2019 Grace Abbott Carnival

2019 Grace Abbott carnival

Thank you for volunteering to help at the 2019 Grace Abbott Carnival!! We absolutely could not make this happen without you! If you are a middle or high school student, or if you are helping out from a community business, please let us know in the comments when you sign up. That way we can sign for community service hours. There are many different shifts available, so please make sure to pay attention to the time slot you are signing up for. Feel free to pass along this sign up to friends, neighbors, grandparents, anyone!!

Date: 04/26/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 3:30pm - 9:00pm CDT

Location: Grace Abbott Elementary

Created by:   Maureen Kitchen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Set Up (3:30-5:00) (8)

 
All slots filled
Molly Johanning
Mary Lunde
Grace Rosowski
Ben Kitchen
Brad Mock (2)
Julie Shaner
Robbyn Schultz
Marc

Tear Down (8-9) (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Chris Lunde
Andrew lunde
Grace Rosowski
Ben Kitchen
Liz Guinn
Aimee Hoffman
Cheri Shoup

Volunteer check in (4:30-5:45) (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Doblar
Jocelyn Nickerson
Brianna Kruhmin

Volunteer check in (5:45-7) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mrs. Frenche
Mrs Broesch

Games (5-8) (15)

Free hot dog or hamburger meal with this shift!!

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Luke Eckles
Hannah Westenburg
Sydney Olson
Aaron Morrissey
Ben Kitchen
Samuel Wang
Taylor Hensley
Sara Hensley
Miguel Lupercio
Usman Syed
Phil Jirka
The email said 330 to 9. I’m assuming it’s 5 to 8 which I’m available for

Games (5-6:30) (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Taylor Hughes
Seanan Covell
Grace Rosowski
Iscela Juarez
Erika Baiz
Austin Herman
If possible, please put Alex and Austin Herman at the same game
Alex Herman
If possible, please put Alex and Austin Herman at the same game

Games (6:30-8) (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Rebecca Ostermiller
Katelin Prevenas
Hannah Pierson
Erica Ostermiller
Kaden Smith
I’m signing up for service hours.
Jalan Zhu
I’m a high school student
Ben Lynch

Give breaks (6-7) (5)

 

Sandy Candy (5-6:30)

 
Sanjana Das

Sandy Candy (6:30-8)

 
Olivia Shaner

Bounce House (5-6:30) (6)

High school or older, please

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Andrew lunde
Emma Barben
Juniper Weyhrich
Would like to be together with Audrey Hillestad and Sophia Presser
Audrey Hillestad
Sophia Presser

Bounce House (6:30-8) (5)

High school or older, please

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Caroline Mattern
Andrew lunde
Emma Barben
Kelly Dennis

Tattoo tickets (5-6:30)

Great for middle schoolers!

 
Molly Johanning

Tattoo tickets (6:30-8)

Great for middle schoolers!

 
Grace Rosowski

Face Paint tickets (5-6:30)

Great for middle schoolers!

 
Cheri Shoup
Madison Shoup

Face Paint tickets (6:30-8)

Great for middle schoolers!

 
Rachael Jaixen

Kona Ice tickets (5-6:30)

Great for middle schoolers!

 
Olivia Shaner

Kona Ice tickets (6:30-8)

Great for middle schoolers!

 
Elyse Dorn

Jammin Jars (5-6:30)

 
Amy Bliemeister

Jammin Jars (6:30-8)

 
Cheri Shoup

Help where needed (floater/breaks) (5-6:30)

Adult only, please

 

Help where needed (floater/breaks) (6:30-8)

Adult only, please

 

Food Line Assistant (5-6:30) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Angie Herman
Dipta Rai Rai

Food Line Assistant (6:30-8) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kelli Jaixen

Snack Booth (5-6:30) (3)

 
All slots filled
Parker Lundgren
Natalie Bourne
Makenna Collicott

Snack Booth (6:30-7:30) (3)

 
All slots filled
mary lunde
Chris Lunde
Amy Campbell

Snack Booth (7:30-8:30) (4)

 
All slots filled
Susan Walsh
James Wallace
Christine Wallace
Amy Rezac-Elgohary

Redemption Booth set up (5-6) (5)

 
All slots filled
Mrs Classen
Mrs Wellensiek
Julie Shaner (2)
Julie and David Shaner
Jennifer Gilg

Redemption Booth tear down (8:30-9:30) (5)

Adult only, please

 
All slots filled
Carri Dyer
Carri
Cara Robbins
Julie Shaner
Robbyn Schultz
Laura Gingles

Redemption Booth Prize redeemer (6-7) (4)

Adult only, please

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mrs Schanou
Julie Shaner (2)
Julie and David Shaner

Redemption Booth Prize Redeemer (7-8:30) (4)

Adult only, please

 
All slots filled
Carri Dyer
Carri
Cara Robbins
Julie Shaner (2)
Julie and David Shaner

Redemption Booth Prize Redeemer (7:30-8:30) (6)

Adult only, please

 

Redemption Booth Point Tally-er (6-7)

Please bring a calculator

 
Bob Clemens

Redemption Booth Point Tally-er (7-8:30) (2)

Please bring a calculator

 

Redemption Booth Point Tally-er (7:30-8:30)

Please bring a calculator

 
Carri Dyer
Alec

Redemption Booth Line Monitor (6-7)

Super EASY but important job

 

Redemption Booth Line Monitor (7-8:30)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home