Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Freedom Run Volunteers

2022 Freedom Run

2022 Freedom 5K

July 4, 2022, 8:00 am

Evergreen, CO

Created by:   Betsy Hays
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
06/01/2022 (Wed.) Mount Evans Office  8:30am - 9:00am  

Bundle Posters For Distribution (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlie Hill
Conifer / Aspen Park/Pine  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans (2)

Hang week of 6/1

 
Evergreen North  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans (3)

Hang week of 6/1

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Jeans (2)
Cindy Middleton
Cindy
Genesee/Golden  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans

Hang week of 6/1

 
Idaho Springs / Georgetown  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans

Hang week of 6/1

 
Lauren Guzman
Kittredge  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans

Hang week of 6/1

 
06/17/2022 (Fri.) Conifer Community  8:30am - 5:00pm  

Sign/Banner Distribution (2)

stick in ground signs

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Hindman
Evergreen Community  8:30am - 5:00pm  

Sign/Banner Distribution (4)

stick in ground signs

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Cook & Sophie Seybold (2)
Cindy Middleton (2)
Cindy and Emma
06/27/2022 (Mon.) Mount Evans Office  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

T-Shirt Folding/goodie bag stuffing/ sign assembly/label stickers on flags/thank you notes (10)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Cook (2)
& Alyssa Cook
Karen Loucks Rinedollar
June Glover
Cheryl O’Toole
Lil Town
Theresa Pfeifer
Abby Atlas
NCL
Donna Borchert
Sharon from front desk volunteers
06/29/2022 (Wed.) Mount Evans Office  3:45pm - 6:30pm  

Pre Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl O’Toole
Anne Meier
June Glover
Gloria Herrera
06/30/2022 (Thu.) Mount Evans Office  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Pre-Registration (4)

Shift 1

 
All slots filled
Cheryl O’Toole
Abby Atlas
NCL
Aurelie Koller (2)
& Miriam Koller
2:45pm - 6:30pm  

Pre-Registration (4)

Shift 2

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christine Thompson
Christine & Audrey--NCL volunteers
07/01/2022 (Fri.) Mount Evans Office  8:45am - 12:30pm  

Pre-Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Liesl Parker (2)
& Sidney Parker
Karen Loucks Rinedollar
Laurel Hyslop
Hayden Hyslop
07/03/2022 (Sun.) Mount Evans Office  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Post Race Party Set Up (14)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Corbin (3)
Nicole, Sadie, Cassidy Corbin
Laurel Hyslop (3)
Laurel, Maya & Hayden Hyslop
Jamie Richards (2)
Jamie and Macie Richards
Beth Kapadia (3)
Beth, Mira, Lila
Carrie Lamb (3)
Carrie, Chloe, Daphne
07/04/2022 (Mon.) Entrance to Finish Parking Lot  6:00am - 8:30am  

Set Up Crowd Control (2)

 
Bergen Meadow Elementary  6:15am - 9:30am  

Parking Assistance (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Wayne Lamura
Marlo Naumer (3)
Marlo,Stella, and Claire Naumer
Ed Steinbrecher
Parking Captain
al Buenning
Barb Scripps
Tom Scripps
Leonor McCall-Rodriguez (2)
and Dean McCall
Lee Willis
Cliff Bowron
Dick Prickett
Nick's Pro Fitness  6:30am - 7:45am  

Sign/Banner Distribution (4)

stick in ground signs

 
6:30am - 7:45am  

Day Of Race Set Up Captain

 
Alison Barnes
6:30am - 8:30am  

Post Race Party Set Up (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Liz Hallas (2)
Liz Hallas & Tallaby Riddle
Hayden Riddle
Tracy Atlas
Evergreen Middle School  6:30am - 9:30am  

Race Day Registration & T-Shirts (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Holly Worley
Captain
Lyn Lewis
Rita Rice
Kelly Selva
Tamra Hartman
Lunch Bunch
John Hugger
Lunch Bunch
Nick's Pro Fitness  6:30am - 9:30am  

Food Tent (10)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl O’Toole
Food Tent Captain
Charlie Hill (4)
Plus Family
Carolyn Hock
Jan Himmelman
Aurelie Koller
Miriam Koller
Debbie Schwartz
Donna Hanisch
Race Course  6:30am - 9:30am  

Course Safety Coordinator (2)

 
Evergreen Middle School/Nick's Pro Fitness  6:30am - 12:30pm  

Race Day Volunteer Coordinator

 
Evergreen Middle School  7:00am - 9:00am  

Starting Line Crowd Control (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Leo Wertin
Katie Krieves
Lark Stewart
2710 Interlocken Drive 7:15am - 9:30am  

Midway Water Station (9)

 
All slots filled
priscilla oleary (2)
Priscilla and Mike
Jean Giroulx
Jodi Buckingham (3)
Jodi, Ashley & Riley Cortez
Kendra Bowman (2)
Kendra and Taylor
Chris Baumann
7:15am - 9:30am  

Half-Way Water Station Set Up (2)

Heavy Lifting Required

 
Hiwan Dr. & Interlocken (north)  7:20am - 9:00am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Irma Wolf (2)
Augusta Drive  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Martha Zavodsky
Agusta Dr.
Bike Patrol Course  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jeff Geiger
Broadmoor & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Dickson
Kelly Garrod
Canterbury & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Hiwan Drive & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Roamer (2)
+ Rachel Roamer
Hiwan Drive & Lewis Ridge Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Steele
Lewis Ridge Rd & Hiwan Drive
Island Drive  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen MacFarquhar
Lewis Ridge Road & Frontage Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Brady

Course Safety (2)

critical spot-on frontage stopping cars from boone sports direction from turning into Espresso Evergreen-walk up service only

 
All slots filled
Tracy Atlas (2)
Mile Marker 2 - Interlocken Drive & Roon Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Northern Hiwan & Interlocken (south)  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Pebble Beach Court  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Phillipe (2)
Roon Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Shawnee/Inverness  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debra Titione
Evergreen Middle School  7:30am - 8:15am  

Photographers

 
Nick's Pro Fitness  7:30am - 10:00am  

Beer Tent (5)

 
All slots filled
laura & john veckerelli (2)
Rod Hock
Al Himmelman
Tanya Haave

Games (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Atlas (2)

First Aid Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandi Hoskins
Judy Conrad
7:30am - 10:30am  

Awards Table (5)

 
All slots filled
Jon Holbrook
Awards Captain
Melody Elder
Beth Kapadia (3)
Beth, Mira, Lila

Finish Line Water Station (6)

 
All slots filled
US Bank Employees (6)
Taammy Carroll, Ernie Ferrel, Chris Clark, Robyn Frye, Christina Carroll

Popcorn Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kiwanas Volunteers (2)
Kiwanas will have their members work this station

T- Shirt Donation & Mt. Evans Info Table

 
Dori Painter

Goodie Giveaway Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Shari Haidvogl
Cindy Sahli
7:30am - 11:30am  

Photographers

 
Karen Brady
Entrance to Finish Parking Lot  7:45am - 9:30am  

Finish Area Lot (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Morrow
Rick Morrow
Nick's Pro Fitness  8:00am - 9:30am  

Finish Line Cheering (6)

 
All slots filled
Liz Hallas (2)
Liz Hallas & Tallaby Riddle
Hayden Riddle
Aurelie Koller
Sue Brown
Denise Onyskiw
8:00am - 10:00am  

Bus Stop Coordinator (2)

 
8:00am - 10:30am  

Beer Security

*Make sure no one leaves fenced area with beer

 
8:15am - 9:00am  

Tear Down at Start (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lark Stewart
10:00am - 12:30pm  

Tear Down (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
bruce brown
07/05/2022 (Tue.) Nick's Pro Fitness/EMS to Mt. Evans Storage Unit and Evergreen Rentals Return  9:00am - 11:00am  

Return Tables and Chairs to Evergreen Rental (Pick up at Nick's Pro Fitness & EMS) (2)

Will need a truck

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |