2018 Fall Fest

2018 Fall Fest Worker Schedule

The Fall Fest is one of two major fundraisers for athletics at St. Patrick.  All parents and athletes in grades 7th-12th are expected to volunteer at the Fall Fest Dinner.

As you can see, there are many shifts and many tasks!  Please sign up for one (or more) of the items below.  If you should have any questions please contact Mary Cook at 517.927.1580.  Thanks and Go Shamrocks!!

Created by:   Mary Cook
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Adults Cut Up Veggies, Bread and make pasta salad

Contact: Janet Pung

10/13/2018 (Sat) Cafeteria Kitchen 
8:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Pat Lay
Sharon Lay
Dan & Dawn Arwood (2)
Kimberly Schrauben
Kim

Student Volunteers - Cut up bread

Contact: Janet Pung

10/13/2018 (Sat) Cafeteria Kitchen 
8:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Olivia Pung
Nick Pung
Ryan Lay
Dan & Dawn Arwood
Zak Arwood
Kimberly Schrauben
Sophie
Cole Fedewa
Cole Fedewa

Adult to Make Dressing

Contact: Janet Pung

10/13/2018 (Sat) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sara Smith
Nancy Wohlscheid
Carol Gunderman
Shayla Schneider
*

ADULT OR STUDENT: Set up cookie and raffle booths, help Crafters Carry Supplies to Booth

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/13/2018 (Sat) Gym 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lehnert
Nathan Lehnert
Amy Weems
Marley Weems

ADULT OR STUDENT: Help Crafters Carry Supplies to Booth and man cookie booth from 8:30-9:00

Contact Darlene Miller or Jill Scheurer

10/14/2018 (Sun) Gym 
6:30am - 9:00am (3)  

Adults: Cut Meat

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
7:00am - 10:00am (7)  
All slots filled
Tina Lawson
Lisa Fedewa (2)
Chris and Lisa Fedewa
Lisa Lehnert (2)
Craig & Lisa Lehnert
Mark SCHEURER
Mark Scheurer
Jocelyn Rockey

Adult: Make Salad; Set Up Buffet; Start Ham, Corn & Dressing; Cut Ham

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Mauren (2)
Mike Mauren

Adults to Make Gravy

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  

ADULTS: Cookie Booth

Contact: Jill Scheurer

10/14/2018 (Sun) Office Hallway 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie Fitzsimmons (2)
Pat & Jackie Fitzsimmons

ADULTS: Cookie Booth

Contact: Jill Scheurer

10/14/2018 (Sun) Office Hallway 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Scheurer (2)
Bryan & Karen

Door Prize/Greeter

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:45am - 1:30pm   
Ken Cook

Cut Pies/Desserts

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carol Russell
Michelle Smith
Natalie Spitzley
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Frawley (2)
Brian and Val Frawley

Dishwashers

Contact: Amber Fogarty

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Weems (2)
Amy & Nicole Weems
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Lawless
Jake Pung

ADULTS: Dinner Ticket Table

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Trierweiler
Steve Trierweiler

Adult: Beverages - make coffee, lemonade, tea, etc

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:00am - 1:00pm   

Adult: Meat Prep

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 4:00pm   

Adult: Dressing Prep

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm   

Adult: Make Mashed Potatoes

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  

Adult: Buffet Prep

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 4:00pm   

Student: Salad Prep

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Olivia Fogarty

Adult: Hot Buffet Watcher

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm   

Adult: Cold Buffet Watcher

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm   
Mary Cook

ADULTS: Table Supervisors

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kaye Schasser
Mike Schasser

ADULTS: Table Supervisors

Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  

STUDENTS: Table Servers

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jackie Fitzsimmons
Chase Fitzsimmons
Luisa Huhn (2)
Tristin & Alivia Huhn
Sara Smith
Samantha Smith
Cole Kinsman
Kyra Kinsman

STUDENTS: Table Servers

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafteria 
10:30am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jessica White (2)
Veronica and Sophia White
Kaye Schasser (2)
Anna and Theresa Schasser
Fleischer Judy (2)
Hayley and Austin

STUDENTS: Table Servers

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
11:00am - 1:00pm (13)  
4 of 13 slots filled
Shane Cook
Graham Wohlscheid
Emma Honsowitz
Paul Cook
12:00pm - 2:00pm (13)  
1 of 13 slots filled
Leah Cook
1:00pm - 3:00pm (7)  
1 of 7 slots filled
Kathy Pung
Jenna Pung

STUDENTS: Table Servers/Clean Up/Take Supplies to Westside

Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (7)  

Adult: Finish Dinner/Clean Up

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria Kitchen 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Pung

Adult: Buffet Watcher

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 4:00pm   

Adult: Dinner Ticket Table/Door Prize/Sell Meat

Contact: Ben & Tricia Cross

10/14/2018 (Sun) Cafeteria 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   

ADULTS: Work Take Out

Contact: Kevin Pline

10/14/2018 (Sun) Parish Hall 
9:30am - 12:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Dave Zimmerman
Stephanie Florian
LuAnn Kinsman
Dale Cook
12:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Kim Weller
Leslie Weller (2)

STUDENTS: Work Take Out

Contact: Kevin Pline

10/14/2018 (Sun) Parish Hall 
9:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Avery Zimmerman
Carly Zimmerman
Ally & Kayla Florian (2)
12:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kim Weller (3)
Emma and Hannah Weller and Mya Luna
Karen Scheurer
Rylee Scheurer

HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS: Deliver Take Out Orders to Craft Area

Contact: Kevin Pline

10/14/2018 (Sun) Parish Hall 
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Hodge
Hailee Lay

ADULT OR STUDENT: Help Crafters Carry Supplies; vacuum classrooms

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/14/2018 (Sun) Gym 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Angie Beckhold (2)
Angie and Aurora
Jessica White (3)
Bob and Martin and Simon

Adult: Sell Spirit Wear

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/14/2018 (Sun) Office Hallway 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Luisa Huhn
Andy & Luisa Huhn
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Michelle Kiter-Dunkel
Michelle

STUDENT: Sell Spirit Wear

Contact: Darlene Miller

10/14/2018 (Sun) Office Hallway 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Samuel Mauren
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Michelle Kiter-Dunkel
Ethan


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home