Bear Creek Peep-a-Palooza

Bear Creek Peep-a-Palooza

Bear Creek Elementary Library is inviting students to participate in the first annual literary peep-a-palooza. Students are invited to create dioramas based on their favorite book or literary content using peeps and their imagination. These dioramas will be displayed in the library for the school to view.

All students are invited to participate, however, the first 65 students who sign up will receive a PTA peep-a-palooze bundle including a package of peeps and cardboard box to get started.

***This sign-up is only for the PTA Peep-a-palooza bundles. If all 65 slots have been filled every child is welcome to still participate by using boxes and peeps from home.***

Boxes and peeps will be distributed to the first 65 students to sign up on April 4th and 5th and all completed dioramas should be brought to school and turned into the library for display by April 22nd.

If you have any additional questions please feel free to contact Allison Kristman-Valente at [email protected]

You can find examples of Peep dioramas using Google.

Created by:   Allison Kristman-Valente
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

1

 
Allison Kristman-Valente
Ender Valente, 3, Jacobs

2

 
Rachel Fitzgerald
Ronan Fitzgerald, 4th grade Mrs. Taylor

3

 
Rachel Fitzgerald
Rory Fitzgerald 2nd grade Mrs. Philips/Mrs. Crawford

4

 
Monique Nolan
Aiden Nolan, Ms. Taylor 4th EAP

5

 
Saradha Vedula
Sahasra Chigurupati 3rd Mrs. JACOBS

6

 
Kim Skelton
John Skelton 5th grade Mrs. Singh

7

 
Kim Skelton
luke skelton 3rd grade mrs. Jacobs

8

 
Simona Lazar
Daniel Lazar, 3rd, Mrs. Jacobs

9

 
Ashwini Uppal
Aiden Uppal, 3rd grade, Mrs Jacobs

10

 
Deepa Govindarajan
Oviya Raja, 4th Grade, Mrs.Taylor

11

 
Sachin Gupta
Ananya Gupta, 4th Grade, Mrs. Sara Taylor

12

 
Jamey Boschee
Jackey Boschee, 4th, Ms. Forrest

13

 
Sylvia Bagley
Iris Bagley, K, Peterson

14

 
Sylvia Bagley
Dale Bagley, 3, Jacobs

15

 
Sylvia Bagley
Charlotte Bagley, 5, Lambard

16

 
Ram Goverdhana
Amoditha, 4th, Mr. Inks

17

 
Sarita Shukla
Jahnavi Shukla, 4th grade,Ms. Forrest

18

 
Sarita Shukla
Manavi Shukla, 4th grade, Ms. Forrest

19

 
Katie Morris
Logan Morris, 5th grade, Mrs. Ratliff

20

 
Ingrid Gooding Gallardo
Natalie Gallardo, 3rd. Mrs. Deer

21

 
Jamie Jamerson
Parker Jamerson, 1st Grade, Mrs. Morris

22

 
Jamie Jamerson
Isla Jamerson, 4th Grade, Bennett

23

 
Lisa Ma
Alayna Ma, 1st Grade, Mrs. Morris

24

 
Kerys Peacock
Kerys Peacock, 4, Ms.Forrest

25

 
Ben Peacock
Ben Peacock, 4, Mrs Ratliff

26

 
Min Chen
Julia Qiu, 3rd, Ms. Broulette

27

 
Anne Phillips
Matthew Phillips, 4, Inks

28

 
foram shah
Anshi Shah, 2nd EAP , Mrs. Robb

29

 
Caron Treloar
Bennett Treloar, 2nd grade Phillips/Crawford

30

 
Caron Treloar
Morgan Treloar, 4th grade, Forrest

31

 
Sheri Chamberlain
Becca Chamberlain, 2nd, Phillips/Crawford

32

 
Lisa B
Miki Hoe, 4th, Taylor

33

 
Jane Stewart
Jane Stewart 3rd Mrs. Deer

34

 
Ryan Hatlestad
Ryan Hatlestad, 4th grade, Mr. Inks

35

 
Jennie Abel
Gianna Abel, 1st grade, Mrs. Morris

36

 
Donna Gregoratto
Lara Gregoratto, 3rd, Jones

37

 
Donna Gregoratto
Luca Gregoratto, K, Petersen

38

 
Audrey Stewart
Audrey Stewart 5, Lambard

39

 
Christa Bartlett
Genevieve Bartlett, grade 2, Mrs. Phillips & Crawford

40

 
Kennedy Bloomquist
Kennedy Bloomquist, 1st grade Mrs. Morris

41

 
Lisa Danks
Hudson Danks (4th Grade) Mr. Bennett

42

 
Jasmin Thankachen
Nikhil Mathew, 1st Mrs. Morris

43

 
Maria Yu
Isaac Yu 4th grade Mr. Inks

44

 
Liz Wong
Alexis wong, robb, 2nd

45

 
Kitty Pan
Andy Zhang, 3rd grade, Mrs. Deer

46

 
Kim Kleewein
Auggie Kleewein in 3rd grade Ms. Broulette

47

 
Kendra Schmiedeskamp
Tashi Smith, 3rd grade, Ms Jones

48

 
Yuhua Wang
Morris Liu, 3rd grade, Mrs. Deer

49

 
Jason Rosen
Jax Rosen, 2nd Grade, Ms. Crawford

50

 
Jacqueline Smith
Jacqueline Smith,5, Ratliff

51

 
Jason Rosen
Cole Rosen, 1st Grade, Ms. Morris

52

 
Om Kharade
Om,3,Deer

53

 
Karen Thornton
Ella T, 3rd grade, Mrs. Deer

54

 
Deepika Gudipati
Saanvi Vontela, 4th Grade, Mr.Inks

55

 
Anupama Sathya Moorthy
Ananth Nithin, Grade 4 , Mr Inks

56

 
Smitha Chirumamilla
Sai Sanjana,3rd,Deer

57

 
Kristin Wellman
Christopher Wellman, 3, Deer

58

 
Nitin Goel
Adah Goel, 4th Grade, Mr Inks

59

 
Priyanka Pant
Aayush Pant,4th,Sara Hart

60

 
Prathyusha Maru
Dhriti Burugupalli, 4th grade, Mrs.Taylor

61

 
Mei Sin Kong
Oliver, 4th grade, Ms. Forrest

62

 
Heather Kostner
Grant Kostner, 4th Mr. Inks

63

 
Aaron Cathcart
Ayana Cathcart, Grade 2, Crawford/Phillips

64

 
Han Lin
Emma Wang,2nd Grade,Mrs.Robb

65

 
Rekha Kabbur
Sanika Kabbur, 4th grade, Ms.Hart


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.