St. Mary Parish - New Haven

St. Mary Parish Rosary Congress Oct 10-11, 2018

Thank you for your interest in signing up to pray during a one-hour time slot at St. Mary Parish (St. Joseph location) as part of the 2018 Hartford Diocesan Rosary Congress. 

We are looking to fill each hourly time-slot with AT LEAST TWO people: 

  • Adorer #1: Lead those in attendance in prayer (all the prayers will be provided to you), or
  • Adorer #2: Be the back-up person if that person cannot lead at the last minute.

Note: you are welcome to sign up for more than one hour, with the understanding that you will attend all of the hours you have signed up for.

Hourly slots will begin at 6pm (following the 5pm mass) on Wednesday, October 10, and the final hourly slot will be from 3-4 pm, on Thursday, October 11, 2018. 

At 4pm, there will be Benediction.  All are welcome to attend!

Location: St. Joseph Church - 129 Edwards Street, New Haven

Created by:   Stacy Mercugliano
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/10/2018 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Marianne Esposito
Chris Criscuolo

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Marianne Esposito
Marianne Esposito
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Tom Wehner

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Lynn Wehner
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Paul Wozniak
Paul Wozniak

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Paul Wozniak
Therese Wozniak
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Sharon Christie

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Julia Christie
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Sue and Al Beck

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Anne Petrini
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
John Delcore

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Anne Petrini
10/11/2018 (Thu.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Linda Kelly

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Martha Okafor
1:00am - 2:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Laura Hlinsky

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Martha Okafor
2:00am - 3:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
EJ Harris

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Martha Okafor
3:00am - 4:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
EJ Harris

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Martha Okafor
4:00am - 5:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Anne Petrini

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Martha Okafor
5:00am - 6:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Marty O'Connor

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Joe Gallichio
6:00am - 7:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Paul Mastriano

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Ellen Gabrielle
7:00am - 8:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Peter Reichenberger

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Nick Christie
8:00am - 9:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Ela Jarzabek

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Adam Jarzabek
9:00am - 10:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
KellyAnn Carpentier

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Alphonse Kronberg
10:00am - 11:00am  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Alphonse Kronberg

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
KellyAnn Carpentier
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
KellyAnn Carpentier

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Mary Pulido
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Marianne Esposito
Alberta Ferrie

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Marianne Esposito
Marianne Esposito
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Christopher Villano

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Flora Guerra
Flora Guerra
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
Lynn French

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
Debbie Methot
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adorer #1 (Leader)

Leads prayers (prayer booklet provided)

 
JOHN ZITO
JOHN ZITO

Adorer #2

Back-up leader (should leader not make it)

 
JOHN ZITO
JAMES STEFFENBURG


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.