SSM Health Sports Medicine

High School Sports Physicals

SSM Health Sports Medicine will be hosting FREE Sports Physicals for student athletes at our partnered local high schools. Please sign up for ONE appointment time with your child's name, then provide the parents email address so you can recieve the appointment confirmation and reminder information. The child recieving the physical exam MUST be entering or currently enrolled in high school. The child MUST have the medical history complete on the below MSHSAA form to recieve a physical exam.

If you have questions about how to sign your child up for a free sports physical please call 833-776-7767

Related files:
Current MSHSAA PPE Form (151KB pdf)
Please be sure to print and fill out the attached MSHSAA Pre Participation Form history prior to your visit.

Created by:   Katie Smith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
06/29/2022
(Wed. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
SSM Health Cardinal Glennon North County Specialty Clinic

6:00 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Miller
Hazelwood West High School
Olamide Ogunmolawa
Hazelwood Central Highschool
Shaylin S
Hazelwood Central
Ashaad Turner
Hazelwood Central
kristen payton
hazelwood central highschool
Treshaun Turks
Hazelwood Central High School
harris Mikel
Lutheran North Highschool
Willie Robinson
Hazelwood Central

6:10 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Tylan Simpson
Hazelwood West
Omari Hines
Hazelwood Central
Willow Allen
Hazelwood Central
Montrell Thornton
Hazelwood central
Marvin Martin
Hazelwood Central High School
Portland Johnson
Hazelwood Central
Gabrielle Lumsden
Hazelwood Central High School
Trent VanDoren
Pattonville

6:20 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Ryann Mays
Hazelwood Central High School
narita hardy
Hazelwood central high school
Peyton Averbeck
Affton High School
Daniel Hamilton
Haelwood west highschool
RMylee Peebles
Hazelwood West
Rama Mohammed
Affton High School
Chad Aubuchon
Pattonville
DeKayla Matlock
Pattonville

6:30 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Amari Stringer
Hazelwood West
Antazya Cates
Hazelwood Central
Kristen Payton
Hazelwood Central
Amon Lee
Hazelwood Cenral
Malik Hall
Hazelwood Central High School
Charlene Sanders
Pattonville
Darius Jones
Lutheran North High School
Aamir Fenderson
Hazelwood Central

6:40 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Vernell Stokes
HAZELWOOD CENTRAL
Maurice Hudson
Pattonville High School
Janie Woodridge
Hazlewood West
Jonah Glessner
Lutheran High South
Almedina Hozdic
bayless high school
Aaron Artis
Pattonville
Tyriq Martin
Pattonville High School
Kaamilyah Hameed
Pattonville High School

6:50 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Flick
McCluer North
Tyler Egbert
Pattonville
Rochelle Hunt
Hazelwood West High School
Ronrecus Burrow
Hazelwood West
Yuridia Mercado
Hazelwood west highschool
Caitlin McDaniel
Hazelwood west high school
Lindsey Gantner
Orchard Farm
Travis Stumbaugh
Orchard Farm

7:00 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Vintrell Moss
Pattonville
Kirstan Mack
Lutheran North
Vintez Moss
Pattonville
Antoine Luckie
Hazelwood West
Zachary Allen
Affton High School
Tyler Manker
Pattonville High School
Richard Austin
Hazelwood West
Dan Ishman, 3rd
Hazelwood West High School

7:10 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Jenifer Williams
Pattonville
Natacha Murphy
Pattonville High School
Saniyah Man
Hazelwood West
Nichelle Knox
Hazelwood West High
Brianna Dody
Hazelwood West
Camryn Duncan
Hazelwood west high school
Melissa Wells
Northwest High School
Sydnee Patterson
Hazelwood West

7:20 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Javan Williams
Pattonville
Hope Green
Hazelwood West
Jorja Blair
Hazelwood West High
Daniel Hamilton
Hazelwood west high
Jai’yel Dismukes
Hazelwood West High School
Tatyana Seay
Pattonville High School
Darrick Johnson
Hazelwood West
Jarvin Johnson
Pattonville

7:30 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Duncan
Pattonville High School
Devin Dent, Jr.
Pattonville High School
Constance Reed
Hazelwood West
Jordan Clay
Hazelwood West High School
Myles McCallum
Hazelwood West
Alexander Grass
Hazelwood West
Ahmir Scott
Hazelwood west
Hope Schneider
Rosati Kain

7:40 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Dezarae' Gipson
Hazelwood West
Cristian Ibarra-Castro
Hazelwood West
Jose Ibarra-castro
Hazelwood west
Luci lewis
Duchesne High School
Sam Weinman
Duchesne High School
Candias Smith
Mcluer south Berkeley
John Freygang (2)
Duchesne

7:50 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Jorin Davidson
Lutheran North
Chris Jenkins
Orchard Farm
Logan Holmes
Hazelwood west
Anaya Pitts
McCleur South Berkeley High School
Caroline Walsh
Duchesne High School
Rainy Duncan
Duchesne
Sheryl Pickett
Duchesne High School
Elias Silas
McCluer South Berkley at Steam Academy

8:00 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Mclaurin
Orchard Farm
Marquis Coleman
Lutheran North
Mycah Atkins
Pattonville
Kyla Watts
Rosati-Kain High School
Danielle Williams
McCluer South Berkeley
Paul Myles
Duchesne High School
Jaiden Vonner
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
Dallas Winner-Johnson
Cardinal Ritter
07/29/2022
(Fri. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
SSM Health St. Joseph-St. Charles Hospital Orthopedic Clinic

6:00 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Ditmeyer
Orchard Farm
Unique Lane
Hazelwood Central High School
Heather Leahy
Orchard Farm
Shawn Hazel
Orchard Farm
Logan Hazel
Orchard Farm
Caden Tusler
Orchard Farm
Amanda Collins
Orchard Farm
DeMarcois Gleghorn
Hazelwood West High School

6:10 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Robert Pauly
Orchard Farm
Sean Pauly
Orchard Farm
Braden Pauly
Orchard Farm High School
Amanda Collins
Orchard Farm
Damian Hervi
Orchard farm
Daniel Mbugua
Pattonville high school
Nick Porter
Orchard Farm
Macaulay Hoffman
Orchard Farm

6:20 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Tyson Bronson
Orchard Farm High
Camryn Nelson
Orchard Farm High School
Kaleigh Hinton
Orchard Farm
Kennedy Hinton
Orchard Farm
Lisa Galati
Orchard Farm High
Trey Braden
Orchard Farm
Henoc Dioro
Hazelwood West
Brittany Wallace
Pattonville

6:30 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Brett Quigg
Pattonville High School
Christopher Medlock
Orchard Farm
Ildefonso Carreon
Affton High School
Kalie Vogel
Pattonville
Andrew Jackson
Hazelwood west
Alyssa Williams
Orchard Farm High School
Joshua Grover
Duchense
Samantha Garvey
Duchesne High School

6:40 PM (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Caleb Merz
Lutheran South
Ryan Merz
Lutheran South
Rainy Duncan
Duchesne
Shanae Hall
McCluer south Berkeley
Ben Burke
Duchesne High School
Cecilia Fleri
Duchesne High School
Jennifer Johnson
Northwest

6:50 PM (8)

 

7:00 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Athena Housley
Pattonville High School
Floyd Davis, III
Pattonville High School
Santino Cusumano
Hazelwood West High School
Terrina Brown
Hazelwood West High School
Emma Artelt
Pattonville High
Ian Artelt
Pattonville High
Amorion Oliphant
Duchesne High School
Alejandro McAndrews
Duchesne High School

7:10 PM (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Katarina Garland
Pattonville high school
Tiffany Tramble
Pattonville
Monica Goodlett
Affton High School
Jeremy Cochrum
Duchesne High School

7:20 PM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Landon Kristensen
Duchesne High School

7:30 PM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Reese Mills
Duchesne High School

7:40 PM (8)

 

7:50 PM (8)

 

8:00 PM (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Ronnie Willenbrink
Affton High School
Robby Taylor
Hazelwood west
Chosen Childs
Hazelwood West High School
08/03/2022
(Wed. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
St. Mary's Hospital SLUCare Orthopedics Clinic

6:00 PM (8)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Villmer
Affton High School
Jacob Hydar
Affton High School
Madysen McConnell
Lutheran South
Amilion Cutts
Rosati Kain
Sean Wescoatt
Lutheran High School South
Aiden Greiner
Lutheran South
Avery Spears
Affton High School
Kayden Graham
Lutheran South

6:10 PM (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Taylor Guillermo
Affton High School
Charles Wiseman
McCluer South Berkley High
Alexis Wiseman
McCluer South Berkley High
Michael Maurath
Northwest High School

6:20 PM (8)

 

6:30 PM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Grant Maxfield
Lutheran High School South

6:40 PM (8)

 

6:50 PM (8)

 

7:00 PM (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Josh Martin
Affton High School
Brianna Woehlke
Affton High School

7:10 PM (8)

 

7:20 PM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Janiya Murphy
Cardinal Ritter College Prep

7:30 PM (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jordyn Valentine Valentine
Rosati Kain High School
Chaz Greco
Affton High School

7:40 PM (8)

 

7:50 PM (8)

 

8:00 PM (8)

 
08/06/2022
(Sat. 9:00am - 12:00pm)
SSM Health DePaul Hospital Orthopedics Center

9:00 AM (8)

 
All slots filled
Michael Fortner
Hazelwood Central
Danielle Brice Brice
Lutheran North High
Faith Cunningham
Pattonville High School
Delmichael Primus
Pattonville High School
Tyler Egbert
Pattonville
Katarina Garland
Pattonville high school
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
Drew Heischmidt
Duchesne

9:10 AM (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
TEVEN SPRATT
LUTHERAN NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Moriah Gurlly
Cardinal Ritter Prep

9:20 AM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Allie Jenkins
Orchard Farm

9:30 AM (8)

 

9:40 AM (8)

 

9:50 AM (8)

 

10:00 AM (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Brandyon Harris
Hazelwood West
Monte Montgomery
Hazelwood Central
TRACY MACHUKI
PATTONVILLE

10:10 AM (8)

 

10:20 AM (8)

 

10:30 AM (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Brayden Halter
Pattonville High School
Keeven Carter
Duchesne High School

10:40 AM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Dylon Kelly
Affton High School

10:50 AM (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jalia Cobbs
Hazelwood central high school
Nolan Taylor
Duchesne Catholic High School

11:00 AM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sophie Franklin
Orchard Farm High School

11:10 AM (8)

 

11:20 AM (8)

 

11:30 AM (8)

 

11:40 AM (8)

 

11:50 AM (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jackson Winkles
Orchard Farm HS

12:00 PM (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Damorion McCain
Hazelwood Central
Michael Nunley
Hazelwood Central
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |