/22/2018 (Fri) Entertainment Tent 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tina Ingraham (2)
Tina Ingraham & Jamie Cutler
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve & Linda Trierweiler
Steve/Linda
Steve Trierweiler

Entertainment Tent

Sell Tickets & Serve Beverages

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lehnert (2)
Craig & Lisa Lehnert
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Emelander (2)
And Beth
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Martin (2)

Entertainment Tent

Check IDs/Cover Charge at Entrance

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sandra Pearson (2)
Rob and Sandy
Brenda Lenneman (2)
Sarah Thormeier & Brenda Lenneman
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Tom Hengesbach
Jake And Lindsey Thelen (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (4)  

Entertainment Tent

Sell Beverage Tickets

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melody Brown (2)
Sheila Trimmer
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terry & Carmen Austen (2)
Terry and Carmen Austen
10:00pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Brown (2)
Chad and Jenn Brown

Entertainment Tent

Serve Beverages (Location 1)

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Russell (3)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chris, Lauren Davis (2)
Scott and Trina Martin (2)
10:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Tom Hengesbach
Adrienne Thelen (2)
Adrienne & Morgan Thelen

Entertainment Tent

Serve Beverages (Location 2)

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica White (2)
Bob and Jessica
9:30pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica White (2)
Bob and Jessica

Entertainment Tent

Sell 50/50 Tickets

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Chamberlain (2)

Food Court

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Jane Schafer
Jan Bozung (2)
Jerry Bozung
Andy Martin (2)
Andy & Erin Martin
Sue Fox (2)

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica White
Martin White
Mya Kahn

Food Court

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Betty Goodman
Joan Weller
Mike Weller
Leslie Weller (2)
Jon and Leslie
Sue Fox
Sue Schneider

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Weller
Abby
Teresa Knoop
Ann

Food Court

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Amy Pung
Janet Pung (2)
Chris
Katie Kramer (2)
Tyler
Carol Kramer (2)

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jake Pung
I sure do like food courts.

Food Court

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Grace Snitgen
Doug Snitgen
Deanna Hodge
Gary Wight (2)
Gary and Marie Wight
Kris Schrauben
Kevin Schrauben

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
2:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joshua Snitgen
Emily Snitgen

Food Court

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (7)  

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mya Kahn
Mya Kahn

Food Court

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
5:30pm - 8:00pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
Christine Rockey
Sue Petrie
Jean Shattuck
Ethan Rockey
06/24/2018 (Sun)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (14)  
9 of 14 slots filled
Kathy Hengesbach
Debbie Lansdell
Jenny Sandborn
Mandy Spitzley
Sue Fox (2)
Mike Fox
Jill Wolfe
Joe Weller (2)
Joe & Grandma K

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/24/2018 (Sun)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Avery Zimmerman
Lexi Hass

Food Court

06/24/2018 (Sun)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (14)  
3 of 14 slots filled
Jen Chamberlain (2)
Amy Weems

Food Court

Youth Volunteers

06/24/2018 (Sun)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Chamberlain (2)
TJ & Reese

Kids Games

KIDS GAMES WILL BE UNDER TENTS AGAIN THIS YEAR!

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:00pm (13)  
11 of 13 slots filled
Sandra Pearson
Marian Pearson
Carly Zimmerman
Angela Weber (2)
Sam weber, Maria Weber
Christel Lanz
Lola Lanz
Dan Rockey
Olivia Rockey
Scott Lanz
Lola Lanz
Nicole Badgero
Diane Schulte
Shannon Bowers
Grace bowers
Mya Luna
Mya luna

Kids Games

Ticket Sales - Adults Only

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Campbell
Lanette Verish

Kids Games

Redemption Center - Adults Only

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Brown
Jo Bengel

Kids Games

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (13)  
11 of 13 slots filled
Moriah Hass
Alex Bennett
Shelly Corbeil
Reid Corbeil
Clara Corbeil
Christine Rockey
Amelia Schrauben
Sophie Schrauben
Arianna FoxElster
Olivia Pung
Joel Enz

Kids Games

Ticket Sales - Adults Only

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Lowe (2)
Jake and Beth Lowe

Kids Games

Redemption Center - Adults Only

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Kahn
Carol Kahn

Kids Games

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (13)  
4 of 13 slots filled
Grant Pline
Grant Pline
Caleb Pline
Caleb Pline
Carly Scheurer
Jamelyn Forist

Kids Games

Ticket Sales - Adults Only

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Kids Games

Redemption Center - Adults Only

06/23/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Kids Games

06/24/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (13)  
12 of 13 slots filled
Amy Weems (2)
Marley Weems, Nicole Weems
Jessica White (2)
Sophia and Simon White
Elizabeth Hager (2)
Liz and Evelyn Hager
Karen Scheurer (2)
Rylee Scheurer & Hannah Weller
Mara Schrauben
Katelyn Russell
Joy Frazee
Heidi May
Erin May

Kids Games

Ticket Sales - Adults Only

06/24/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacy FoxElster
Heidi May

Kids Games

Redemption Center - Adults Only

06/24/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled