Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 Freedom Run

2021 Freedom Run

2021 Freedom 5K

July 4, 2021, 8:00 am

Evergreen, CO

Created by:   Betsy Hays
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
06/02/2021 (Wed.) Mount Evans Office  8:30am - 9:00am  

Bundle Posters For Distribution (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Loucks Rinedollar
Mary Zoldowski
Conifer / Aspen Park/Pine  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans (2)

Hang week of 6/1

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Gatt (2)
Morgan and Rochelle NCL
Evergreen North  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans (3)

Hang week of 6/1

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Bogdan
Sarah Ocasek
Evergreen South  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans (3)

Hang week of 6/1

 
Genesee/Golden  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans

Hang week of 6/1

 
Idaho Springs / Georgetown  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans

Hang week of 6/1

 
Lauren Guzman
Kittredge  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Pick up Posters at Mt. Evans

Hang week of 6/1

 
Susie Shipley
06/18/2021 (Fri.) Conifer Community  8:30am - 5:00pm  

Sign/Banner Distribution (2)

stick in ground signs

 
Evergreen Community  8:30am - 5:00pm  

Sign/Banner Distribution (4)

stick in ground signs

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Cook (2)
Sarah Ocasek (2)
06/28/2021 (Mon.) Mount Evans Office  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

T-Shirt Folding/label stickers on flags/thank you notes (10)

 
All slots filled
Karen Loucks Rinedollar
Kathy Vierela
Cheryl O’Toole
Franziska Moran
Lee Ann Prunty
Ginger Kennedy
june glover
Kathy Norton
Lindsay Jeans
Mahle Suitt
07/01/2021 (Thu.) Mount Evans Hospice  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Pre-Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl O’Toole
KAREN MACFARQUHAR
coming at 2-5
Renee Rozanski
Tony Schoenberger
Mount Evans Office  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pre-Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Tony Schoenberger
Mary Zoldowski
Alice Kershaw
Lisa Morrow
07/02/2021 (Fri.) Mount Evans Office  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Pre-Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl O’Toole
Liesl Parker (2)
Liesl & Sidney - we are stuck in Boston due to canceled flight - trying to find subs
Lee Ann Prunty
07/03/2021 (Sat.) Mount Evans Office  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Post Race Party Set Up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judy Conrad
I’m a newbie at this
Emma Linn (2)
Nick's Pro Fitness  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Post Race Party Set Up (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Christi Steinberg (2)
June Glover (2)
Eliza Campbell
Tracy Stiller (3)
07/04/2021 (Sun.) Entrance to Finish Parking Lot  6:00am - 8:30am  

Set Up Crowd Control (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Douglas Linn
Bergen Meadow Elementary  6:15am - 9:30am  

Parking Assistance (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Al Buenning
Ed Steinbrecher
Katie Krieves
I am running in the 830 wave so will have to stop early
Dick Prickett
Leonor and Dean McCall Rodriguez
Cliff Bowron
Lee Willis
Leslie and Tom Landon (2)
Barb Scripps
Wayne LeMura
Nancy Balter
Jeff Balter
Nick's Pro Fitness  6:30am - 8:30am  

Post Race Party Set Up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Hannah Robbins
John Hays
Tony Schoenberger
Jack Hays (2)
Loretta Schoenburger
Evergreen Middle School  6:30am - 9:30am  

Race Day Registration & T-Shirts (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
KAREN MACFARQUHAR
Valerie Gluth
Tracy Atlas
Sharon Muenchow
Karen Bailey
Nick's Pro Fitness  6:30am - 9:30am  

Food Tent (10)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl O’Toole
Debbie Schwartz
Lots of fun!
Carolyn Hock
Laura Veckerelli
Karen Schutt
Janet Andrechak
LuAnn Kaanta (2)
Hank Kaanta
Austin Linn
Jessica Stiller
Jessica stiller
Race Course  6:30am - 9:30am  

Course Safety Coordinator (2)

 
Evergreen Middle School  7:00am - 9:00am  

Starting Line Crowd Control (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Lauren Guzman (2)
Jason Nealley
Leo Wertin
7:15am - 8:15am  

Photographers

 
Ellen Nelson
2710 Interlocken Drive  7:20am - 9:30am  

Midway Water Station (8)

 
All slots filled
Joan Ball
Have done this spot for years!!
Emma Middleton
Emma Middleton
Charlotte Baysinger (2)
Deanna baysinger
Lindsay Jeans (2)
Peter Jeans
Jean Giroulx
Priscilla O'Leary
Augusta Drive  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Martha & Bob Zavodsky (2)
Augusta Drive
Bike Patrol Course  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jack Hays
Broadmoor & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Canterbury & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Howlin (2)
Also Dianne Jeffries
Hiwan Drive & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Sonny and Irma Wolf
Sonny and Irma called and have done this intersection for many years. Don't have their email or
Doug Linn
Hiwan Drive & Lewis Ridge Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Steele
Lewis Ridge Rd & Hiwan Drive - Traffic control
Interlocken and Country Club Lane  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety

 
Bill Dickson
Is this to be a timer or just course safety?I was safety coordinato for over 20 years so I know what to do in either case.
Island Drive  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Hays (2)
Lewis Ridge Road & Frontage Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Morrow
Terry Brady

Course Safety (2)

critical spot-on frontage stopping cars from boone sports direction from turning into Espresso Evergreen-walk up service only

 
Mile Marker 2 - Interlocken Drive & Roon Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Northern Hiwan & Interlocken  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
Pebble Beach Court  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul&Karen Phillipe (2)
We have done this place for many years.
Roon Road  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Feldkamp
Jonathan Feldkamp
Shawnee/Inverness  7:20am - 9:30am  

Course Safety (2)

 
All slots filled
Debra Titone
Tracy Atlas
Torrey Pine & Hiwan  7:20am - 9:30am  

Torrey Pine & Hiwan (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Dispense
Phil Dispense
Nick's Pro Fitness  7:30am - 9:30am  

Awards Table (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Hannah Robbins
Jon Holbrook
Max Kay
melody Elder

Finish Line Water Station (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dori Painter Painter
Keri Jaeger
Curt Jaeger
Lauren Kammerer

Popcorn Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Blue Spruce Kiwanis (2)
7:30am - 10:00am  

Beer Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Rod Hock
Laurel Hyslop
Laurel Hyslop
Brian HImmelmann
Mary Tilson

Games (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sundara Buckley (2)
kids 4 and 7 to assist
Tony Schoenberger

First Aid Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Rozanski
Judy Conrad

Kid's Tattoo Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Hyslop (2)
Hayden & Maya Hyslop
7:30am - 11:30am  

Photographers

 
Karen Brady
8:00am - 9:30am  

Finish Line Cheering (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Anne Meier
Margo Anne Meier's friend
Tiffani Packer (2)
Bruce Thoms
8:00am - 10:00am  

Bus Stop Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginger & John Kennedy (2)
8:15am - 9:00am  

Tear Down at Start (5)

 
Entrance to Finish Parking Lot  8:15am - 11:00am  

Finish Area Lot (2)

 
Nick's Pro Fitness  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Tear Down (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Lindsay Jeans (2)
Peter Jeans
Tracy Atlas (4)
Abby, Lindsey, Dan & Tracy
Tony Schoenberger
Loretta Schoenburger
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |