UE

Super Bowl Champion Eagles Field Day!

Please volunteer* to help make Unionville Elementary's 2018 Field Day a success!  Mr. D'Esposito has an exciting "Super Bowl Champion Eagles" themed event planned for the kids this year, but we need help to ensure that the fun activities are adequately supervised.

Date: Wednesday, June 13 (rain or shine)

Schedule:

9:15 - 11:15 (AM Kindergarten, 3rd grade, 4th grade)

1:15 - 3:15 (PM Kindergarten, Pre-First, 1st grade, 2nd grade)

*all volunteers must have a Volunteer Agreement on file with Gail McQuiston

Date: 06/13/2018 (Wed.)

Created by:   Kim Murray
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Gymnasium  9:00am - 11:15am  

Station 12: Next Man Up (2)

Gymnasium

 
All slots filled
Linda Collins
Jena Kobeski
Outside Field  9:00am - 11:15am  

Station 1: Super Bowl Carry (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Ceppetelli
Debra Yardley

Station 2: Philly Special (2)

Water Station

 
All slots filled
Christine Gregori
Sunanda Arora

Station 3: All We Got, All We Need (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Brown
Melannie Wong

Station 4: Foles to Ertz (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Biddle (2)
Heather Biddle & Jennifer Manning

Station 5: Slide Eagles Slide (2)

Water Station

 
All slots filled
Tom Van Aken
Helena Anzaldo

Station 6: Pederson's Playbook (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy McKay

Station 7: Pass, Pass, Score (2)

Water Station

 
All slots filled
Colleen Meren
Alexis Crkvenac

Station 8: Underdogs (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Sugimoto

Station 9: Elliot's Miracle (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Baroni
Tara Goodman

Station 10: Celebration Alley (2)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Stockman
Marisa Oldham

Station 11: Wentz Wagon (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Voss

Floater (4)

Additional Jobs as Needed

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Ryan
Brendan Hurley
Gymnasium  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Station 12: Next Man Up (2)

Gymnasium

 
All slots filled
Emily Baroni
Charles Johnston
Outside Field  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Station 1: Super Bowl Carry (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Biddle (2)
Heather Biddle & Jennifer Manning

Station 2: Philly Special (2)

Water Station

 
All slots filled
Christine Gregori
Sunanda Arora

Station 3: All We Got, All We Need (2)

 
All slots filled
Amie Williams
Jennifer Voss

Station 4: Foles to Ertz (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Buck
Sonal Dave

Station 5: Slide Eagles Slide (2)

Water Station

 
All slots filled
Colleen Meren
Jen Chong

Station 6: Pederson's Playbook (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Armer
Taryn Sutch

Station 7: Pass, Pass, Score (2)

Water Station

 
All slots filled
Aimee Gallatig
Tara Mangano

Station 8: Underdogs (2)

 
All slots filled
Centa Montgomery
Tara Goodman

Station 9: Elliot's Miracle (2)

 
All slots filled
Janette Grieb (2)
Janette and Kurt Grieb

Station 10: Celebration Alley (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Murphy
Ashley Sharkey

Station 11: Wentz Wagon (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Ceppetelli
Alexis Crkvenac

Floater (4)

Additional Jobs as Needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leigh Jaros


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home