2019 Fall Fest

2019 Fall Fest Worker Schedule

Welcome to the sign up page for the 2019 Fall Fest taking place October 13!  The Fall Fest is one of two major fundraisers for athletics at St. Patrick.  All parents and athletes in grades 7th-12th are expected to volunteer at the Fall Fest Dinner.

As you can see, there are many shifts and many tasks!  Please sign up for one (or more) of the items below.  If you should have any questions please contact Mary Cook at 517.927.1580.  Thanks and Go Shamrocks!!

Created by:   Mary Cook
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

STUDENTS: Cafeteria Set Up

Contact: Trisha Cross

10/11/2019 (Fri) Cafeteria 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sophie Schrauben
Olivia Pung
Nick Pung

ADULTS: Cut Up Veggies, Bread and make pasta salad

Contact: Sara Smith

10/12/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria Kitchen 
8:00am - 11:00am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Sharon Lay (2)
Pat and Sharon
judy Fleischer

STUDENTS: Cut up bread

Contact: Sara Smith

10/12/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria Kitchen 
8:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Ryan Lay
Hayley Fleischer
Austin Fleischer
Samantha Smith (2)
Samantha & Alivia
Luisa Huhn
Tristin Huhn

ADULTS: Make Dressing

Contact: Sara Smith

10/12/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Deborah Coyne
Deb Coyne

ADULT OR STUDENT: Set up cookie and raffle booths, help Crafters Carry Supplies to Booth

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/12/2019 (Sat) Gym 
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Jess & Braden Bozung (2)

ADULT OR STUDENT: Help crafters carry items to booth

Contact: Darlene Mille

10/12/2019 (Sat) Gym 
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deborah Coyne (2)
Mike & Tyler Coyne

ADULT OR STUDENT: Help Crafters Carry Supplies to Booth

Contact Darlene Miller or Jill Scheurer

10/13/2019 (Sun) Gym 
6:30am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica White (2)
Bob and Martin White

ADULT OR STUDENT: Help Crafters & Assist at Cookie Booth

Contact Darlene Miller or Jill Scheurer

10/13/2019 (Sun) Office Hallway 
7:30am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Boyd (2)
Zach and Heather Boyd

STUDENT: Collect donated items from crafters

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/13/2019 (Sun) Gym 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Kathy Mauren
Sam Mauren

ADULT OR STUDENT: Help Crafters Carry Supplies; vacuum classrooms

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/13/2019 (Sun) Gym 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Angie Beckhold (3)
Aurora, Brody and Angie
Denise Dunning
Jacobe Hayes-Dunning

ADULTS: Cut Meat

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
7:00am - 10:00am (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
Jocelyn Rockey
Denise Dunning (2)
Tim and Denise Dunnning

ADULTS: Make Salad; Set Up Buffet; Start Ham, Corn & Dressing; Cut Ham

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  

ADULTS: Beverages - make coffee, lemonade, tea, etc

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Jackie Fitzsimmons
Pat & Jackie Fitzsimmons

ADULTS: Make Gravy

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  

ADULTS: Make Mashed Potatoes, hot & cold buffet prep

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm (3)  

STUDENT: Kitchen & Buffet Prep

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Jackie Fitzsimmons
Chase Fitzsimmons

ADULTS: Watch Buffet, Meat Prep

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm (4)  

ADULTS: Finish Dinner/Start Clean Up

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

ADULTS: Finish Dinner/Clean Up

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  

Door Prize/Greeter

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:45am - 1:30pm   
Donna Schrauben

Cut Desserts

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Russell
Natalie Spitzley
Michelle Smith
12:00pm - 3:00pm   

Dishwashers

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Weems
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

ADULT OR STUDENT: Sell Spirit Wear

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm   
Kathy Mauren
Kathy and Mike Mauren
1:30pm - 4:00pm   

ADULTS: Dinner Ticket Table

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Schasser

ADULT: Dinner Ticket Table/Door Prize/Sell Meat

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 4:00pm   

ADULTS: Table Supervisors

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Cook (2)
Ken and Mary
LuAnn Kinsman

ADULTS: Table Supervisors/Dining Room Clean Up

Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

STUDENTS: Table Servers

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Genevieve Miller (2)

STUDENTS: Table Servers

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafteria 
10:30am - 12:30pm (14)  
3 of 14 slots filled
Theresa Schasser
Shane Cook
Cole Kinsman

STUDENT: Take Out Trash

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
11:00am - 1:00pm   

STUDENTS: Table Servers

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dawn Fedewa (2)
Kenzie & Sean Fedewa
Amy Weems (2)
Marley Weems, Nicole Weems
Kyra Kinsman

STUDENTS: Table Servers/Clean Up

Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  

STUDENTS: Clean Up/Take Supplies to Westside

Ben & Tricia Cross

10/13/2019 (Sun) Cafeteria 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  

ADULTS: Work Take Out

Contact: Amy Zimmerman

10/13/2019 (Sun) Parish Hall 
9:30am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Stephanie Florian
Shayla Schneider (2)
Keith Schneider
Dan Lawless
Dan Lawless
12:00pm - 2:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Kim Weller (2)
Kim and Nick
Leslie Weller (2)
Jon & Leslie

STUDENTS: Work Take Out

Contact: Amy Zimmerman

10/13/2019 (Sun) Parish Hall 
9:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Florian (2)
Ally & Kayla
12:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Eden Zimmerman
Kim Weller (2)
Emma and Hannah
Leslie Weller
Abby

HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS: Deliver Take Out Orders to Craft Area

Contact: Amy Zimmerman

10/13/2019 (Sun) Parish Hall 
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Avery Zimmerman

ADULTS: Cookie Booth

Contact: Jill Scheurer

10/13/2019 (Sun) Office Hallway 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luisa Huhn (2)
Andy & Luisa
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Mccall

RACE: Assist on course with directions, water, etc

Contact: Dawn Fedewa

10/13/2019 (Sun) PHS 
7:30am - 10:30am (16)  
All slots filled
Erica Russman
Dawn Fedewa
Alex Fedewa
Shayla Schneider
John Schneider
Carly Zimmerman
Jessica White (3)
Jessica, Sophia and Simon White
Valerie Frawley (2)
Seth, and Shawn
Brandi Bengel (3)
Brandi, Marlie, Maggie
Anna Schasser
Amy Shaw
Lucas Simon
Cozette Brown

RACE: Adults for road crossings

Contact: Dawn Fedewa

10/13/2019 (Sun) PHS 
7:30am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Valerie Frawley (2)
Val and Brian
Sara Russman
Chris Pung

RACE: 5K Lead Biker

Contact: Dawn Fedewa

10/13/2019 (Sun) PHS 
7:30am - 9:00am   
Veronica White
Veronica White

RACE: Half Marathon Lead Biker

Contact: Dawn Fedewa

10/13/2019 (Sun) PHS 
7:30am - 10:00am   
Dawn Fedewa
Brooke Epkey

RACE: 5K Trail Biker

Contact: Dawn Fedewa

10/13/2019 (Sun) PHS 
7:30am - 10:00am   
Jeff Florian

RACE: Half Marathon Trail Biker

Contact: Dawn Fedewa

10/13/2019 (Sun) PHS 
7:30am - 10:30am   
Genevieve Miller


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service