St. Alberts Catholic Church

St. Albert's Fall Festival Volunteer Sign-up

This year's festival will be a two-day event! 

Saturday, September 18 | 5pm-10pm on the church grounds as well as the parish center

Sunday, September 19 | 10am-3pm at the parish center grounds and the parish center (drawings begin at 2:30pm) 

ARE YOU NEW TO ONLINE SIGN-UP? 

1) Review the available volunteer time slots below.

2) When you decide on a time slot, click on the blue 'Sign-up' button.

3) Then, scroll down and click on the 'Submit and Sign-up' button at the bottom. 

4) You will then need to enter your name, email, and phone number and finally

5) to complete your sign-up, scroll down and click on the 'Sign-up Now' button.

That's it! You will receive a confirmation email.  

***We ask that all volunteers check-in at the Volunteer & Information Table in the parish center entryway to fill out a name tag to wear and to find out where your station is located.***

NOTE: To avoid double sign-ups, we plan to check this online sign-up and the table in the narthex regularly. If by chance there is a double sign-up we will contact you within a day.  

If you have any questions, please contact the parish office at 763-497-2474.

We need everyone to participate to make this festival a success!

We look forward to seeing you!

 

 

 

Created by:   Church of St. Albert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Outdoor Grounds & Tent Set-up

Set-up Grounds & Tent Frames, etc. (Chair: Paul Berning 763-497-8843)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
9:00am - 11:00am (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Paul Lindenfelser
Adam Lindenfelser
Eric Marsolek
Duane Vetsch
Michael & Peter Loch (2)
Mike Welter
Mark Eiynck
Kevin Trenholm (2)
Plus Ben Trenholm

Outdoor Grounds & Tent Set-up

Sunday Morning Final Grounds Set-up, etc. (Chair: Paul Berning 763-497-8843)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
8:00am - 10:00am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Kyle Schoen
Anna Schoen
Paul Lindenfelser
Adam Lindenfelser

Outdoor Grounds & Tent Take-down

Grounds & Tents Take-down (Chair: Paul Berning 763-497-8843)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (14)  
8 of 14 slots filled
Jonathan Cavanaugh
Mike Cavanaugh
Scott Lands
Mark Anderson & Sons (3)
Kevin Trenholm
Reg Hinrichs

Parishioner Mdse Donations Check-in

(Chair: Blake Beaudry 763-300-5101)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marlene Lindenfelser
Betsy Vetsch
Judy Vetsch
12:30pm - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Al Schutta
Katy Schutta
09/19/2021 (Sun)
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Franzen (2)
Scott & Dawn

Volunteer & Information Table

Check-in Volunteers on Sunday (Chair: TBD)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cheri Loehr
Linda Valerius
12:15pm - 2:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jean Wold

Saturday Night Food Set-up Helpers

09/18/2021 (Sat)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Lindenfelser

Saturday Night Food Serving/Clean-up

09/18/2021 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Polly Cavanaugh
Jonathan Cavanaugh

Saturday Night Outdoor Movie

09/18/2021 (Sat)
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  

Saturday Night Card Party in Parish Hall

09/18/2021 (Sat)
6:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Saturday Night Outdoor Concessions

09/18/2021 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Wold
Breannne Lunemann

Saturday Night Indoor Concession

(Must be 21+)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mayen Dufner

Grand Raffle Ticket Sales Table

(Chair: Cindy Schmitz 763-497-1869)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Lands
12:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  

Grand Raffle Drawing Announcer

(Chair: Cindy Schmitz 763-497-1869)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Fr. Joe Zabinski
Kermit The Frog

Grand Raffle Drawing Recorder

(Chair: Cindy Schmitz 763-497-1869)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
2:30pm - 2:45pm   
Janet Welter

Finance

(Chair: Brian Schmitz 763-497-1869)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Judy Stukey
Mary Daluge

Theme Basket Booth Set-up

(Chair: Jacci Wacker 763-238-9996 | Co-Chair: Lynn Black 612-889-7284)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
9:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Joyce Valerius
Lisa Valerius
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heidi Van De Berg
Karen Barthel

Theme Baskets | Selling Chances

(Chair: Jacci Wacker 763-238-9996 | Co-Chair: Lynn Black 612-889-7284)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris Heuring
I am a greeter at 4pm Mass so will be there as soon as possible after Mass
Emily Barthel
09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Barthel
Erin Black
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patty Vorderbruggen
Donny Vorderbruggen

Theme Basket Prize/Basket Winner Announcer

(Chair: Jacci Wacker 763-238-9996 | Co-Chair: Lynn Black 612-889-7284)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Fr. Joe Zabinski
Lisa Haines
Shawn Haines will help as well

Theme Basket Prize/Basket Winner Distribution

(Chair: Jacci Wacker 763-238-9996 | Co-Chair: Lynn Black 612-889-7284)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
2:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rick Kosey
Trish Kosey
Mike Kosey
Becca Kosey

Bingo Callers

(Chair: Bill & Lois Roden 763-497-3862)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Greninger
LuAnn Greninger
12:45pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Becker
Rosie Becker

Bingo Workers

(Chair: Bill & Lois Roden 763-497-3862)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
11:00am - 12:45pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Henry Zachman
Lori Zachman
12:45pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tom Berning
Peter Klinkner
Dave Plude
Joyce Plude

Pull Tab Races Ticket Sales

(Chair: Keith Arns 763-219-5285)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Bill Valerius
Jim Valerius
Lori Valerius
Denise Beaudry
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cheri Loehr
Zach Johnson
RaeAnn Johnson

50:50 Split-the-Pot Ticket Sales/Table

Sitting at Table (Chair: Amy Dinkel 763-497-5840)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Swenson (2)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  

50:50 Split-the-Pot Ticket Sales/Roaming

Roaming Grounds (Chair: Amy Dinkel 763-497-5840)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Dinkel
Chad Dinkel
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanne Vetsch
David Vetsch

Beverage Tent Sales

(Must be 21+) (Chair: Leroy Berning 763-497-3019)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gene Kolles
Kari Lindenfelser
Matt Lindenfelser
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chris Yerxa
Marv Valerius
Steve Anderson

Coffee Bar Sales

(Chair: TBD)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Blood (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brenda O'Donnell

The Market Booth Set-up

(Chair: Susie Berning 612-965-6448)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Larson
Janet Welter
12:30pm - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Rogers
Brynn Rogers
09/19/2021 (Sun)
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  

The Market Booth Sales

(Chair: Susie Berning 612-965-6448)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
ANNETTE Dutcher
Donna Dovel
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doreen Valerius
Janice Anderson

Cake Walk & Bottle Surprise Booth Set-up

(Chair: Jill Wines 612-644-0876)

09/18/2021 (Sat)
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Mills
Nancy Eiynck

Cake Walk Booth Activities

(Chair: Jill Wines 612-644-0876)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wes Matras
Betty Matras
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haehn Family (2)

Bottle Surprise Booth Activities

(Chair: Jill Wines 612-644-0876)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Specht
Amelia Smith
Amelia smith
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Martha Loch
Lucy Loch

Kid's Games Set-up

(Chair: Ray and Pam Lindenfelser 612-239-0215)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
8:30am - 11:00am (2)  

Kid's Games Booth Workers

(Chair: Ray and Pam Lindenfelser 612-239-0215)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (14)  
10 of 14 slots filled
George Lahr
Melissa Lahr
Isabelle Lahr
William Lahr
Nick Nathe
Gabe Nathe
Joanne Wacker
Ethan Knapp
Isabelle Berning
Sophie Marsolek
12:30pm - 2:30pm (14)  
10 of 14 slots filled
Maria Welter
Margaret Welter
Catherine Welter
Anthony Berning
Katy Berning
Sam Peterson
Logan Widen
Tanya Harmoning (3)
Wyatt, Aluce, Riley

Eating Area | Indoor Dining Hall

Table Washing & Empty Garbages (Chair: Ray and Pam Lindenfelser 612-239-0215)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Hassing
Joyce Valerius
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Doug Hiltner
Donny Praught
Brad Praught

Eating Areas | Outdoor Dining Area

Table Washing & Empty Garbages (Chair: Ray and Pam Lindenfelser 612-239-0215)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rita Zych

Outreach Booth

(Chair: Beth Praught 763-807-9986 & Jeanne Hackenmueller 763-497-3501)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeanne Hackenmueller
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  

Respect Life Booth

(Contact Person: Marlene Lindenfelser 763-497-2265)

09/19/2021 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:30pm   
Marlene Lindenfelser
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Chris Heuring
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |