Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Pumpkins on the Prairie - Shift Volunteer

Pumpkin Patch Shift Volunteers

 

We Need Your Help!

Pumpkins on the Prairie 

 September 28 til October 31st!

We can not run the patch without your help.

Volunteers are needed throughout the month.  

Help staff the pumpkin patch.

Be a greeter or a pricer or a hay ride driver!

We need at least 4-6 people for every 2-3 hour shift through Oct 31st.

Activities include hayrides, bounce houses, kid's games etc.

(M-F 1:00-7:00pm, Sat-Sun 9:00am-7:00pm)

If you have any questions, please contact call the church office at 972-335-2882.

Location: Pumpkin Patch

Created by:   Grace Avenue
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/28/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Gayle Jackson
Anthony Ayres
Keri Goins (2)
Keri & Hollie Goins
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Kate Watkins
Joy Connor
Sherry Robertson (2)
Danny and I will do this shift
Bhanu Pamidimukka
Nancy Kinecki
Grace chapel
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jim Hecht (2)
Janis - 4:30 - 6:30
Bhanu Pamidimukka
Christy Martinez
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Coles (3)
Bhanu Pamidimukka
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Latin (2)
Cynthia Raehl
joyce Sutherland
Joyce Sutherland
Dianna Bacon (2)
Dianna Bacon (2)
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
joyce Sutherland
Joyce Sutherland
Jodi Miller (5)
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
Doyle Eiler (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beverly Millsap
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christy Martinez
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christy Martinez
America Obregon
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
Cynthia Raehl
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christy Martinez
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
Jumoke Macaulay (2)
Ayo and Toye Maculay
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christy Martinez
Mel Caraway
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Christy Martinez
Judi Sepper
America Obregon
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
George Millsap (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Martha Durham (3)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Latin (2)
Christian Maldonado (2)
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Gayle Jackson
Anthony Ayres
Randy and Jane Leenerts (2)
Brooke Leenerts
Glen Hunihan
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
James Harville
William Harville
Erika Harville
Brooke Leenerts
Kate Watkins
Glen Hunihan
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Patty Munson (6)
Life in Ficus Class
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Christian Maldonado (2)
Nikhil Nehra
Jakob Woody
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Jill Goldberg (4)
Kathy Bernthal
Megan Mcdonald
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Madison Legere
Michael Child
Reagan Witkowski
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle- drive hayride
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
Cheri Bancroft
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
william slutz
Rod Fruth
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Doyle Eiler (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Miller (4)
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rod Fruth
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
Jumoke Macaulay
Jumoke Macaulay
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
George Millsap
Tom&Dar Carlson (2)
Tom & Dar both coming.
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Isa Rosario
Bhanu Pamidimukkala
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Belknap (3)
Kristi Godfrey
Scott
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Ayres
Yara Khromachou
Olivia Larios
Sydney Engemann
Shreya Ayelasomayajula (2)
Shreya Ayelasomayajula and Samantha Williams
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cheri Bancroft
Carla Rivera
Brandon Wu (2)
and Michael Turmilov
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Christian Maldonado (3)
Nicholas Zamorano
10/12/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
William Harville
Erika Harville
James Harville
Jumoke Macaulay (3)
Ayo, Toye and Jumoke Macaulay
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Chris Baggett (2)
David and Saundra Heiman (2)
David usually runs the hay ride
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Christian Maldonado (3)
Nancy Konecki
Grace Chapel
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Christian Maldonado (2)
Ayla Cockrill (2)
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
James Harville
William Harville
Erika Harville
Lisa Ciatti (2)
Lisa and Brent
Jeanine Law
Isabella Law also
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
George Millsap (2)
Doug Lowe
Lynne Hejtmanek
10/14/2019 (Mon.) 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tony Ayres
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
Mallory Burns (2)
Jacob Burns
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
Kristy Ramirez
Wren will be with me.
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tony Ayres
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kate Springer
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
Katrina Watland (2)
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
Mel & Robin Caraway
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Celia Godfrey
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tony Ayres
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Carol Dirks
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Madison Legere
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Gayle Jackson
Anthony Ayres
Jane Leenerts (2)
Jane and Randy
Ronda Albracht (2)
With Ryan Albracht
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kristi Godfrey (2)
Katelynn
Cheri Bancroft
Yara Khromachou
Olivia Larios
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Andy Keck (2)
and Carla Keck
Joseph Topping (2)
Barry Stengle (2)
barry & nancy -
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Cole Ratermann
Emma Rasmussen
Carla Halvorson
Alizee Salcido
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Cole Ratermann
Emma Rasmussen
Greg Waller
Michael Maxwell (2)
My 2 daughters will likely join as well.
Chris Belknap
one of my daughters will be joining as well
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Cole Ratermann
Emma Rasmussen
Greg Waller (4)
Greg, Tonia, Rachel, David, Peg A
10/21/2019 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
June Earle
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
June Earle
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
Cheri Bancroft (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
jim paxinos
william slutz
Jane Leenerts
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marion Deaton
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Richie Gallaher (4)
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
jim paxinos
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill & Belinda Probert (2)
Connie Riley (2)
Connie Riley and Buzz Skinner
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
Nikhil Nehra
Saloni Nehra
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rod Fruth
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Judy Chamberlain
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Madison Legere
Reagan Witkowski
10/26/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gayle Jackson
Tony Ayres
Yara Khromachou
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Julie Rutherford
Family commitment- in and out but A Rutherford will be there in that time
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ryan Latin (2)
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Nikhil Nehra
Saloni Nehra
Erica & Austin Fink (2)
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
joyce Sutherland (2)
Joyce & Chip Sutherland
Jim Hecht (2)
Janis will volunteer
Darlene Yoquelet
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
joyce Sutherland (2)
Joyce & Chip Sutherland
Ryan Rackers
Robert Blackburn
Jack Pritchard
Jack Pritchard
10/28/2019 (Mon.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle
Cheri Bancroft (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
Kay Hopkins
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kay Hopkins
Mike Hopkins
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anthony Ayres
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Cheri Bancroft (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mendi Larson (2)
Kara Larson and Ella White
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Shift Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
June Earle
June Earle
John Earle
John Earle - drive hayride
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service