Fort McMurray Minor Baseball

2019 Spring Ball Volunteers

There will be more timeslots added throughout the season so keep checking this link. There will be enough hours for everyone to fulfill their 5hr commitment/player. Please be advised when signing up for the year end Banquet that this is weather dependent so the date and time may change. 

Created by:   Danylle Breen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
03/17/2019 (Sun.) Mac Island  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Spring Fling Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Furtado
Brayden Furtado
Nestor Medina
for Diego Medina TBall
Christina Thomson
Caleb thomson
Danylle and Peggy Minor Baseball
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Spring Fling Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Martyshuk
Kaleb Schick
Charlene Haggett
Caleb Mercer (11U)
Michelle Furtado
Brayden Furtado Coachpitch
Danylle and Peggy Minor Baseball
10:30pm - 3:00pm  

Spring Fling Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Rice
Sheila Green
Coen Green
Jody Pratt
Rhett pratt
Danylle and Peggy Minor Baseball
04/01/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Sorting/Organizing Uniforms and Apparel (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicholas Nelson
Cohen nelson 9u
James Bacon
Conner Bacon - Bantom
Laura Farthing (2)
Joshua Farthing peewee
04/08/2019 (Mon.) MacDonald Island Park  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

House League Evals Signup Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen Staudinger
Hudson-peewee
Joanne Langevin
Martin langevin
Jenelle Legge Philpott
Derrick coach pitch
Danylle and Peggy Minor Baseball
filled
04/09/2019 (Tue.) MacDonald Island Park  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

House League Evals Signup Table (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Staudinger
Nash-rookie
Michael Rideout
Jaxson Rideout
Tammy Rideout
Jaxson rideout
04/10/2019 (Wed.) MacDonald Island Park  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

House League Evals Signup Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen Staudinger
Nash-rookie
Tina Harris
Tina Harris Aaron peewee
Jennifer Lacey
Nolan Lacey - Mosquito
Jenelle Legge Philpott
Derrick philpott coach pitch
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Ron Morgan Park  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Denean Nieuwenhuis
Brayden Nieuwenhuis Miskito
Julie Reeves
Jayce Reeves
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BBQ

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Karla Flottvik
Landon Bourdin Bantam
Ashlee MacGillivray
Luc Theriault- rookie
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

BBQ

 
My Martinez-Luong
Emrys Martinez Tball
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Isabel Milligan
Alexis Milligan T-Ball
Jen Staudinger
Nash, hudson
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

BBQ

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Ron Morgan Park  10:30am - 1:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Karla Flottvik
Dawson Flottvik T ball
Darcy Hoffer
Jacob Hoffer - 13U(Peewee)
11:30am - 3:00pm  

BBQ

 
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashlee MacGillivray (2)
Max Theriault- coach pitch
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen set up/ Helper (6)

 
All slots filled
Chris Slater
Adam Slater
Deanna Marche
Jeff Gillis
for Casey Gillis Rally Cap T Ball
Carter Parsons
Carter Parsons
Karine Landauer
Charlene Haggett
Caleb Mercer (11U)
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
April McPherson
Chase mcpherson tball
jennifer jones
deaglan fitzgerald Rookie
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Opening Ceremonies Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Robbie Coombs-Keefe (2)
LeeAnne Leger
Tanya Budden
Kyle Budden
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen BBQ

 
Brittany Ganase
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Ross Hennigar   11:30am - 2:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Denean Nieuwenhuis
Brayden Nieuwenhuis Miskito
Courtney Goulding
Alexa Dwyer
Ross Hennigar  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BBQ

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darcy Hoffer
Jacob Hoffer - 13U(Peewee)
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

BBQ

 
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabel Milligan
Alexis Milligan T-Ball
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

BBQ

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Ross Hennigar  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Tupper (2)
Lillian tupper. Tball
10:00am - 12:30pm  

BBQ

 
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Perrier
Ashton Barnes rookie
Deanna Marche
Hayden Marche T ball
Ross Hennigar   12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BBQ

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vanessa Perrier
Ashton Barnes rookie
Ross Hennigar  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

BBQ

 
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Hoffman (2)
Ben Hoffman T-ball
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Kolleen Nocholls
For Chase Todd
Jennifer Park
Fynn Coventry T-ball

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Catharine Szpak
Nikita Small
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Gillis
for Casey Gillis Rally Cap T- Ball
Nestor Medina
for Diego Medina TBall
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Slater
Adam Slater
Cheryl Norman
Evan norman bantam

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Mason
For Carter Mason tball
Catharine Szpak
05/11/2019 (Sat.) Ron Morgan Park  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BBQ

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

BBQ

 
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

BBQ

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Ron Morgan Park  8:30am - 11:00am  

Canteen (2)

 
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
11:30am - 2:00pm  

BBQ

 
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

BBQ

 
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Canteen (2)

 
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Wagner
Mike Wagner
05/14/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
April McPherson
Chase mcpherson tball
Karine Landauer

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
selina chen
Nathan Liu-T ball
Nikita Small
05/15/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Karine Landauer
Nestor Medina
05/16/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Larsen
Jennifer Park
Fynn Coventry T-ball

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey King
Janelle Ormond
for Grayson Canning
05/20/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Loralie Volaric
Darren Volaric
Shan Clarke
Cayden Volaric
05/21/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Larsen
Davin Ganase

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Selina Chen
Nathan- T ball
Jennifer Organ
Noah organ
05/22/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Karine Landauer
Mark Larsen
05/23/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane Norman
SJ Pass
Mark Larsen

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parsons
Gavin Parsons
Pam Landry
05/27/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Shane Norman
SJ Pass
Mark Larsen
05/28/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Larsen
Collin Donahue
Jorgen Donahue T-Ball

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Steedman
Ashley Marshall
Austin marshall
05/29/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Waddington (2)
05/30/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra Feltham (2)
Jack Feltham rookie

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Steedman
Jennifer Organ
Noah organ
06/03/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista McLaughlin
Sandy Tupper
Lillian Tupper Tball
06/04/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Lanette Ellis
Brody Ellis for Emery Ellis tball
Jen Nunes

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Marriner
Jennifer Parsons
Gavin Parsons
06/05/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Nunes
Kendra Morrison
Kaleb Morrison U11
06/06/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Collin Donahue
Jorgen Donahue T-Ball
Sandy Tupper
Lillian Tupper tball

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Mason
Carter Mason tball
Danielle Moore
06/10/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista McLaughlin
Kendra Morrison
Kaleb Morrison U11
06/11/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Wahl
for Evelyn Wahl
Michelle Daley
Harrison Daley tball

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura MacEachen
Michelle Daley
Kiefer Daley- 11U
06/12/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Reeves
Ethan Reeves
Miranda Melvin
Carson Clowe
06/13/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Reddy
Jody Sneddon
Colten Sneddon

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Marriner
Janelle Ormond
for Grayson Canning
06/17/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Reeves
Ethan Reeves
Miranda Melvin
Carson Clowe
06/18/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Wahl
for Evelyn Wahl
Michelle Daley
Harrison Daley tball

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
cathryn beck
Leah Novak
For Brett Wall
06/19/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
cathryn beck
for declan nippard - rookie
Leah Novak
For Brett Wall
06/20/2019 (Thu.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Jody Sneddon (2)
Colten Sneddon

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
AnnMarie Hintz (2)
AnnMarie & Jeremy for Triton Hintz
06/24/2019 (Mon.) Ron Morgan Park  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Reeves
Jayce Reeves
Amy Lane
For Eliott Lane
06/25/2019 (Tue.) Ron Morgan Park  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Banquet Set Up (8)

 
All slots filled
Katlyn Tomlinson
Danielle Moore
Lindsey Murphy
Kasen Murphy Coach pitch
Karla Flottvik
For Dawson Flottvik
Loralie Volaric
Darren Volaric
Shan Clarke
Cayden Volaric
Steven Jardine
Walker Jardine
Amy Bartlett
Liam Bartlett
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Banquet BBQ (4)

 
All slots filled
My Martinez-Luong
Brianna Collins
Alisha Collins Mosquito
Samantha Neil
Parker-mosquito
Tara Skeoch
Declan Skeoch - Mosquito
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Slawson
For Ethan Slawson
Nicole Slawson
For Ethan Slawson

Park Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Kriscinda Maki
Parker Knox
Nolan Knox U13
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Banquet Help (8)

 
All slots filled
Kolleen Nicholls
For Chase todd
Kim Romanchuk (2)
Cole Takaro
Stephanie Johnston
James Johnston
Ashley Wistaff
Sarah Eddy
Cohen Eddy (T Ball)
Julie Williamson
Elle Williamson T ball
Krystal Moran
Addison Moran
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Banquet Take down/Jersey return (5)

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Jardine
William Jardine
Kriscinda Maki
Tanya Budden
Kyle Budden
Ashley Wistaff
Nola Nippard
Gage Lake(Rookie)
06/26/2019 (Wed.) Ron Morgan Park  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Banquet Set Up (8)

 
All slots filled
Krista Seibold
Quinten Seibold
Parker Knox
Nolan Knox U13
Crystal Quintal
Zander Tatchell
Stephanie Johnston
James Johnston
Karla Flottvik
For Landon Bourdin
Sarah Eddy
Cohen Eddy (T Ball)
Kathy Locken
Evan Locken
Amanda Edmunds
Rowen Edmunds TBall
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Banquet BBQ (4)

 
All slots filled
My Martinez-Luong
Laura MacEachen
Kolton
Kelly MacLean (2)
Landon MacLean
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Canteen (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lane
For Eliott Lane
Roxanne Young
Connor Young Rookie
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Banquet Help (8)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Wistaff
Reegan Budgell (3)
Kathy Locken
Evan Locken
Brianna Collins
Alisha Collins Mosquito
Jennifer Lacey
Nolan Lacey - Mosquito
Amanda Edmunds
Rowen Edmunds Tball
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Banquet Take down/Jersey return (5)

 
All slots filled
Tiara Samson (2)
For Ridley Alexander
Tammy Rideout
Jaxson Rideout
Nancy Cole
Blake coles
Crystal Quintal
Zander Tatchell


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home